Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 21, 2018 05:22:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 21, 2018 05:22:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

30123/Majerhat-Naihati Local
মাঝেরহাট-নৈহাটি লোকাল     माझेरहाट-नैहाटी लोकल

MJT/Majerhat --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Sep 18, 2013 (03:01PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (17:06) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Majerhat and Kolkata.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    9 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:43
(Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MJT/Majerhat 
Arrives @ 20:22
(Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 

9 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Majerhat and Kolkata

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/MJT»Majerhat» -19:43+3510.0609mERWest Bengal 700053, West Bengal
#2/--/RMTRRemount Road 19:44+319:45+31m111.0408mERPin:700023, West Bengal
#3/--/KIRPKhidirpur 19:47+319:48+31m112.33310mERKolkata, West Bengal
#4/--/PPGTPrincep Ghat 19:53+319:54+41m115.1197mERKolkata, West Bengal
#5/--/EDGEden Gardens 19:58+419:59+41m116.3227mERKolkata-700001, West Bengal
#6/--/BBDBBinoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 20:03+420:04+41m117.8319mERKolkata-700001 Ph:033-27040230, West Bengal
#7/--/BZBBarra Bazar 20:07+420:08+41m119.4304mERKolkata - 700007 Ph:033-22594344, West Bengal
#8/--/SOLASovabazar Ahiritola 20:10+420:11+41m1110.4399mERKolkata -700005 Ph:033-22705115, West Bengal
#9/--/BBRBagbazar 20:13+420:14+41m2111.7358mERKolkata - 700003 Ph:033-25332932, West Bengal
#10/--/TALATala 20:17+520:18+51m1113.4106mERKolkata Ph:033-25332986, West Bengal
#10.1/--/CPYChitpur Yard 20:18-20:18-  113.5 106mERKolkata, West Bengal
#10.2/==/CPChitpur 20:22-20:22-  114.1 106mERKolkata, West Bengal
#11/==/KOAA•Kolkata• 20:22+620:23+61m1114.1286mERPh:033-27050307, West Bengal
#11.1/==/ULRUltadanga Road 20:25-20:25-  115.1 287mERkolkata, West Bengal
#12/==/PTKRPatipukur 20:28+620:29+61m1116.4325mERKolkata Ph:033-25342349, West Bengal
#13/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 20:32+620:33+61m4118.0689mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#14/==/BLHBelgharia 20:37+620:38+61m3122.57210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#15/==/AGPAgarpara 20:40+620:41+61m3124.95410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#16/==/SEPSodpur 20:43+620:44+61m3126.7597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#17/==/KDHKhardaha 20:47+620:48+61m3129.75510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#18/==/TGHTitagarh 20:50+620:51+61m3131.54210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#19/==/BPBarrackpore 20:54+920:55+81m3133.67612mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#20/==/PTFPalta 20:57+820:58+81m3136.16112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#21/==/IPIchhapur 21:00+821:01+81m3138.26311mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#22/==/SNRShyamnagar 21:04+821:05+81m3141.36015mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#23/==/JGDLJagadal 21:08+821:09+81m2144.311614mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#24/==/KNRKankinara 21:10+821:11+81m3146.31513mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#24.1/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 21:15-21:15-  147.3 1513mERKolkata, West Bengal
#25/==/NHNaihati Junction 21:22+12-1149.0-16mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.