Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:28:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:28:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2310912-0

63505/Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU
বর্দ্ধমান - আসানসোল মেমু     बर्द्धमान - आसनसोल मेमू

BWN/Barddhaman Junction --> ASN/Asansol Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Dec 04, 2015 (02:28PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (18:16) by Yuva Rahul Shortly In Serampore😊😯^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Asansol Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 55m    12 halts    Distance: 106 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 05:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 

12 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Asansol Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction» -04:00-3,410.06236mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
#2/==/TITTalitX 04:07-04:08-1m317.27137mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
#3/==/KANKhana Junction 04:13-04:14-1m2113.18642mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
#3.1/==/KANLKhana Link Cabin 04:16-04:16-  116.3 8643mERJaykrishnapur, West Bengal
#3.2/==/INCIIshan Chandi HaltX 04:17-04:17-  116.8 8642mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#4/==/GLIGalsi 04:21-04:22-1m2123.17649mERBardhaman Pin;713406, West Bengal
#5/==/PAJParajX 04:27-04:28-1m2129.58252mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
#6/==/MNAEMankarX 04:34-04:35-1m2137.77764mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
#7/==/PANPanagarh 04:43-04:44-1m2148.07469mERKaksa, West Bengal
#8/==/RBHRajbandhX 04:50-04:51-1m2155.48470mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
#9/==/DGRDurgapur 04:57-04:59-2m3163.86576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
#9.1/==/DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven PlantX 05:01-05:01-  166.2 6576mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#10/==/OYRWaria 05:07-05:08-1m2172.47078mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#10.1/==/POLPinjrapol 05:10-05:10-  174.3 7080mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#10.2/==/EOCAndal East Outer Cabin 05:11-05:11-  176.3 7073mERAndal, West Bengal
#10.3/==/INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin 05:12-05:12-  177.0 7073mERAndal, West Bengal
#10.4/==/UDLEAndal East Cabin 05:13-05:13-  177.8 7080mERAndal, West Bengal
#10.5/==/LCABAndal Link Cabin 05:14-05:14-  178.8 7079mERAndal, West Bengal
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction 05:15-05:17-2m2180.64785mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
#11.1/==/UDLWAndal West Cabin 05:18-05:18-  181.0 4784mERAndal, West Bengal
#11.2/==/ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )X 05:19-05:19-  182.0 4781mERBabuisol, West Bengal
#11.3/==/JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal ) 05:20-05:20-  183.1 4783mERPubra Madanpur, West Bengal
#11.4/==/BQTBakhtarnagar 05:21-05:21-  183.3 4784mERKajora, West Bengal
#12/==/RNGRaniGanjX 05:26-05:27-1m2187.671100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
#12.1/==/NMCNimchaX 05:33-05:33-  194.4 7197mERRaniganj, West Bengal
#13/==/KPKKalipahari 05:38-05:39-1m21100.720106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction• 05:55--31105.9-114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.