Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Bookmark
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Dec 18 21:01:12 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3286100-0

63135⇒31769/Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger
রানাঘাট - লালগোলা ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     रानाघाट - लालगोला ईएमयू पैसेंजर

RHA/Ranaghat Junction --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (47m ago)
Tuesday Departure: Arrived LGL/Lalgola @ 16:28 2m early
Monday Departure: Arrived LGL/Lalgola @ 16:34 4m late
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
11/03/17:- Cancelled due to LHS work in between kashimbazar and Murshidabad
Fri Mar 10, 2017 (11:53PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Aug 15 (13:07) by Electric Train in Calcutta61 yrs^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Ranaghat Junction and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 3h 15m    27 halts    Distance: 154 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:15
(Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Junction 
Arrives @ 16:30
(Avg 4m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

27 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Ranaghat Junction and Lalgola

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
27 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Ranaghat Junction and Lalgola
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
%==%
RHA
Ranaghat Junction
-
13:15
+4
3
1
0.0
63
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
1.1
%==%
RHAS
Crossing Cabin Ranaghat
13:17
-
13:17
-
 
 
1
2.0
 63
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
2
%==%
KLNP
Kalinarayanpur Junction
13:19
+12
13:20
+12
1m
1
1
4.2
79
14m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
3
/==/
BIJ
Birnagar
13:23
+14
13:24
+14
1m
--
1
8.2
82
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
4
/==/
THP
Taherpur
13:26
+14
13:27
+14
1m
--
1
10.9
79
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
5
/==/
BDZ
Badkulla
13:31
+15
13:32
+16
1m
--
1
16.2
55
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
5.1
/==/
JKL
Jalal Khali
13:37
-
13:37
-
 
 
1
21.1
 55
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
6
/==/
KNJ
Krishnanagar City Junction
13:43
+15
13:45
+15
2m
--
1
26.2
52
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
7
/==/
BPD
Bahadurpur
13:53
+15
13:54
+15
1m
1
1
33.1
68
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
8
/==/
DHU
Dhubulia
13:59
+16
14:00
+16
1m
--
1
38.8
62
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
9
/==/
MGM
Muragacha
14:05
+16
14:06
+15
1m
--
1
44.0
77
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
10
/==/
BTY
Bethuadahari
14:14
+16
14:15
+16
1m
--
1
54.3
63
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
11
/==/
SVH
Sonadanga
14:19
+16
14:20
+16
1m
1
1
58.5
65
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
12
/==/
DEB
Debagram
14:27
+15
14:28
+15
1m
--
1
66.1
59
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
13
/==/
PCX
Pagla Chandi
14:33
+15
14:34
+15
1m
1
1
71.0
69
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
14
/==/
PLY
Plassey
14:39
+15
14:40
+15
1m
--
1
76.7
62
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
15
/==/
SRJN
Sirajnagar Halt
14:45
+15
14:46
+15
1m
1
1
81.9
57
19m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
16
/==/
REJ
Rejinagar
14:50
+14
14:51
+14
1m
--
1
85.7
68
17m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
17
/==/
BEB
Beldanga
14:59
+14
15:00
+14
1m
--
1
94.8
72
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18
/==/
BFT
Bhabta
15:05
+14
15:06
+14
1m
1
1
100.8
52
21m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
19
/==/
SGV
Sargachhi
15:10
+14
15:11
+14
1m
--
1
104.3
53
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
20
/==/
NBPH
New Balarampur Halt
15:15
+14
15:16
+14
1m
1
1
107.8
30
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
21
/==/
BPC
Berhampore Court
15:26
+9
15:28
+9
2m
--
1
112.8
38
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
22
/==/
CSZ
Cossimbazar
15:34
+7
15:35
+7
1m
--
1
116.6
71
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
23
/==/
MBB
Murshidabad
15:41
+7
15:42
+7
1m
--
1
123.7
66
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
23.1
/==/
NSO
Nashipur Road
15:46
-
15:46
-
 
 
1
128.0
 66
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24
/==/
JJG
JiaGanj
15:49
+7
15:50
+7
1m
--
1
131.4
57
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
25
/==/
SBNM
Subarnamrigi
15:55
+7
15:56
+7
1m
--
1
136.1
67
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
26
/==/
BQG
Bhagwangola
16:02
+8
16:03
+8
1m
--
1
142.8
59
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27
/==/
PRTL
Pirtala
16:07
+8
16:08
+8
1m
1
1
146.8
70
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
28
/==/
KRP
Krishnapur
16:13
+8
16:15
+7
2m
--
1
152.6
7
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
29
#--#
LGL
Lalgola
16:30
-4
-
1
1
154.3
-
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy