Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Bookmark
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Dec 16 02:09:40 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3286100-0

63136⇒31770/Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger
লালগোলা - রানাঘাট ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - रानाघाट ईएमयू पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> RHA/Ranaghat Junction

Refresh Live Status (58m ago)
Saturday Departure: Arrived RHA/Ranaghat Junction @ 15:37 2m late
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
11/03/17:- Cancelled due to LHS work in between kashimbazar and Murshidabad
Fri Mar 10, 2017 (11:54PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Aug 15 (13:11) by Electric Train in Calcutta61 yrs^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Ranaghat Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    27 halts    Distance: 154 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:05
(Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 15:35
(Avg 1m early)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Junction 

27 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Ranaghat Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
27 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Ranaghat Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
LGL
Lalgola
-
12:05
+0
1
1
0.0
52
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2
/==/
KRP
Krishnapur
12:07
+2
12:08
+2
1m
--
1
1.7
70
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3
/==/
PRTL
Pirtala
12:13
+2
12:14
+2
1m
1
1
7.5
59
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4
/==/
BQG
Bhagwangola
12:18
+2
12:19
+2
1m
--
1
11.5
67
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5
/==/
SBNM
Subarnamrigi
12:25
+2
12:26
+2
1m
--
1
18.2
48
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6
/==/
JJG
JiaGanj
12:32
+1
12:33
+1
1m
--
1
23.0
51
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6.1
/==/
NSO
Nashipur Road
12:37
-
12:37
-
 
 
1
26.3
 51
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7
/==/
MBB
Murshidabad
12:42
+0
12:43
+1
1m
--
1
30.6
53
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8
/==/
CSZ
Cossimbazar
12:51
-1
12:52
+1
1m
--
1
37.7
38
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9
/==/
BPC
Berhampore Court
12:58
-1
12:59
+2
1m
--
1
41.5
37
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10
/==/
NBPH
New Balarampur Halt
13:07
+2
13:08
+2
1m
1
1
46.5
53
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
11
/==/
SGV
Sargachhi
13:12
+0
13:13
+0
1m
--
1
50.0
52
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
12
/==/
BFT
Bhabta
13:17
+0
13:18
+0
1m
1
1
53.5
52
21m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
13
/==/
BEB
Beldanga
13:25
+0
13:26
+0
1m
--
1
59.5
60
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
14
/==/
REJ
Rejinagar
13:35
+0
13:36
+0
1m
--
1
68.6
57
17m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
15
/==/
SRJN
Sirajnagar Halt
13:40
+0
13:41
+0
1m
1
1
72.4
62
19m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
16
/==/
PLY
Plassey
13:46
+0
13:47
+1
1m
--
1
77.6
57
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
17
/==/
PCX
Pagla Chandi
13:53
+1
13:54
+1
1m
1
1
83.3
59
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
18
/==/
DEB
Debagram
13:59
+0
14:00
+1
1m
--
1
88.2
65
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
19
/==/
SVH
Sonadanga
14:07
+1
14:08
+1
1m
1
1
95.8
42
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
20
/==/
BTY
Bethuadahari
14:14
-1
14:15
+1
1m
--
1
100.0
77
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
21
/==/
MGM
Muragacha
14:23
+1
14:24
+2
1m
--
1
110.3
52
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
22
/==/
DHU
Dhubulia
14:30
+1
14:31
+1
1m
--
1
115.5
68
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
23
/==/
BPD
Bahadurpur
14:36
+1
14:37
+1
1m
1
1
121.2
22
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
24
/==/
KNJ
Krishnanagar City Junction
14:56
-10
14:58
+2
2m
--
1
128.1
67
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
24.1
/==/
JKL
Jalal Khali
15:03
-
15:03
-
 
 
1
133.2
 67
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
25
/==/
BDZ
Badkulla
15:07
+2
15:08
+2
1m
--
1
138.1
79
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
26
/==/
THP
Taherpur
15:12
+2
15:13
+2
1m
--
1
143.4
82
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
27
/==/
BIJ
Birnagar
15:15
+2
15:16
+2
1m
--
1
146.1
79
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
28
/==/
KLNP
Kalinarayanpur Junction
15:19
+4
15:20
+4
1m
1
1
150.1
17
14m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
28.1
/==/
RHAS
Crossing Cabin Ranaghat
15:28
-
15:28
-
 
 
1
152.3
 17
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
29
/==/
RHA
Ranaghat Junction
15:35
-1
-
3
1
154.3
-
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy