Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Oct 17 02:19:58 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

63138⇒31772/Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger
লালগোলা - রানাঘাট ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - रानाघाट ईएमयू पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> RHA/Ranaghat Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 24, 2015 (12:27AM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Ranaghat Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    27 halts    Distance: 154 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:30
(Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 23:00
(Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Junction 

27 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Ranaghat Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
27 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Ranaghat Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
LGL
Lalgola
-
19:30
+0
1
1
0.0
52
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2
/==/
KRP
Krishnapur
19:32
+2
19:33
+2
1m
--
1
1.7
58
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3
/==/
PRTL
Pirtala
19:39
+2
19:40
+2
1m
1
1
7.5
59
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4
/==/
BQG
Bhagwangola
19:44
+1
19:45
+1
1m
--
1
11.5
67
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5
/==/
SBNM
Subarnamrigi
19:51
+1
19:52
+1
1m
--
1
18.2
57
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6
/==/
JJG
JiaGanj
19:57
+1
19:58
+1
1m
--
1
23.0
46
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6.1
/==/
NSO
Nashipur Road
20:02
-
20:02
-
 
 
1
26.3
 46
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7
/==/
MBB
Murshidabad
20:08
-1
20:09
+0
1m
--
1
30.6
53
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8
/==/
CSZ
Cossimbazar
20:17
+0
20:18
+0
1m
--
1
37.7
38
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9
/==/
BPC
Berhampore Court
20:24
+0
20:26
+2
2m
--
1
41.5
37
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10
/==/
NBPH
New Balarampur Halt
20:34
+2
20:35
+2
1m
1
1
46.5
53
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
11
/==/
SGV
Sargachhi
20:39
+0
20:40
+0
1m
--
1
50.0
52
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
12
/==/
BFT
Bhabta
20:44
+0
20:45
+0
1m
1
1
53.5
52
21m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
13
/==/
BEB
Beldanga
20:52
+0
20:53
+0
1m
--
1
59.5
60
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
14
/==/
REJ
Rejinagar
21:02
+0
21:03
+0
1m
--
1
68.6
57
17m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
15
/==/
SRJN
Sirajnagar Halt
21:07
+0
21:08
+0
1m
1
1
72.4
62
19m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
16
/==/
PLY
Plassey
21:13
+0
21:14
+1
1m
--
1
77.6
57
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
17
/==/
PCX
Pagla Chandi
21:20
+1
21:21
+1
1m
1
1
83.3
73
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
18
/==/
DEB
Debagram
21:25
+1
21:26
+1
1m
--
1
88.2
57
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
19
/==/
SVH
Sonadanga
21:34
+1
21:35
+1
1m
1
1
95.8
50
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
20
/==/
BTY
Bethuadahari
21:40
+0
21:41
+1
1m
--
1
100.0
69
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
21
/==/
MGM
Muragacha
21:50
+0
21:51
+0
1m
--
1
110.3
62
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
22
/==/
DHU
Dhubulia
21:56
+0
21:57
+0
1m
--
1
115.5
68
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
23
/==/
BPD
Bahadurpur
22:02
+0
22:03
+0
1m
1
1
121.2
19
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
24
/==/
KNJ
Krishnanagar City Junction
22:25
-14
22:27
+3
2m
--
1
128.1
86
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
24.1
/==/
JKL
Jalal Khali
22:31
-
22:31
-
 
 
1
133.2
 86
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
25
/==/
BDZ
Badkulla
22:34
+5
22:35
+6
1m
--
1
138.1
63
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
26
/==/
THP
Taherpur
22:40
+6
22:41
+6
1m
--
1
143.4
82
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
27
/==/
BIJ
Birnagar
22:43
+5
22:44
+5
1m
--
1
146.1
34
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
28
/==/
KLNP
Kalinarayanpur Junction
22:51
+5
22:52
+5
1m
1
1
150.1
31
14m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
28.1
/==/
RHAS
Crossing Cabin Ranaghat
22:56
-
22:56
-
 
 
1
152.3
 31
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
29
/==/
RHA
Ranaghat Junction
23:00
+6
-
3
1
154.3
-
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy