Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:35:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:35:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

47212/Lingampalli – Falaknuma MMTS
లింగంపల్లి ఫలక్‌నుమ ఎంఎంటిఎస్     लिंगमपल्ली फलकनुमा एमएमटीएस

LPI/Lingampalli --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 13 2017 (16:30) by ➞12988►Ajmer Sealdah SF Express◄12987⬅^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lingampalli and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 45m    10 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 
Arrives @ 10:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

10 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Secunderabad Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LPILingampalli» -10:05+0--10.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
#2/==/CDNRChandanagarXO 10:08+010:09+01m111.869572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#3/==/HFZHafizpet 10:12+010:13+01m115.2-590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#4/==/HTCYHi-Tech City 10:14+010:15+01m118.2-569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
#5/==/BRBDBorabanda 10:16+010:17+01m1111.1140559mSCRTel: 040-20006066, Telangana
#5.1/==/CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding 10:18-10:18-  112.7 140549mSCRTelangana 500018, Telangana
#6/==/BTNRBharat Nagar 10:18+010:19+01m1113.438548mSCRHyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
#6.1/==/SNFSanathnagar 10:20-10:20-  114.2 38547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
#7/==/FNBFatehnagarX 10:23+010:24+01m1116.069542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#8/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital 10:25+010:26+01m1117.166533mSCRTel:040-23757138, Telangana
#9/==/BMTBegumpet 10:27+010:28+01m1118.241529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
#9.1/==/XX-SJVBSanjivaiah Park Bridge Cabin 10:30-10:30-  119.3 41518mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#10/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park 10:31+010:32+01m--120.323522mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
#11/==/JETJames StreetX 10:35+010:36+01m1121.47522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 10:50+010:52+02m4123.132539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
#13/==/STPDSitafalmandi 10:56+010:57+01m3125.265530mSCRTel;040-27503865, Telangana
#14/==/ATCArts CollegeX 10:58+010:59+01m--126.344519mSCRTel;040-27090670, Telangana
#15/==/JOOJamai Osmania 11:00+011:01+01m2127.079515mSCRTel;040-27090705, Telangana
#16/==/VARVidya Nagar 11:02+011:03+01m2128.329507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
#17/==/KCGKachegudaX 11:07+011:08+01m2130.249494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
#18/==/MXTMalakpet 11:10+011:11+01m2131.973493mSCR, Telangana
#19/==/DQRDabirpura 11:12+011:13+01m2133.147499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#20/==/YKAYakutpura 11:14+011:15+01m2133.947503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
#21/==/HPGHuppuguda 11:18+011:19+01m2136.213519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
#22/==/FMFalaknuma 11:25+0---137.5-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.