Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:26:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:26:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 714742-0

12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express
ପୁରୀ - ଗାଂଧୀଧମ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी-गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

G/Gondia Junction --> GIMB/Gandhidham Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 23m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (11:58PM)
Updated: May 24 2017 (07:46) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.7/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Gondia Junction and Gandhidham Junction.
Travel Time: 24h 23m    11 halts    Distance: 1388 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:37
Platform# 3
  T    
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
   W   
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 

11 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Gandhidham Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -19:45---1-898.45314mECoRPuri, Odisha
#1.1/==/MLTMalatipatpur 19:53-19:53-  1-891.0 5310mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
#1.2/==/JKDPJankidaipur 19:57-19:57-  1-888.1 5313mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
#1.3/==/SILSakhi Gopal 20:04-20:04-  1-882.0 5310mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
#1.4/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur 20:10-20:10-  1-876.5 5312mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
#1.5/==/JERDJenapur Road 20:14-20:14-  1-872.7 539mECoRdist - khurda, Odisha
#1.6/==/JPRDJenapur Road 20:14-20:14-  1-872.7 5310mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#1.7/==/DEGDelang 20:18-20:18-  1-869.7 539mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
#1.8/==/KASRKanas Road 20:22-20:22-  1-866.1 538mECoROdisha 752015, Odisha
#1.9/==/MWQMotari Halt 20:26-20:26-  1-862.5 5312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
#1.10/==/HPGMHaripur Gram 20:32-20:32-  1-857.2 5321mECoROdisha 752050, Odisha
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 20:35-20:40-5m41-854.64625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
#2.1/==/RTNRetangX 20:50-20:50-  1-847.1 4619mECoROdisha 752054, Odisha
#2.2/==/SRKTSarkantra 20:56-20:56-  1-842.3 4619mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
#2.3/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road 20:59-20:59-  1-840.1 4628mECoROdisha 751020, Odisha
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 21:05-21:10-5m--1-835.56139mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
#3.1/==/BNBHVani ViharX 21:13-21:13-  1-832.1 6139mECoROdisha 751007, Odisha
#3.2/==/MCSMancheswar 21:17-21:17-  1-828.8 6130mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
#3.3/==/PTABPatia P.H. 21:19-21:19-  1-825.9 6129mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
#3.4/==/BBSNBhubaneswar NewX 21:23-21:23-  1-822.0 6125mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
#3.5/==/BRAGBarang 21:26-21:26-  1-819.6 6128mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
#3.6/==/NQRNaraj Marthapur 21:34-21:34-  1-811.0 6129mECoROdisha 754006, Odisha
#3.7/==/SPSRSarpeswar Ph 21:37-21:37-  1-807.7 6144mECoRSarpeswar, Odisha
#3.8/==/GHNHGhantakhal Nidhipur 21:41-21:41-  1-803.3 6137mECoROdisha 754027, Odisha
#3.9/==/RQPRadhakishorepur 21:47-21:47-  1-797.2 6150mECoROdisha 754029, Odisha
#3.10/==/RJGRRajathagarh Junction 21:50-21:50-  1-794.3 6159mECoRAthgarh Odisha Pin 754029, Odisha
#3.11/==/JRZJoranda Road 22:02-22:02-  1-782.1 6161mECoROdisha 759014, Odisha
#3.12/==/SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt 22:05-22:05-  1-778.8 6196mECoROdisha 759001, Odisha
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal 22:10-22:12-2m11-774.08061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
#4.1/==/DNDLDandi Mal 22:18-22:18-  1-766.6 8070mECoROdisha 759025, Odisha
#4.2/==/SSPRSadashibapur 22:20-22:20-  1-762.8 8055mECoROdisha 759025, Odisha
#4.3/==/MHDBMahadia Ph 22:24-22:24-  1-758.0 8063mECoRMahadia, Odisha
#4.4/==/HNDHindol Road 22:27-22:27-  1-753.6 8063mECoROdisha 759019, Odisha
#4.5/==/NBTNayabagirthipur 22:31-22:31-  1-749.2 8063mECoROdisha 759019, Odisha
#4.6/==/MRDLMeramandolil 22:37-22:37-  1-740.2 8074mECoROdisha 759121, Odisha
#4.7/==/BDPKBurhapanka 22:43-22:43-  1-732.5 8079mECoROdisha 759128, Odisha
#4.8/--/XX-TLHBTalcher Bypass Cabin 22:47-22:47-  1-727.3 8076mECoRChainpal, Odisha
#5/--/TLHDTalcher Road 22:48-22:50-2m--1-725.93272mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
#6/==/ANGLAngul 23:13-23:15-2m--1-713.755119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
#6.1!%%!%KPJGKerejanga 23:29-23:29-  1-700.4 55164mECoRDt :- Angul, Odisha
#6.2!%%!%JRPDJarapada 23:40-23:40-  1-690.3 55208mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
#6.3!%%!%BONABoinda 23:57-23:57-  1-674.5 55291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
#6.4%==%HNPAHandapaX 00:05-00:05-  2-667.6 55261mECoRDist - Angul 759127, Odisha
#6.5!%%!%SRGPSaragipali 00:20-00:20-  2-653.6 55196mECoRSaragipali, Odisha
#6.6!%%!%BAMRBamurX 00:31-00:31-  2-644.0 55181mECoRBamur, Odisha
#6.7!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 00:48-00:48-  2-628.2 55141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
#6.8!%%!%CHARCharmalX 01:04-01:04-  2-613.3 55160mECoRPo Charmal Dt :- Sambalpur, Odisha
#6.9!%%!%JUJAJujomura 01:23-01:23-  2-595.9 55222mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
#6.10!%%!%HATBHatibari 01:35-01:35-  2-584.3 55189mECoRDt :- sambalpur, Odisha
#6.11!%%!%MANEManeswar 01:49-01:49-  2-571.9 55158mECoRManeswar, Odisha
#6.12%--%SBPYSambalpur City 01:58-01:58-  2-563.1 55158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
#6.13%--%SBPDSambalpur Road 02:03-02:03-  2-558.7 55161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
#7%--%SBPSambalpur Junction 02:05-02:15-10m--2-557.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
#7.1%==%HKGHirakud 02:22-02:22-  2-549.7 64169mECoRBurla, Odisha
#7.2%--%GBQGodbhaga 02:31-02:31-  2-540.2 64176mECoRGodabhaga, Odisha
#7.3%--%ATSAttabiraX 02:38-02:38-  2-532.6 64162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
#8%--%BRGABargarh Road 02:55-02:57-2m--2-514.585184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
#8.1%--%BRPLBarpali 03:11-03:11-  2-495.3 85177mECoRdist:- baragarh, Odisha
#8.2%--%DJXDungripali 03:21-03:21-  2-481.0 85164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
#8.3%--%KHPLKhalipali 03:30-03:30-  2-468.4 85153mECoRBolangir, Odisha
#8.4%--%LSXLoisingha 03:38-03:38-  2-456.9 85158mECoRLoisingha, Odisha
#8.5%--%BNRDBalangir Road 03:49-03:49-  2-440.4 85182mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
#9%--%BLGRBolangirX 03:51-03:53-2m--2-438.357185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
#9.1%--%DFRDeogan Road 04:11-04:11-  2-420.8 57187mECoRDeogan, Odisha
#9.2%--%SFCSaintala 04:30-04:30-  2-403.4 57186mECoRDt :- Bolangir, Odisha
#9.3%--%BUDMBadmal 04:39-04:39-  2-394.7 57209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
#9.4%--%SFKSikir 04:49-04:49-  2-384.8 57223mECoRSiker - 767033, Odisha
#10%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction 05:00-05:25-25m--2-374.857212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
#10.1%==%RNBTRahenbata 05:34-05:34-  2-366.3 57223mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
#10.2%==%MRBLMuribahalX 05:44-05:44-  2-356.5 57273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
#11%==%KBJKantabanji 06:00-06:10-10m--2-341.486304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
#11.1!%%!%TRKRTurekala Road 06:20-06:20-  2-327.5 86336mECoRState Highway 42, Odisha
#11.2!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road 06:26-06:26-  2-318.2 86337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
#11.3!%%!%LKNALakhna 06:37-06:37-  2-302.4 86336mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
#11.4!%%!%NPDNawapara Road 06:47-06:47-  2-288.7 86343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
#12!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 06:55-06:57-2m--2-277.140325mECoRJonk, Odisha
#12.1!%%!%KMKKomakhan 07:13-07:13-  2-266.7 40332mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
#12.2!%%!%BGBRBagbahraX 07:29-07:29-  2-256.1 40361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
#12.3!%%!%BMKJBhimkhoj 07:45-07:45-  2-245.2 40325mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
#12.4!%%!%ARNArand 08:02-08:02-  2-233.7 40310mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
#12.5!%%!%MSMDMahasamundX 08:15-08:15-  2-225.5 40302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
#12.6%==%BLSNBelsondaO 08:27-08:27-  2-216.9 40281mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
#12.7%==%ANMDArang Mahanadi 08:41-08:41-  2-207.7 40281mECoRArang, Chhattisgarh
#12.8%==%LAELakholi 08:52-08:52-  2-200.7 40301mSECRReewa, Chhattisgarh
#12.9%==%NAYARNaya Raipur 09:05-09:05-  2-191.6 40309mSECRNaya Raipur, Chhattisgarh
#12.10%==%MNDHMandir Hasaud 09:10-09:10-  2-188.3 40314mSECRNational Highway 6, Chhattisgarh
#12.11/--/DSRPRaipur Diesel Loco Shed 09:30-09:30-  2-175.1 40286mSECRIndia, Chhattisgarh
#12.12/--/RVHRaipur R-V Block Hut 09:31-09:31-  2-174.3 40286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
#13/--/RRaipur JunctionX 09:35-09:55-20m--2-171.948296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
#13.1/==/SRWNSaraswatinagar 09:59-09:59-  2-168.8 48292mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
#13.2/==/SZBSarona CabinX 10:03-10:03-  2-165.6 48282mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
#13.3/==/KMIKumhari 10:11-10:11-  2-159.4 48287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
#13.4/==/CABNBhilai Cabin 10:13-10:13-  2-157.1 48294mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
#13.5/==/DCABBhilai D Cabin 10:16-10:16-  2-155.0 48295mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
#13.6/==/SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard 10:16-10:16-  2-154.8 48293mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
#13.7/==/BDYDBhilai Departure Yard 10:17-10:17-  2-154.5 48294mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
#13.8/==/HCABBhilai H Cabin 10:18-10:18-  2-153.4 48302mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
#13.9/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda 10:19-10:19-  2-152.3 48304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
#13.10/==/CCABBhilai C Cabin 10:21-10:21-  2-150.9 48303mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
#13.11/==/GCABBhilai G Cabin 10:22-10:22-  2-149.9 48307mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
#13.12/==/BIABhilai 10:24-10:24-  2-148.5 48309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
#13.13/==/BSPCSAIL BhilaiX 10:27-10:27-  2-146.1 48312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
#13.14/==/BPHBBhilai Power Housep 10:30-10:30-  2-143.8 54311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
#13.15/==/BQRBhilai Nagar 10:35-10:35-  2-139.4 54297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
#14/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 10:40-10:45-5m--2-134.974300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
#14.1/==/RSMRasmara 10:52-10:52-  2-126.8 74292mSECRRasmada, Chhattisgarh
#14.2/==/MUPMurhipar 10:58-10:58-  2-119.4 74318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#14.3/==/PMSParmalkasa 11:03-11:03-  2-112.4 74303mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#14.4/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 11:10-11:10-  2-104.4 74314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#14.5/==/BAKLBakal 11:18-11:18-  2-93.9 74318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#14.6/==/MUAMusra 11:25-11:25-  2-85.9 74324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#14.7/==/JTRJatkanhar 11:30-11:30-  2-79.4 74328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#14.8/==/DGGDongargarhX 11:35-11:35-  2-73.0 74353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
#14.9/==/PJBPaniajob 11:42-11:42-  2-65.2 74363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#14.10/==/BTLBortalao 11:49-11:49-  2-56.3 74407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#14.11/==/DKSDarekasaX 11:55-11:55-  2-48.7 74383mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
#14.12/==/SKSSalekasaX 12:05-12:05-  2-37.3 74325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
#14.13/==/DNLDhanoli 12:11-12:11-  2-29.8 74311mSECRAmgaon, Maharashtra
#14.14/==/AGNAmgaonX 12:17-12:17-  2-22.4 74317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
#14.15/==/GDMGudma 12:26-12:26-  2-11.6 74313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
#15/==/GGondia Junction» 12:35-12:37-2m320.066318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
#15.1/==/GJGangajhariX 12:50-12:50-  214.5 66316mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
#15.2/==/KWNKachewaniX 12:58-12:58-  222.8 66304mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
#15.3/==/TROTirora 13:04-13:04-  229.6 66282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
#15.4/==/MNUMundikota 13:13-13:13-  239.6 66267mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
#15.5/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 13:22-13:22-  249.7 66266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
#15.6/==/KOKAKoka 13:31-13:31-  259.9 66259mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
#15.7/==/BRDBhandara Road 13:38-13:38-  267.9 66265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
#15.8/==/KHATKhat 13:48-13:48-  277.8 66286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
#15.9/==/RRLRewral 13:56-13:56-  286.8 66293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
#15.10/==/TARTharsaX 14:01-14:01-  292.4 66292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
#15.11/==/CHCRChacherX 14:07-14:07-  298.8 66284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
#15.12/==/SALSalwaX 14:12-14:12-  2105.3 66288mSECR441106, Maharashtra
#15.13/==/KNHNKanhan Junction 14:18-14:18-  2111.3 66286mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
#15.14/==/KPKamptee 14:22-14:22-  2115.7 66289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
#15.15/--/KAVKalamna 14:29-14:29-  2123.4 66296mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
#15.16/--/ITRItwari Junction 14:31-14:31-  2126.0 66304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
#15.17/--/XX-NGPCNagpur Cabin 14:34-14:34-  2129.5 66312mCRNagpur-440004, Maharashtra
#15.18/--/NGPBNagpur NG 14:35-14:35-  2129.9 66314mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
#16/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 14:35-14:45-10m32130.266315mCR440001, Maharashtra
#16.1/==/XX-NGPANagpur A cabin 14:46-14:46-  2130.9 66310mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
#16.2/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) 14:48-14:48-  2133.1 66309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
#16.3/==/AQXAjni Yard 14:48-14:48-  2134.1 66307mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
#16.4/==/AQAjni Electric Loco Shed 14:49-14:49-  2134.3 66308mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
#16.5/==/ACDAAjni Depot 14:49-14:49-  2134.5 66307mCRMaharashtra 440015, Maharashtra
#16.6/==/KRIKhapri 14:56-14:56-  2142.4 66312mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
#16.7/==/GMGGumgaonX 15:02-15:02-  2148.9 66303mCRPIN - 441108, Maharashtra
#16.8/==/BTBRButi BoriX 15:10-15:10-  2157.7 66269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
#16.9/==/BOKBorkhediX 15:17-15:17-  2165.6 66268mCRPIN 441108, Maharashtra
#16.10/==/SNISindiX 15:28-15:28-  2177.1 66249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
#16.11/==/TGPTuljapurX 15:35-15:35-  2185.2 66259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
#16.12/==/SLORSeloo RoadX 15:44-15:44-  2195.0 66256mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
#16.13/==/VADRWarud 15:51-15:51-  2203.0 66261mCRSewagram, Maharashtra
#16.14/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 15:54-15:54-  2206.4 66279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
#16.15/==/WRWardha JunctionX 15:56-15:56-  2209.0 66288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
#16.16/==/DAEDahegaon 16:09-16:09-  2222.9 66275mCR442001, Maharashtra
#16.17/==/KAOTKaotha 16:17-16:17-  2231.8 66283mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
#16.18/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 16:23-16:23-  2238.7 66273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
#16.19/==/TLNTalni 16:32-16:32-  2248.4 66277mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
#16.20/==/DMNDhamangaonX 16:41-16:41-  2258.6 66300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
#16.21/==/DIPDipore 16:51-16:51-  2268.8 66323mCRState Highway 243, Maharashtra
#16.22/==/CNDChandurO 16:56-16:56-  2275.2 66332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
#16.23/==/MLRMalkhed 17:08-17:08-  2288.2 66344mCRLalkhed, Maharashtra
#16.24/==/TMTTimtala 17:15-17:15-  2295.6 66349mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
#16.25/==/XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin 17:21-17:21-  2302.7 66343mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
#16.26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 17:23-17:23-  2304.2 66336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
#16.27/==/BDYXBadnera Jn Yard 17:23-17:23-  2305.0 66334mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
#16.28/==/TKITakli 17:30-17:30-  2312.7 66331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
#16.29/==/