Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:59:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:59:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

77679/Falaknuma-Medchal DEMU
ఫలక్‌నుమ - మేడ్చల్ డెము     फलकनुमा - मेडचल डेमू

STPD/Sitafalmandi --> MED/Medchal

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 03 2017 (17:20) by SRI LAKSHMI VENKATESWARA TRAVELS TIRUMALA^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sitafalmandi and Medchal.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:05 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTF 
STPD/Sitafalmandi 
Arrives @ 10:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTF 
MED/Medchal 

12 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Sitafalmandi and Medchal

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/FMFalaknuma -08:35+011-12.326522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#2/==/HPGHuppuguda 08:38+008:39+01m11-11.071519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
#3/==/YKAYakutpura 08:41+008:42+01m11-8.747503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
#4/==/DQRDabirpuraX 08:43+008:44+01m11-7.973499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#5/==/MXTMalakpetX 08:45+008:46+01m11-6.733493mSCR, Telangana
#6/==/KCGKacheguda 08:49+008:50+01m11-5.057494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
#7/==/VARVidya Nagar 08:52+008:53+01m11-3.139507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
#8/==/JOOJamai OsmaniaX 08:55+008:56+01m11-1.844515mSCRTel;040-27090705, Telangana
#9/==/ATCArts CollegeX 08:57+008:58+01m--1-1.111519mSCRTel;040-27090670, Telangana
#10/==/STPDSitafalmandi» 09:04+609:05+81m210.040530mSCRTel;040-27503865, Telangana
#10.1/==/STDBSitafalmandi B Cabin 09:07-09:07-  11.4 40532mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#11/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate 09:09+809:10+81m112.712538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#12/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 09:15+609:16+61m313.726534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
#13/==/DYEDayanand Nagar 09:18+809:19+81m114.521540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#13.1/==/XX-SFXOSafilguda Outer Cabin 09:20-09:20-  14.8 21542mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#14/==/SFXSafilgudaX 09:21+809:22+81m215.252544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#15/==/RKORamakistapuram GateO 09:24+809:25+81m216.922562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#16/==/AMQAmmuguda Halt 09:28+809:29+81m218.021570mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#17/==/CVBCavalry BarracksX 09:33+609:34+61m319.49572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#18/==/ALWAlwal 09:42+609:43+61m2110.645580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#19/==/BOZBolarum BazarX 09:45+609:46+61m--112.111580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#20/==/BMOBolarum 09:55+209:56+31m2113.8104596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#21!%%!%GDPLGundla Pochampally 09:59+610:00+61m1119.019602mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#22!%%!%GWVGowdavalli 10:16+610:17+61m1124.227599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#23|--|MEDMedchal• 10:25+0-2127.7-601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.