Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:14:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:14:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38445⇒38431/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा-पाँशकुड़ा लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PKU/Panskura Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 45m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:26) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Panskura Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    22 halts    Distance: 70 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 17:35
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 

22 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Panskura Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -15:45---10.01810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
#1.1/==/HJNHowrah Cabin 15:48-15:48-  10.8 187mERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin 15:49-15:49-  11.1 186mERHowrah, West Bengal
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 15:54-15:55-1m--12.7509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 15:57-15:58-1m--14.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 16:00-16:01-1m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 16:04-16:05-1m317.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#5.1/==/MRGMMaurigram 16:09-16:09-  110.5 487mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#6/==/ADLAndul 16:11-16:12-1m--112.2547mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#7/==/SELSankrail 16:16-16:17-1m--115.8578mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#8/==/ABBAbada 16:19-16:20-1m--117.7757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#9/==/NALRNalpur 16:22-16:23-1m--120.2576mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#10/==/BVABauria 16:27-16:28-1m--124.0616mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#11/==/CGAChengel 16:31-16:32-1m--127.1808mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar 16:34-16:35-1m--129.7346mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#13/==/ULBUluberia 16:39-16:40-1m2132.0859mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 16:43-16:44-1m--136.2676mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#15/==/KGYKulgachia 16:47-16:48-1m--139.6547mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#16/==/BZNBagnan 16:54-16:55-1m--145.0538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 16:58-16:59-1m--147.6938mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#18/==/DTEDeulti 17:01-17:02-1m--150.76310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#19/==/KIGKolaghat 17:06-17:07-1m--154.95010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#20/==/MCAMecheda 17:11-17:12-1m--158.2869mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 17:14-17:15-1m--161.1446mSERNH41, West Bengal
#22/==/BOPBhogpur 17:18-17:19-1m--163.3768mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 17:22-17:23-1m--167.1164mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#23.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer 17:27-17:27-  168.1 164mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction• 17:35----170.4-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.