Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:48:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:48:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38468/Panskura Jn-Howrah Local
পান্স্কুরা JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     पंसकुरा जं-हावड़ा लोकल

PKU/Panskura Junction --> DSNR/Dashnagar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
No train with this number is SER TT currently.
Sun Jun 12, 2016 (03:46PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Panskura Junction and Dashnagar.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    21 halts    Distance: 66 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 16:10
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DSNR/Dashnagar 

21 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Dashnagar

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction» -14:45---10.0499mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#1.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer 14:48-14:48-  12.3 494mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 14:49-14:50-1m--13.3764mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#3/==/BOPBhogpur 14:53-14:54-1m--17.1448mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 14:57-14:58-1m--19.3576mSERNH41, West Bengal
#5/==/MCAMecheda 15:01-15:02-1m--112.1669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#6/==/KIGKolaghat 15:05-15:06-1m--115.56310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#7/==/DTEDeulti 15:10-15:11-1m--119.79310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#8/==/GGTAGhoraghata 15:13-15:14-1m--122.8538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#9/==/BZNBagnan 15:17-15:18-1m--125.4808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#10/==/KGYKulgachia 15:22-15:23-1m--130.81017mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 15:25-15:26-1m--134.2856mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#12/==/ULBUluberia 15:29-15:30-1m5138.4469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar 15:33-15:34-1m--140.7536mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#14/==/CGAChengel 15:37-15:38-1m--143.3618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#15/==/BVABauria 15:41-15:42-1m--146.4576mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#16/==/NALRNalpur 15:46-15:47-1m--150.2756mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#17/==/ABBAbada 15:49-15:50-1m--152.7577mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#18/==/SELSankrail 15:52-15:53-1m--154.6548mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#19/==/ADLAndul 15:57-15:58-1m--158.2527mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#20/==/MRGMMaurigram 16:00-16:01-1m--159.9627mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#21/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 16:04-16:05-1m5163.0436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#22/==/RMJRamrajatala 16:07-16:08-1m1164.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#23/==/DSNRDashnagar• 16:10-16:11-1m--166.0337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#24/==/TPKRTikiapara 16:14-16:15-1m--167.7109mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#24.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin 16:25-16:25-  169.2 106mERHowrah, West Bengal
#24.2/==/HJNHowrah Cabin 16:27-16:27-  169.6 107mERHowrah, West Bengal
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction 16:32----170.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.