Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:31:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:31:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

02452/Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Premium Special
     जम्मू तवी - कानपुर प्रीमियम स्पेशल

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> CNB/Kanpur Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 11, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
02452 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central AC Summer Special train will depart from Jammu Tawi at 04.50 p.m. o­n every Friday from 09.05.14 to 27.06.14 (08...
more...
trips) to reach Kanpur Central at 09.40 a.m. the next day.
Tue Apr 29, 2014 (02:13PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S9
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 PC
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur Central.
Travel Time: 16h 50m    5 halts    Distance: 1012 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# --
     F 
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
CNB/Kanpur Central 

5 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur Central

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -16:50---10.052337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
#1.1/==/BBMNBari Brahman 17:00-17:00-  18.5 52333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
#1.2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu 17:14-17:14-  121.0 52352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
#1.3%==%BHBTBasantar Block Hut 17:20-17:20-  125.8 52357mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
#1.4/==/SMBXSamba 17:27-17:27-  132.4 52365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
#1.5/==/GHGLGhagwal 17:38-17:38-  141.7 52371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
#1.6/==/HRNRHira Nagar 17:44-17:44-  147.2 52383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
#1.7/==/CKDLChakdayala 17:49-17:49-  150.8 52387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
#1.8%==%CHNRChhan Arorian 17:55-17:55-  156.2 52391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
#1.9/==/BDHYBudhi 18:04-18:04-  163.7 52361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
#1.10%==%KTHUKathua 18:18-18:18-  176.1 52393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
#1.11/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab 18:27-18:27-  184.3 52357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
#1.12/==/SJNPSujanpur 18:35-18:35-  191.2 52335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
#1.13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction 18:41-18:41-  196.6 52321mNRBharoli, Punjab
#1.14/==/XX-BHROBharoli Outer Cabin 18:42-18:42-  197.1 52320m???Pathankot, Punjab
#1.15/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 18:44-18:44-  199.2 52328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
#1.16/==/BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank 18:48-18:48-  1102.0 52331mNRReserve Jangal Damtal, Himachal Pradesh
#1.17%==%KNDIKandrori 18:55-18:55-  1108.6 52307mNRDistrict Kangra Pin- 176402, Himachal Pradesh
#1.18%==%GILAGhiala 19:00-19:00-  1112.8 52300mNRMDR 42, Punjab
#1.19%==%MRTLMirthal 19:08-19:08-  1119.2 52261mNRMirthal, Punjab
#1.20%==%CKKNChak Kalan 19:11-19:11-  1122.1 52257mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
#1.21/==/BNGLBhangala 19:19-19:19-  1129.4 52259mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
#1.22/==/MSBRMusahibpur 19:25-19:25-  1134.5 52256mNRMukerian, Punjab
#1.23/==/MEXMukerian 19:30-19:30-  1138.8 52256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
#1.24/==/GPWGhaunspur 19:38-19:38-  1145.9 52253mNRGhaunspur, Punjab
#1.25/==/UCBUnchi Bassi 19:40-19:40-  1147.6 52249mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
#1.26/==/DZADasuya 19:48-19:48-  1154.4 52251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
#1.27/==/GSBGarna Sahib 19:52-19:52-  1157.6 52248mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
#1.28/==/KZXKhudda Korala 19:59-19:59-  1164.1 52241mNRKhuda, Punjab
#1.29/==/TDOTanda Urmar 20:06-20:06-  1169.7 52242mNRstation road, Punjab
#1.30%==%CGHCholang 20:13-20:13-  1175.8 52240mNRJalandhar, Punjab
#1.31%==%SWUSanaura 20:18-20:18-  1179.9 52239mNRSanaura, Punjab
#1.32%==%BPRSBhogpur Sirwal 20:21-20:21-  1182.9 52241mNRJalandhar., Punjab
#1.33%==%MHWLMachrowar 20:26-20:26-  1187.5 52241mNRJalandhar, Punjab
#1.34%==%KKLKala Bakra 20:31-20:31-  1191.8 52245mNRPunjab. Pin: 144303, Punjab
#1.35%==%BSPDBiaspind 20:35-20:35-  1194.6 52242mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
#1.36%==%AWLAlawalpur 20:38-20:38-  1197.6 52241mNRPin - 144301, Punjab
#1.37%==%DREDhogri 20:40-20:40-  1199.6 52239mNRDhogri, Punjab
#1.38/==/SCPDSuchipind 20:50-20:50-  1208.0 52237mNRJalandhar, Punjab
#1.39/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 20:55-20:55-  1211.9 52239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
#1.40/==/CEUChiheru 21:05-21:05-  1220.6 52238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
#1.41/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 21:14-21:14-  1228.4 52244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
#1.42/==/MLIHMauli Halt 21:18-21:18-  1232.5 52242mNRphagwara, Punjab
#1.43/==/MAULMauli 21:20-21:20-  1234.0 52242mNRAsian Highway 2, Punjab
#1.44/==/GRYGoraya 21:25-21:25-  1238.3 52245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
#1.45/==/BTTNBhatian 21:32-21:32-  1244.0 52242mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
#1.46/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 21:40-21:40-  1250.9 52243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
#1.47/==/LDWLadhowal 21:45-21:45-  1255.3 52242mNRLadhowal, Punjab
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 21:55-22:25-30m11264.363249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
#2.1/==/BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut 22:28-22:28-  1267.2 63251mNRLudhiana, Punjab
#2.2/==/DDLDhandari Kalan 22:32-22:32-  1271.6 63254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
#2.3/==/SNLSanehwal 22:39-22:39-  1279.3 63261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
#2.4/==/DOADoraha 22:46-22:46-  1286.5 63261mNRDoraha, Punjab
#2.5/==/JSPNJaspalon 22:50-22:50-  1290.6 63261mNRJaspalo, Punjab
#2.6/==/CHAChawapail 22:55-22:55-  1296.0 63267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
#2.7/==/KNNKhanna 23:05-23:05-  1306.8 63269mNRNH 1, Punjab
#2.8/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh 23:13-23:13-  1315.0 63270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
#2.9/==/SIRSirhind Junction 23:22-23:22-  1324.5 63270mNRSirhind, Punjab
#2.10/==/SDYSadhoo Garh 23:29-23:29-  1332.4 63270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
#2.11/==/SBJSarai Banjara 23:37-23:37-  1340.5 63271mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
#2.12/==/RPJRajpura Junction 23:46-23:46-  1350.0 63274mNRNH-1., Punjab
#2.13/==/SMUShambhu 23:56-23:56-  1360.7 63274mNRNH-1, Punjab
#2.14/==/UBCAmbala City 00:05-00:05-  2370.2 63272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
#2.15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 00:13-00:13-  2377.9 63276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
#2.16/==/MOYMohri 00:22-00:22-  2387.6 63273mNRHaryana 134003, Haryana
#2.17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda 00:31-00:31-  2397.8 63266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
#2.18/==/DHMZDhola Mazra 00:37-00:37-  2403.5 63263mNRHaryana 136135, Haryana
#2.19/==/DPPDhirpur 00:42-00:42-  2408.9 63262mNRHaryana 136118, Haryana
#2.20/==/DHKRDhoda Khedi 00:47-00:47-  2414.4 63258mNRHaryana 136118, Haryana
#2.21/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 00:52-00:52-  2419.9 63259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
#2.22/==/AMINAmin 01:00-01:00-  2428.4 63258mNRKarnal, Haryana
#2.23/==/NLKRNilokheri 01:08-01:08-  2436.9 63253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
#2.24/==/TRRTaraori 01:12-01:12-  2440.9 63255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
#2.25/==/BZKBhaini Khurd 01:17-01:17-  2446.2 63254mNRDelhi-NCR, Haryana
#2.26/==/KUNKarnal 01:24-01:24-  2453.1 63252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
#2.27/==/BZJTBazida Jatan 01:33-01:33-  2462.5 63246mNRDelhi-NCR, Haryana
#2.28/==/GRAGharaunda 01:40-01:40-  2470.5 63246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
#2.29/==/KFUKohand 01:45-01:45-  2475.7 63237mNRHaryana 132114, Haryana
#2.30/==/BBDEBabarpur 01:50-01:50-  2480.6 63237mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
#2.31/==/PNPPanipat Junction 01:56-01:56-  2487.3 63235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
#2.32/==/DWNADiwana 02:04-02:04-  2495.6 63235mNRDist. Panipat Haryana 132106, Haryana
#2.33/==/SMKSamalkha 02:12-02:12-  2504.4 63227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
#2.34/==/BDMJBhodwal Majri 02:18-02:18-  2510.7 63224mNRHaryana 132102, Haryana
#2.35/==/GNUGanaur 02:24-02:24-  2516.7 63222mNRGanaur, Haryana
#2.36/==/RUGRajlu Garhi 02:28-02:28-  2521.2 63223mNRHaryana 131001, Haryana
#2.37/==/SLKNSandal Kalan 02:31-02:31-  2524.2 63223mNRSonepat, Haryana
#2.38/==/SNPSonipat Junction 02:39-02:39-  2532.6 63227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
#2.39/==/HNNHarsana Kalan 02:44-02:44-  2538.1 63216mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
#2.40/==/RDDERathdhana 02:49-02:49-  2543.1 63223mNRHaryana 131001, Haryana
#2.41/==/NURNarela 02:55-02:55-  2549.7 63220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
#2.42/==/HUKHolambi Kalan 03:00-03:00-  2555.2 63215mNRDelhi 110082, Delhi NCT
#2.43/==/KHKNKhera Kalan 03:04-03:04-  2559.1 63215mNRDelhi 110082, Delhi NCT
#2.44/==/BHDBadli 03:07-03:07-  2562.3 63218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
#2.45/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar 03:11-03:11-  2566.9 63213mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
#2.46/==/DAZDelhi Azadpur 03:13-03:13-  2568.5 63214mNRDelhi 110009, Delhi NCT
#2.47/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 03:17-03:17-  2573.0 63219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
#2.48/==/XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin 03:18-03:18-  2573.9 63227mNR
#3/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 03:20-03:35-15m--2575.963219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
#3.1/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 03:41-03:41-  2582.4 63210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
#3.2/==/XX-DSAODelhi Shahdara Outer Cabin 03:42-03:42-  2583.4 63211mNR
#3.3/==/VVBVivek Vihar 03:44-03:44-  2585.0 63207mNRDelhi 110095, Delhi NCT
#3.4/==/DSAPShahdara A Panel 03:45-03:45-  2586.5 63207mNRVivek Vihar Phase I, Delhi NCT
#3.5/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 03:48-03:48-  2589.4 63209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
#3.6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 03:54-03:54-  2596.2 63216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
#3.7/==/CYZChipyana Buzurg 03:58-03:58-  2600.5 63210mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
#3.8/==/MIUMaripat 04:04-04:04-  2606.0 63214mNCRUttar Pradesh 203207, Uttar Pradesh
#3.9/==/DERDadri 04:10-04:10-  2612.8 63212mNCRGautambudhnagar 203207, Uttar Pradesh
#3.10/==/BRKYBoraki 04:14-04:14-  2617.1 63208mNCRUttar Pradesh 201310, Uttar Pradesh
#3.11/==/AJRAjaibpur 04:19-04:19-  2621.9 63207mNCRPincode: 201310, Uttar Pradesh
#3.12/==/DKDEDankaur 04:26-04:26-  2629.7 63207mNCRPincode: 203202, Uttar Pradesh
#3.13/==/WAIRWair 04:35-04:35-  2639.1 63205mNCRUttar Pradesh 203203, Uttar Pradesh
#3.14/==/CHLChola 04:40-04:40-  2644.1 63204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
#3.15/==/GNRLGangraul Halt 04:44-04:44-  2648.3 63200mNCRUttar Pradesh 203203, Uttar Pradesh
#3.16/==/SKQSikandarpur 04:48-04:48-  2653.1 63200mNCRMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
#3.17/==/KRJKhurja Junction 04:54-04:54-  2658.8 63199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
#3.18/==/KAMPKamalpur 05:00-05:00-  2664.8 63196mNCRKamalpur, Uttar Pradesh
#3.19/==/DARDanwar 05:04-05:04-  2669.8 63198mNCRPincode :203132, Uttar Pradesh
#3.20/==/SOMSomna 05:14-05:14-  2680.1 63194mNCRUttar Pradesh 202143, Uttar Pradesh
#3.21/==/KLAKulwa 05:24-05:24-  2690.3 63191mNCRUttar Pradesh 202140, Uttar Pradesh
#3.22/==/MWUEMahrawal 05:29-05:29-  2695.9 63189mNCRNH91 Mehrawal Aligarh 202002, Uttar Pradesh
#4/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 05:35-05:37-2m--2702.189191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
#4.1/==/DAQDaud Khan 05:42-05:42-  2709.2 89189mNCRNH91 Aligarh 202002, Uttar Pradesh
#4.2/==/MXKMandrak 05:47-05:47-  2716.2 89189mNCRAligarh 202150, Uttar Pradesh
#4.3/==/SNSSasni 05:51-05:51-  2723.4 89185mNCRHathras Uttar Pradesh 202139, Uttar Pradesh
#4.4/==/HRSHathras Junction 05:57-05:57-  2732.4 89183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
#4.5/==/PORAPora 06:05-06:05-  2742.9 89175mNCRHathrasUttar Pradesh 204101, Uttar Pradesh
#4.6/==/JLSJalesar Road 06:11-06:11-  2752.4 89176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
#4.7/==/CMRChamrola 06:15-06:15-  2758.8 89174mNCRdistrict Agra Uttar Pradesh 283201, Uttar Pradesh
#4.8/==/BRNBarhan Junction 06:20-06:20-  2765.6 89173mNCRdistrict Agra Uttar Pradesh 283201, Uttar Pradesh
#4.9/==/MTIMitawali 06:25-06:25-  2773.5 89169mNCRMitawali Distt. Agra 283204, Uttar Pradesh
#4.10/==/YY-MTIMitawali South Cabin 06:26-06:26-  2775.2 89167mNCRSatta, Uttar Pradesh
#5/==/TDLTundla Junction 06:30-06:32-2m--2780.495167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
#5.1/==/HNGHirangaon 06:38-06:38-  2789.2 95166mNCRdistrict Firozabad Pin - 283103, Uttar Pradesh
#5.2/==/FZDFirozabad 06:42-06:42-  2796.9 95164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
#5.3/==/MNRMakkhanpur 06:49-06:49-  2807.1 95166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
#5.4/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 06:55-06:55-  2816.8 95167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
#5.5/==/KAAKaurara 07:02-07:02-  2827.7 95159mNCRFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
#5.6/==/BDNBhadan 07:08-07:08-  2836.8 95159mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
#5.7/==/BBLBalrai 07:14-07:14-  2847.5 95157mNCRBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
#5.8/==/JGRJaswantnagar 07:20-07:20-  2856.2 95155mNCRJaswantnagar district Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
#5.9/==/SBSarai Bhopat 07:25-07:25-  2863.9 95151mNCREtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
#6/==/ETWEtawah Junction 07:30-07:32-2m--2872.265153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
#6.1/==/EKLEkdil 07:41-07:41-  2882.2 65149mNCRSarai Ekdil, Uttar Pradesh
#6.2/==/BNTBharthana 07:50-07:50-  2892.1 65149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
#6.3/==/SHWSamhon 08:00-08:00-  2902.5 65144mNCRSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
#6.4/==/GHSRGhasara Halt 08:03-08:03-  2906.2 65146mNCRPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
#6.5/==/ULDAchalda 08:08-08:08-  2911.6 65146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
#6.6/==/PATAPata 08:16-08:16-  2920.0 65143mNCRPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
#6.7/==/PHDPhaphund 08:24-08:24-  2928.4 65145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
#6.8/==/KNSKanchausi 08:32-08:32-  2937.2 65143mNCRState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
#6.9/==/PJYParjani 08:37-08:37-  2942.5 65139mNCRParjani, Uttar Pradesh
#6.10/==/JJKJhinjhak 08:42-08:42-  2948.3 65140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
#6.11/==/AAPAmbiapur 08:51-08:51-  2958.5 65140mNCRJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
#6.12/==/RURARura 08:59-08:59-  2967.2 65137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
#6.13/==/PTRAPatra 09:04-09:04-  2972.3 65134mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#6.14/==/RMWRoshan Mau 09:06-09:06-  2974.9 65135mNCRKanpur Rural, Uttar Pradesh
#6.15/==/MTOMaitha 09:10-09:10-  2978.9 65134mNCRKanpur Rural, Uttar Pradesh
#6.16/==/BPUBhaupur 09:19-09:19-  2988.9 65133mNCRKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
#6.17/==/PNKPanki 09:30-09:30-  21000.2 65129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
#6.18/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction 09:36-09:36-  21007.7 65129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
#6.19/==/CPNLKanpur C Panel 09:37-09:37-  21008.1 65128mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#6.20/==/CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin 09:37-09:37-  21008.6 65131mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#6.21/==/GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard 09:39-09:39-  21010.3 65129mNCRKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central• 09:40----21011.6-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.