Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 23:57:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 23:57:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

42406/Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU
Sullurupeta - చెన్నై EMU     Sullurupeta - चेन्नई ईएमयू

NPKM/Nandiambakkam --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Refresh Live Status (36h 50m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Feb 08, 2015 (06:52PM)
Updated: Feb 06 2017 (16:38) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nandiambakkam and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 1h 4m    10 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:06 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NPKM/Nandiambakkam 
Arrives @ 12:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Nandiambakkam and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SPESullurupeta -10:00+231-58.8479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
#2/==/AKATAkkampeta 10:07+210:08+21m21-53.3844mSRAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
#3/==/TADATada 10:13+410:14+41m21-46.37510mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
#4/==/AKMArambakkam 10:20+510:21+51m21-38.87312mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/ELRElavur 10:29+510:30+61m11-29.18315mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/GPDGummidipundi 10:34+810:35+81m21-23.68718mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/KVPKavaraippettai 10:39+1010:40+101m31-17.84516mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/PONPonneri 10:49+1010:50+101m31-11.03515mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/APBAnuppambattu 10:58+910:59+91m21-6.38011mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/MJRMinjur 11:02+1011:03+101m31-2.3697mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/NPKMNandiambakkam» 11:05+1011:06+101m210.0956mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/AIPAttipattu 11:07+1111:08+111m211.6547mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar 11:10+1111:11+111m313.4864mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/ENREnnore 11:14+1211:15+121m217.7946mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/KAVMKathivakkam 11:16+1211:17+121m219.3889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/WCNWimco Nagar 11:19+1311:20+131m2112.2309mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#17/==/TVTTiruvottiyur 11:25+1511:26+151m1114.7476mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
#18/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar 11:29-11:30-1m2117.1926mSRChennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
#18.1/==/TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard 11:30-11:30-  117.5 926mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#19/==/TNPTondiarpet 11:31+1711:32+171m2118.6525mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#20/==/KOKKorukkupet 11:33+1811:34+181m3119.5337mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#21/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 11:38+1911:39+191m6121.747mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#21.1/==/MASSChennai Central Suburban 12:09-12:09-  123.7 47mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#22/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex• 12:10+1---123.8-8mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.