Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:21:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:21:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

42605/Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை - கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच - गूम्मिडिपूण्डी ईएमयू

MSB/Chennai Beach --> VOC/V.0.C. Nagar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (08:34) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and V.0.C. Nagar.
Travel Time: 0h 20m    -2 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 18:55
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VOC/V.0.C. Nagar 

-2 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and V.0.C. Nagar

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach -18:35+0--10.0235mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/RPMRoyapuram 18:39+018:40+01m--11.5217mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/WSTWashermanpet 18:44+318:45+31m--12.92010mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/KOKKorukkupet 18:50+418:51+41m--14.6527mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/TNPTondiarpet 18:52+718:53+71m--15.4395mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#5.1/==/TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard 18:55-18:55-  16.5 396mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#5.2/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar 18:55-18:55-  17.0 396mSRChennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/TVTTiruvottiyur 18:59+1219:00+121m--19.3306mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/WCNWimco Nagar 19:05-19:06-1m--111.9889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/KAVMKathivakkam 19:08-19:09-1m--114.8199mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/ENREnnore 19:14+1519:15+151m--116.4436mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar 19:21-19:22-1m--120.71094mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/AIPAttipattu 19:23+1419:24+141m--122.5957mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/NPKMNandiambakkam 19:25-19:26-1m1124.1696mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/MJRMinjur 19:28+1519:29+151m1126.4807mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/APBAnuppambattu 19:32-19:33-1m1130.47111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/PONPonneri 19:37+1619:38+161m2135.18115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/KVPKavaraippettai 19:43+1819:44+181m1141.81316mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
#17/==/GPDGummidipundi 20:10+0---147.7-18mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.