Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:19:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:19:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1668558-0

99826/Pune Lonavala Local
पुणे लोणावळा लोकल     पुणे लोनावला लोकल

MVL/Malavli --> LNL/Lonavala

Refresh Live Status (2h 53m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (22:42) by 55 Percent trains in India are Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Malavli and Lonavala.
Travel Time: 0h 18m    0 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Pune
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:09
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MVL/Malavli 
Arrives @ 19:27
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LNL/Lonavala 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Malavli and Lonavala

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -18:02-41-55.824556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar 18:08-18:09-1m11-53.454552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
#3/==/KKKhadki 18:13-18:14-1m21-49.832563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
#4/==/DAPDDapodi 18:18-18:19-1m21-47.767559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
#5/==/KSWDKasarwadi 18:22-18:23-1m21-44.378558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
#6/==/PMPPimpri 18:25-18:26-1m21-41.745569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
#7/==/CCHChinchwad 18:29-18:30-1m--1-39.564574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
#8/==/AKRDAkurdi 18:33-18:34-1m21-36.374585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road 18:38-18:39-1m--1-31.372611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
#10/==/BGWIBegdewadi 18:42-18:43-1m--1-27.790594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
#10.1/==/SLRWShelarwadi Cabin 18:43-18:43-  1-27.5 90594mCRShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
#11/==/GRWDGhorawadi Cabin 18:45-18:46-1m--1-24.745596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
#12/==/TGNTalegaon 18:50-18:51-1m--1-21.781621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
#13/==/VDNVadgaon 18:54-18:55-1m21-17.775623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
#14/==/KNHEKanhe 18:59-19:00-1m21-12.792627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
#15/==/KMSTKamshet 19:03-19:04-1m--1-8.1121612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
#16/==/MVLMalavli» 19:08-19:09-1m110.026618mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
#16.1/==/LNLXLonavala Yard 19:23-19:23-  16.2 26621mCRLonavala, Maharashtra
#17/==/LNLLonavala• 19:27--317.8-623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.