Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:37:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:37:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43404/Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU
அரக்கோணம் - சென்னை மூர் மார்க்கெட் காம்ப்ளக்ஸ் ஈமு     अरक्कोणम - चेन्नई मूर मार्केट परिसर ईएमयू

KBT/Kadambattur --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jul 14 2017 (00:14) by BMTIR*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kadambattur and Chennai Moore Market Complex is 7 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 34m    19 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:06 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KBT/Kadambattur 
Arrives @ 06:40 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

19 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Kadambattur and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AJJArakkonam Junction -04:40+3--1-21.32892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#1.1/==/AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed 04:43-04:43-  1-20.0 2888mSRArakkonam - 631001, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam 04:44-04:45-1m--1-19.48884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/MSUMosur 04:47-04:48-1m--1-16.58474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/TOTiruvalangadu 04:52+504:53+51m--1-10.96360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/MAFManavur 04:57-04:58-1m--1-6.77357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 05:01-05:02-1m--1-3.06154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/KBTKadambattur» 05:05+705:06+71m--10.05053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/EGTEgattur Halt 05:09-05:10-1m--12.54851mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/TRLTiruvallur 05:14+705:15+71m--15.75548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 05:18-05:19-1m--18.59644mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/SVRSevvapet Road 05:21-05:22-1m--111.710438mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/VEUVeppampattu 05:24-05:25-1m--115.14639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/TITiruninravur 05:29+1305:30+131m--118.211939mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
#13.1/--/NECNemilicherry Halt 05:31-05:31-  120.2 11931mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 05:32+1205:33+121m--122.2-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#14.1/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding 05:33-05:33-  123.5 -41mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#15/--/PRESPattabiram Military Siding E Depot 05:34-05:35-1m1125.310140mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#15.1/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding 05:36-05:36-  127.0 10141mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#15.2/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 05:37-05:37-  128.4 10137mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#15.3/--/PABPattabiram 05:37-05:37-  129.3 10131mSRPIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
#16/--/HCHindu College 05:38-05:39-1m--130.35828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#17/==/AVDAvadi 05:42+1405:43+141m--133.25528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
#18/==/ANNRAnnanur 05:46-05:47-1m--136.03220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#19/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 05:49-05:50-1m--137.15221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#20/==/ABUAmbattur 05:52+2205:53+221m--138.84423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
#21/==/PVMPattaravakkam 05:55-05:56-1m--140.25816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#22/==/KOTRKorattur 05:58-05:59-1m--142.25716mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
#23/==/VLKVillivakkam 06:02+2106:03+211m--145.03812mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
#23.1/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works 06:06-06:06-  146.7 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#23.2/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works 06:08-06:08-  148.2 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#24/==/PERPerambur 06:09+1006:10+101m--148.81238mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
#24.1/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva 06:11-06:11-  150.1 1235mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#25/==/VPYVyasarpadi 06:11+2106:12+211m--150.8395mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#26/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 06:14-06:15-1m2152.157mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#26.1/==/MASSChennai Central Suburban 06:39-06:39-  154.2 57mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#27/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex• 06:40+8---154.2-8mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.