Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:24:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:24:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43512/Tiruttani Chennai Central EMU
திருத்தணி: சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     तिरुत्तणि चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

PLMG/Puliyamangalam --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Refresh Live Status (6h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (01:11) by DM^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Puliyamangalam and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 1h 47m    24 halts    Distance: 74 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:03
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PLMG/Puliyamangalam 
Arrives @ 17:50 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

24 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Puliyamangalam and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRTTiruttani -15:45+2--1-16.36788mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
#1.1/==/ICPIchchiputtur 15:50-15:50-  1-10.2 6782mSRIchiputhur, Tamil Nadu
#1.2/==/AJJNArakkonam North 15:55-15:55-  1-4.7 6792mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 15:58+816:00+112m--1-1.95692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#2.1/==/AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed 16:01-16:01-  1-0.6 5688mSRArakkonam - 631001, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam» 16:02-16:03-1m--10.0-84mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/MSUMosur 16:04-16:05-1m--12.9-74mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/TOTiruvalangadu 16:07+2016:08+201m--18.56360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/MAFManavur 16:12-16:13-1m--112.77357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 16:16-16:17-1m--116.46154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/KBTKadambattur 16:20+2116:21+211m--119.45053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/EGTEgattur Halt 16:24-16:25-1m--121.94851mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/TRLTiruvallur 16:29+2316:30+231m--125.15548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 16:33+1016:34+101m--127.99644mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/SVRSevvapet Road 16:36-16:37-1m--131.110438mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/VEUVeppampattu 16:39-16:40-1m--134.64639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/TITiruninravur 16:44+2616:45+261m--137.611939mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
#14.1/--/NECNemilicherry Halt 16:46-16:46-  139.6 11931mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
#15/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 16:47+3016:48+301m--141.6-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#15.1/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding 16:48-16:48-  142.9 -41mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#16/--/PRESPattabiram Military Siding E Depot 16:49+3516:50+351m1144.710140mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#16.1/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding 16:51-16:51-  146.5 10141mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#16.2/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 16:52-16:52-  147.8 10137mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#16.3/--/PABPattabiram 16:52-16:52-  148.7 10131mSRPIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
#17/--/HCHindu College 16:53+1016:54+101m--149.85828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#18/==/AVDAvadi 16:57+2716:58+271m--152.75528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
#19/==/ANNRAnnanur 17:01-17:02-1m--155.43220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#20/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 17:04+1017:05+101m--156.55221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#21/==/ABUAmbattur 17:07+1717:08+171m--158.24423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
#22/==/PVMPattaravakkam 17:10-17:11-1m--159.75816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#23/==/KOTRKorattur 17:13+1917:14+191m--161.65716mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
#24/==/VLKVillivakkam 17:17+1617:18+161m--164.43812mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
#24.1/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works 17:21-17:21-  166.2 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#24.2/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works 17:23-17:23-  167.6 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#25/==/PERPerambur 17:24+1317:25+131m--168.21238mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
#25.1/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva 17:26-17:26-  169.6 1235mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#26/==/VPYVyasarpadi 17:26+3217:27+321m--170.3395mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#27/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 17:29+1017:30+101m--171.667mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#27.1/==/MASSChennai Central Suburban 17:49-17:49-  173.6 67mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#28/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex• 17:50+14---173.7-8mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.