Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 18:00:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 18:00:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

43421/Chennai Arakkonam EMU
சென்னை அரக்கோணம் ஈமு     चेन्नई अरक्कोणम ईएमयू

TO/Tiruvalangadu --> AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (01:10) by DM^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruvalangadu and Arakkonam Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 31m    2 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:44 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TO/Tiruvalangadu 
Arrives @ 19:15 (Avg 25m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Tiruvalangadu and Arakkonam Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex -17:15---1-65.1318mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#1.1/==/MASSChennai Central Suburban 17:15-17:15-  1-65.0 317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 17:19-3017:20-1m--1-63.0397mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/VPYVyasarpadi 17:22-2717:23-1m--1-61.71235mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#3.1/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva 17:23-17:23-  1-61.0 1235mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/PERPerambur 17:24-2817:25-1m--1-59.7388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
#4.1/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works 17:26-17:26-  1-59.0 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#4.2/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works 17:28-17:28-  1-57.6 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/VLKVillivakkam 17:31-2717:32-1m--1-55.95712mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/KOTRKorattur 17:35-2717:36-1m--1-53.05816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/PVMPattaravakkam 17:38-2717:39-1m--1-51.14416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/ABUAmbattur 17:41-2717:42-1m--1-49.75223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 17:44-2717:45-1m--1-47.93221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur 17:47-2717:48-1m--1-46.94120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/AVDAvadi 17:52-1917:53-1m--1-44.15828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/HCHindu College 17:56-1917:57-1m--1-41.2-28mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#12.1/--/PABPattabiram 17:57-17:57-  1-40.2 -31mSRPIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
#12.2/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 17:57-17:57-  1-39.3 -37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#12.3/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding 17:58-17:58-  1-37.9 -41mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#13/--/PRESPattabiram Military Siding E Depot 17:58-1917:59-1m11-36.26240mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#13.1/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding 18:01-18:01-  1-34.4 6241mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 18:02-1818:03+81m--1-33.011937mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#14.1/==/NECNemilicherry Halt 18:04-18:04-  1-31.1 11931mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/TITiruninravur 18:05-1618:06+111m--1-29.16139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/VEUVeppampattu 18:09-1618:10+111m--1-26.06939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
#17/==/SVRSevvapet Road 18:13-1618:14+111m--1-22.69638mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
#18/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 18:16-1618:17+111m--1-19.43344mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
#19/==/TRLTiruvallur 18:22-1718:23+111m--1-16.66448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
#20/==/EGTEgattur Halt 18:26-1618:27+111m--1-13.45051mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
#21/==/KBTKadambattur 18:30-1518:31+141m--1-10.96153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
#22/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 18:34-1518:35+141m--1-7.87354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
#23/==/MAFManavur 18:38-1518:39+141m--1-4.26357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
#24/==/TOTiruvalangadu» 18:43-1318:44+241m--10.06760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
#25/==/MSUMosur 18:49-1218:50+241m--15.65974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#26/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam 18:53-1218:54+241m--18.5584mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#26.1/==/AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed 19:01-19:01-  19.1 588mSRArakkonam - 631001, Tamil Nadu
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction• 19:15-25---110.4-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.