Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:46:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:46:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40080/Tambaram Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)
தாம்பரம் சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு (12 கார்)     ताम्बरम चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू (12 कार)

TBM/Tambaram --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (48h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 16 2016 (22:09) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tambaram and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    13 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:32
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
TBM/Tambaram 
Arrives @ 14:11
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Tambaram and Chennai Egmore

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TBMTambaram» -13:32---10.03632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
#2/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium 13:35-13:36-1m--11.85332mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/CMPChrompet 13:38-13:39-1m--13.66928mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/PVPallavaram 13:41-13:42-1m--15.95524mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/TLMTirusulam 13:44-13:45-1m--17.78322mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/MNMinambakkam 13:46-13:47-1m--19.13418mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/PZAPalavanthangal 13:49-13:50-1m--110.24714mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/STMSt Thomas Mount 13:52-13:53-1m--111.86411mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/GDYGuindy 13:55-13:56-1m--113.96712mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/SPSaidapet 13:58-13:59-1m--116.14610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/MBMMambalam 14:01-14:02-1m--117.69812mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/MKKKodambakkam 14:03-14:04-1m--119.39413mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/NBKNungambakkam 14:05-14:06-1m--120.94710mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/MSCChetpet 14:08-14:09-1m--122.4639mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore• 14:11-14:12-1m--124.54010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/MPKChennai Park 14:14-14:15-1m--125.9377mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#16.1/==/MPKTChennai Park Town 14:15-14:15-  126.2 377mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#17/==/MSFChennai Fort 14:17-14:18-1m1127.1106mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#18/==/MSBChennai Beach 14:27----128.6-5mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.