Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

तो क्या हुआ , जो एक ट्रेन निकल गयी तुम्हारी, जिंदगी के ट्रैक मे अगली ट्रेन भी आएगी। - karthik

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Feb 26 02:45:10 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

03512/Patna - Asansol Special
پٹنہ - آسنول خصوصی     पटना - आसनसोल स्पेशल

PNBE/Patna Junction --> ASN/Asansol Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Accomodation - 2nd Class Sitting—04 & General Class—04, SLR—02—
Sat Dec 07, 2019 (10:43AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
First Departure: Wed Dec 11, 2019fromPNBE/Patna Junction
Last Arrival: Wed Jan 29, 2020atASN/Asansol Junction
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Jn and Asansol Jn.
Travel Time: 6h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 331 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# --
   W   
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Arrives @ 21:45
Platform# 6
   W   
ASN/Asansol Jn 

9 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Asansol Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
9 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Asansol Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
PNBE
Patna Jn
-
14:55
-
--
1
0.0
30
 
ECR
Patna 800001, Bihar
1.1
/==/
RJPB
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
15:00
-
15:00
-
 
 
1
2.6
 30
55m
ECR
Patna- 800016, Bihar
1.2
/==/
GZH
Gulzarbagh
15:09
-
15:09
-
 
 
1
6.8
 30
55m
ECR
Patna, Bihar
2
/==/
PNC
Patna Saheb
15:15
-
15:17
-
2m
1
1
9.8
65
58m
ECR
Patna 800008, Bihar
2.1
/==/
DDGJ
Deedarganj
15:20
-
15:20
-
 
 
1
12.6
 65
54m
ECR
Patna, Bihar
2.2
/==/
BKG
Banka Ghat
15:23
-
15:23
-
 
 
1
16.0
 65
56m
ECR
Patna, Bihar
3
/==/
FUT
Fatuha Jn
15:28
-
15:30
-
2m
2
1
21.8
78
 
ECR
Patna, Bihar
3.1
/==/
BCYN
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar
15:32
-
15:32
-
 
 
1
24.3
 78
 
ECR
Fatwah, Bihar
3.2
/==/
HDE
Hardas Bigha
15:34
-
15:34
-
 
 
1
27.2
 78
 
ECR
Fatwah, Bihar
3.3
/==/
KOO
Khusropur
15:37
-
15:37
-
 
 
1
30.5
 78
 
ECR
Patna, Bihar
3.4
/==/
MJM
Manjhauligram Halt
15:39
-
15:39
-
 
 
1
33.8
 78
 
ECR
803202, Bihar
3.5
/==/
KWO
Karauta
15:41
-
15:41
-
 
 
1
36.3
 78
 
ECR
803202, Bihar
3.6
/==/
SMBH
Salim Pur Bihar
15:43
-
15:43
-
 
 
1
38.8
 78
 
ECR
803202, Bihar
3.7
/==/
TKBG
Teka Bigha Halt
15:45
-
15:45
-
 
 
1
40.8
 78
 
ECR
803202, Bihar
3.8
/==/
CPPR
Champapur Halt
15:46
-
15:46
-
 
 
1
42.8
 78
 
ECR
Champapur, Bihar
4
/==/
BKP
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
15:48
-
15:50
-
2m
1
1
45.3
94
 
ECR
Patna, Bihar
4.1
/==/
JPML
Jai Prakash Mahuli
15:54
-
15:54
-
 
 
1
52.0
 94
 
ECR
Patna, Bihar
4.2
/==/
ATL
Athmal Gola
15:56
-
15:56
-
 
 
1
54.3
 94
 
ECR
803211, Bihar
4.3
/==/
ACU
Achuara
15:58
-
15:58
-
 
 
1
57.8
 94
 
ECR
Barh, Bihar
4.4
/==/
BCHT
Barh Court Halt
16:00
-
16:00
-
 
 
1
61.1
 94
 
ECR
4.5
/==/
BARH
Barh
16:02
-
16:02
-
 
 
1
63.4
 94
 
ECR
Barh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
4.6
/==/
SHT
Sahari Halt
16:03
-
16:03
-
 
 
1
65.9
 94
 
ECR
Patna ; pin-803214, Bihar
4.7
/==/
RLE
Railey English Halt
16:05
-
16:05
-
 
 
1
68.8
 94
 
ECR
Patna, Bihar
4.8
/==/
LEB
Lemuabad
16:06
-
16:06
-
 
 
1
71.1
 94
 
ECR
Lemuabad, Bihar
4.9
/==/
PHK
Punarakh
16:08
-
16:08
-
 
 
1
73.6
 94
 
ECR
Punarakh, Bihar
4.10
/==/
MMKB
Memrakhabad
16:10
-
16:10
-
 
 
1
76.4
 94
 
ECR
Mor, Bihar
4.11
/==/
KNHP
Kanhaipur
16:11
-
16:11
-
 
 
1
78.7
 94
 
ECR
Mor, Bihar
4.12
/==/
MOR
Mor
16:13
-
16:13
-
 
 
1
81.8
 94
 
ECR
Mor, Bihar
4.13
/==/
BHAD
Barhapur Halt
16:15
-
16:15
-
 
 
1
84.3
 94
 
ECR
Patna, Bihar
4.14
/==/
SIVN
Sivnar Halt
16:17
-
16:17
-
 
 
1
87.0
 94
 
ECR
Dist.- Patna, Bihar
5
/==/
MKA
Mokama
16:18
-
16:20
-
2m
1
1
89.2
27
 
ECR
803302, Bihar
5.1
/==/
ANAH
Aunta Halt
16:28
-
16:28
-
 
 
1
92.9
 27
 
ECR
Panchmahla, Bihar
5.2
/==/
TALL
Tall Jn
16:30
-
16:30
-
 
 
1
93.6
 27
 
ECR
06132-262200 Bihar 803303, Bihar
5.3
/==/
HTZ
Hathidah Jn
16:38
-
16:38
-
 
 
1
97.2
 27
50m
ECR
Pin - 803301, Bihar
5.4
/==/
RDUM
Rampur Dumra Jn
16:47
-
16:47
-
 
 
1
101.3
 27
46m
ECR
National Highway 80, Bihar
5.5
/==/
BRYA
Barhiya
16:59
-
16:59
-
 
 
1
106.9
 27
47m
ECR
Barahiya, Bihar
5.6
/==/
GGSY
Gangasarai Halt
17:05
-
17:05
-
 
 
1
109.5
 27
44m
ECR
KIUL, Bihar
5.7
/==/
DMRX
Dumri Halt
17:08
-
17:08
-
 
 
1
111.2
 27
48m
ECR
Pin:811302, Bihar
5.8
/==/
DJS
Dhiradar Jwas Halt
17:16
-
17:16
-
 
 
1
114.5
 27
46m
ECR
Lakhisarai, Bihar
5.9
/==/
MKB
Mankatha
17:20
-
17:20
-
 
 
1
116.3
 27
47m
ECR
National Highway 80, Bihar
5.10
/==/
LKR
Luckeesarai Jn
17:32
-
17:32
-
 
 
1
122.0
 27
54m
ECR
Lakhisarai, Bihar
5.11
/==/
KBC
Kiul Bridge
17:34
-
17:34
-
 
 
1
122.7
 27
51m
ECR
Lakhisarai, Bihar
6
/==/
KIUL
Kiul Jn
17:35
-
17:37
-
2m
4
1
123.3
39
 
ECR
Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6.1
/==/
MHLT
Mahesh Leta Halt
17:43
-
17:43
-
 
 
1
127.0
 39
 
ECR
Kiul, Bihar
6.2
/==/
LCK
Lakhochak Halt
17:44
-
17:44
-
 
 
1
127.8
 39
 
ECR
Kiul, Bihar
6.3
/==/
BSQP
Bansipur
17:48
-
17:48
-
 
 
1
130.3
 39
 
ECR
Kiul, Bihar
6.4
/==/
GIG
Gohari Gram Halt
17:51
-
17:51
-
 
 
1
132.0
 39
 
ECR
Khuttupar, Bihar
6.5
/==/
BLHR
Balahapur Halt
17:52
-
17:52
-
 
 
1
132.7
 39
 
ECR
SH 18, Bihar
6.6
/==/
MNP
Mananpur
17:58
-
17:58
-
 
 
1
136.7
 39
 
ECR
Mananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
6.7
/==/
BQSP
Basuachak Halt
18:02
-
18:02
-
 
 
1
139.4
 39
 
ECR
Manpur, Bihar
6.8
/==/
BFM
Bhalui
18:05
-
18:05
-
 
 
1
141.7
 39
 
ECR
mananpur road, Bihar
6.9
/==/
SJHG
Shaheed Jitendra Halt
18:08
-
18:08
-
 
 
1
143.6
 39
 
ECR
Gopalpur, Bihar
6.10
/==/
KDER
Kunder Halt
18:11
-
18:11
-
 
 
1
145.5
 39
 
ECR
SH 18, Bihar
6.11
/==/
SKDG
Shukradas Gram Halt Devachak
18:16
-
18:16
-
 
 
1
148.6
 39
76m
ECR
Bariarpur, Bihar
6.12
/==/
JMU
Jamui
18:20
-
18:20
-
 
 
1
150.7
 39
 
ECR
Jamui, Bihar
6.13
/==/
CUX
Chaura
18:32
-
18:32
-
 
 
1
158.8
 39
 
ECR
State Highway 18, Bihar
6.14
/==/
GHR
Gidhaur
18:42
-
18:42
-
 
 
1
165.3
 39
 
ECR
State Highway 18, Bihar
6.15
/==/
DPX
Dadpur
18:49
-
18:49
-
 
 
1
169.6
 39
 
ECR
Dadpur, Bihar
7
/==/
JAJ
Jhajha
19:00
-
19:05
-
5m
--
1
176.8
82
 
ECR
Jamui, Bihar
7.1
/==/
RJLA
Rajla Halt
19:08
-
19:08
-
 
 
1
180.8
 82
 
ER
Distt: Jamui, Bihar
7.2
/==/
NRGO
Narganjo Halt
19:11
-
19:11
-
 
 
1
184.8
 82
 
ER
Pin:811308, Bihar
7.3
/==/
GHN
Ghorparan
19:14
-
19:14
-
 
 
1
189.0
 82
 
ER
Swami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
7.4
/==/
STL
Simultala
19:19
-
19:19
-
 
 
1
195.4
 82
 
ER
Simultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
7.5
/==/
TLB
Telwa Bazar Halt
19:20
-
19:20
-
 
 
1
198.1
 82
 
ER
Distt: Jamui, Bihar
7.6
/==/
LHB
Lahabon
19:26
-
19:26
-
 
 
1
205.5
 82
 
ER
H C Rd, Bihar
7.7
/==/
TTN
Tulsitanr
19:32
-
19:32
-
 
 
1
213.7
 82
274m
ER
Deoghar, Jharkhand
8
/==/
JSME
Jasidih Jn
19:37
-
19:39
-
2m
1
1
220.8
70
 
ER
Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
8.1
/==/
KBQ
Kumrabad Rohini
19:43
-
19:43
-
 
 
1
225.2
 70
253m
ER
Kumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
8.2
/==/
SNQ
Sankarpur
19:46
-
19:46
-
 
 
1
229.3
 70
235m
ER
Pin - 814152, Jharkhand
8.3
/==/
MUW
Mathurapur
19:54
-
19:54
-
 
 
1
238.4
 70
260m
ER
Deoghar, Jharkhand
8.4
/==/
NPZ
Nawapatra
19:59
-
19:59
-
 
 
1
243.9
 70
221m
ER
Deoghar, Jharkhand
9
/==/
MDP
Madhupur Jn
20:04
-
20:06
-
2m
--
1
249.8
89
254m
ER
06432-224478, Jharkhand
9.1
/==/
JRW
Joramow
20:13
-
20:13
-
 
 
1
259.7
 89
208m
ER
Barrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
9.2
/==/
MNC
Madankata
20:16
-
20:16
-
 
 
1
265.0
 89
209m
ER
Pin - 815353, Jharkhand
9.3
/==/
VDS
Vidyasagar
20:22
-
20:22
-
 
 
1
274.0
 89
251m
ER
Jamtara, Jharkhand
9.4
/==/
KEE
Kaseetar Halt
20:29
-
20:29
-
 
 
1
283.7
 89
219m
ER
Jamtara, Jharkhand
9.5
/==/
JMT
Jamtara
20:34
-
20:34
-
 
 
1
291.7
 89
202m
ER
Jamtara, Jharkhand
9.6
/==/
CCSJ
Jamtara Siding
20:35
-
20:35
-
 
 
1
292.7
 89
199m
ER
Jamtara, Jharkhand
9.7
/==/
BM
Bodma
20:40
-
20:40
-
 
 
1
300.6
 89
179m
ER
Dist:jamtara, Jharkhand
10
/==/
CRJ
Chittaranjan
20:44
-
20:46
-
2m
2
1
306.2
26
182m
ER
Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
10.1
/==/
CLWS
Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur
20:53
-
20:53
-
 
 
1
309.3
 26
182m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
10.2
/==/
RNPR
Rupnarayanpur
20:56
-
20:56
-
 
 
1
310.6
 26
191m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
10.3
/==/
SLS
Salanpur
21:14
-
21:14
-
 
 
1
317.9
 26
155m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
10.4
/==/
STN
Sitarampur Jn
21:24
-
21:24
-
 
 
1
322.5
 26
139m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
10.5
/==/
BCQ
Barachak Jn
21:33
-
21:33
-
 
 
1
326.2
 26
127m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
11
/==/
ASN
Asansol Jn
21:45
-
-
6
1
331.3
-
114m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy