Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Nov 20 19:03:49 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3553742-0
Details Edit
Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3553742-0

38089⇒38051/Howrah - Haldia Local
হাওড়া - হলদিয়া লোকাল     हावड़ा - हल्दिया लोकल

MCA/Mecheda --> HLZ/Haldia

Refresh Live Status (4m ago)
Tuesday Departure: Arrived HLZ/Haldia @ 09:45 on time
Monday Departure: Arrived HLZ/Haldia @ 09:45 on time
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:22AM)
Updated: Aug 15 (08:41) by In a break from monitorship ☺~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.9/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PKU
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Mecheda and Haldia is 3 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 81 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between MRGM/Maurigram and DTE/Deulti
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:35
(Avg 18m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 
Arrives @ 09:45
(Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HLZ/Haldia 

16 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Mecheda and Haldia

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
16 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Mecheda and Haldia
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
HWH
Howrah Junction
-
06:05
+11
--
1
-58.2
18
10m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.1
/==/
HJN
Howrah Cabin
06:08
-
06:08
-
 
 
1
-57.5
 18
7m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.2
/==/
HWHG
Howrah Goods Cabin
06:09
-
06:09
-
 
 
1
-57.1
 18
6m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
2
/==/
TPKR
Tikiapara
06:14
+15
06:15
+16
1m
--
1
-55.5
50
9m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
3
/==/
DSNR
Dashnagar
06:17
+16
06:18
+16
1m
--
1
-53.9
31
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
4
/==/
RMJ
Ramrajatala
06:21
+16
06:22
+16
1m
3
1
-52.3
17
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
5
/==/
SRC
Santragachi Junction
06:27
+17
06:28
+17
1m
3
1
-50.9
47
6m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
6
/==/
MRGM
Maurigram
06:32
+17
06:33
+17
1m
--
1
-47.8
52
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
7
/==/
ADL
Andul
06:35
+17
06:36
+17
1m
--
1
-46.0
54
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
8
/==/
SEL
Sankrail
06:40
+17
06:41
+17
1m
--
1
-42.5
57
8m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
9
/==/
ABB
Abada
06:43
+17
06:44
+17
1m
--
1
-40.6
75
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
10
/==/
NALR
Nalpur
06:46
+17
06:47
+17
1m
--
1
-38.1
57
6m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
11
/==/
BVA
Bauria
06:51
+17
06:52
+17
1m
--
1
-34.3
61
6m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
12
/==/
CGA
Chengel
06:55
+17
06:56
+17
1m
--
1
-31.2
53
8m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
13
/==/
FLR
Phuleswar
06:59
+16
07:00
+16
1m
--
1
-28.5
46
6m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
14
/==/
ULB
Uluberia
07:03
+16
07:04
+17
1m
2
1
-26.3
82
9m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
15
/==/
BSBP
Bir Shibpur
07:07
+17
07:08
+17
1m
--
1
-22.1
70
6m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
16
/==/
KGY
Kulgachia
07:11
+17
07:12
+17
1m
--
1
-18.7
65
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
17
/==/
BZN
Bagnan
07:17
+18
07:18
+18
1m
--
1
-13.2
55
 
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
18
/==/
GGTA
Ghoraghata
07:21
+18
07:22
+18
1m
--
1
-10.5
92
8m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
19
/==/
DTE
Deulti
07:24
+18
07:25
+18
1m
--
1
-7.5
64
10m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
20
/==/
KIG
Kolaghat
07:29
+18
07:30
+18
1m
--
1
-3.2
48
10m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
21
/==/
MCA
Mecheda
07:34
+18
07:35
+18
1m
--
1
0.0
58
10m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
22
/==/
NDGJ
Nandaigajan P.H.
07:38
+18
07:39
+18
1m
--
1
2.9
70
6m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
23
/==/
BOP
Bhogpur
07:41
+16
07:42
+16
1m
--
1
5.2
74
7m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
24
/==/
NPMR
Narayan Pakuria Murail
07:45
+16
07:46
+16
1m
--
1
9.0
17
5m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
24.1
/==/
PKEO
Panskura East Outer
07:50
-
07:50
-
 
 
1
10.0
 17
 
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
25
/==/
PKU
Panskura Junction
07:58
+7
08:08
+5
10m
--
1
12.3
51
 
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
25.1
|--|
XX-PKUC
Panskura Bypass Cabin
08:11
-
08:11
-
 
 
1
14.5
 51
 
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
26
|--|
RGX
Raghunathbari
08:17
+7
08:18
+8
1m
3
1
19.9
59
 
SER
Dist: purba Medinipur, West Bengal
27
|--|
RGA
Rajgoda
08:26
+7
08:27
+7
1m
3
1
27.7
63
 
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
28
|--|
SMTG
Saheed Matangini
08:32
+7
08:33
+7
1m
2
1
33.0
62
 
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
29
|--|
TMZ
Tamluk
08:36
+7
08:37
+7
1m
2
1
36.1
68
 
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
29.1
/==/
TMZJ
Tamluk Junction Cabin
08:41
-
08:41
-
 
 
1
41.0
 68
 
SER
Mirpur, West Bengal
30
/==/
KSBP
Keshabpur
08:43
+6
08:44
+6
1m
--
1
42.9
46
5m
SER
Haldia Mechada via Tamluk, West Bengal
31
/==/
SSPH
Satish Samanta P.H.
08:51
+6
08:52
+6
1m
--
1
48.3
41
8m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur - 721628, West Bengal
32
/==/
MSDL
Mahishadal
08:56
+5
08:57
+5
1m
--
1
51.0
64
6m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur 721628, West Bengal
33
/==/
BRDB
Barda
09:05
+5
09:06
+5
1m
--
1
59.6
59
7m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur -721645, West Bengal
34
/==/
BYSA
Basulyasutahata
09:12
+4
09:13
+4
1m
--
1
65.5
35
 
SER
dist - Purba Medinipur - 721635, West Bengal
35
%==%
DZK
Durgachak
09:22
+3
09:23
+3
1m
--
1
70.8
35
 
SER
Haldia, West Bengal
36
/--/
DZKT
Durga Chak Town
09:28
+3
09:29
+3
1m
1
1
73.7
63
 
SER
Haldia, West Bengal
36.1
/--/
SLPR
Silpaprabesh
09:32
-
09:32
-
 
 
1
76.8
 63
4m
SER
West Bengal 721604, West Bengal
36.2
/--/
HDCG
Haldia Dock Complex
09:33
-
09:33
-
 
 
1
77.9
 63
8m
SER
dist - purba medinipur, West Bengal
37
/--/
BAAR
Bandar P.H.
09:34
+3
09:35
+3
1m
1
1
78.9
14
8m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
38
/--/
HLZ
Haldia
09:45
+3
-
1
1
81.3
-
 
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy