Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

DC Line - ये आग का दरिया पार कर पाना नहीं था आसान ...पर धनबादवासियों के इरादे हैं चट्टान.... चलाकर रहेंगे इसपर रेल गाड़ी महान... - Niket Karan

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Jan 27 05:05:40 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3553742-0
Details Edit
Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3553742-0
Details Edit
UnReserved;
Entry# 4509206-0

38089⇒38051/Howrah - Haldia Local
হাওড়া - হলদিয়া লোকাল     हावड़ा - हल्दिया लोकल

MCA/Mecheda --> HLZ/Haldia

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 07.07.19.
Wed Jul 03, 2019 (02:15AM)
Updated: Jul 02 2019 (23:02) by Better than the best^
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.9/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PKU
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Mecheda and Haldia is 3 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 7m    16 halts    Distance: 81 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between TPKR/Tikiapara and BAAR/Bandar P.H.
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:43
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 
Arrives @ 09:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HLZ/Haldia 

16 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Mecheda and Haldia

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
16 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Mecheda and Haldia
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
HWH
Howrah Jn
-
06:15
-
--
1
-58.2
18
10m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.1
/==/
HJN
Howrah Cabin
06:18
-
06:18
-
 
 
1
-57.5
 18
 
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.2
/==/
HWHG
Howrah Goods Cabin
06:19
-
06:19
-
 
 
1
-57.1
 18
6m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
2
/==/
TPKR
Tikiapara
06:24
-
06:25
-
1m
--
1
-55.5
50
9m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
3
/==/
DSNR
Dasnagar
06:27
-
06:28
-
1m
--
1
-53.9
46
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
4
/==/
RMJ
Ramrajatala
06:30
-
06:31
-
1m
3
1
-52.3
29
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
5
/==/
SRC
Santragachi Jn
06:34
-
06:35
-
1m
3
1
-50.9
47
6m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
6
/==/
MRGM
Maurigram
06:39
-
06:40
-
1m
--
1
-47.8
52
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
7
/==/
ADL
Andul
06:42
-
06:43
-
1m
--
1
-46.0
54
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
8
/==/
SEL
Sankrail
06:47
-
06:48
-
1m
--
1
-42.5
57
8m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
9
/==/
ABB
Abada
06:50
-
06:51
-
1m
--
1
-40.6
75
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
10
/==/
NALR
Nalpur
06:53
-
06:54
-
1m
--
1
-38.1
57
6m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
11
/==/
BVA
Bauria
06:58
-
06:59
-
1m
--
1
-34.3
61
6m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
12
/==/
CGA
Chengel
07:02
-
07:03
-
1m
--
1
-31.2
53
8m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
13
/==/
FLR
Fuleswar
07:06
-
07:07
-
1m
--
1
-28.5
46
6m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
14
/==/
ULB
Uluberia
07:10
-
07:11
-
1m
2
1
-26.3
62
9m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
15
/==/
BSBP
Bir Shibpur
07:15
-
07:16
-
1m
--
1
-22.1
70
6m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
16
/==/
KGY
Kulgachia
07:19
-
07:20
-
1m
--
1
-18.7
65
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
17
/==/
BZN
Bagnan
07:25
-
07:26
-
1m
--
1
-13.2
55
 
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
18
/==/
GGTA
Ghoraghata
07:29
-
07:30
-
1m
--
1
-10.5
61
8m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
19
/==/
DTE
Deulti
07:33
-
07:34
-
1m
--
1
-7.5
85
10m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
20
/==/
KIG
Kolaghat
07:37
-
07:38
-
1m
--
1
-3.2
48
10m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
21
/==/
MCA
Mecheda
07:42
-
07:43
-
1m
--
1
0.0
58
10m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
22
/==/
NDGJ
Nandaigajan P H
07:46
-
07:47
-
1m
--
1
2.9
47
6m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
23
/==/
BOP
Bhogpur
07:50
-
07:51
-
1m
--
1
5.2
74
7m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
24
/==/
NPMR
Narayan Pakuria Murail
07:54
-
07:55
-
1m
--
1
9.0
20
5m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
24.1
/==/
PKEO
Panskura East Outer
07:58
-
07:58
-
 
 
1
10.0
 20
 
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
25
/==/
PKU
Panskura Jn
08:05
-
08:15
-
10m
--
1
12.3
51
 
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
25.1
/==/
XX-PKUC
Panskura Bypass Cabin
08:18
-
08:18
-
 
 
1
14.5
 51
 
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
26
/==/
RGX
Raghunathbari
08:24
-
08:25
-
1m
3
1
19.9
59
 
SER
Dist: purba Medinipur, West Bengal
27
/==/
RGA
Rajgoda
08:33
-
08:34
-
1m
3
1
27.7
63
 
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
28
/==/
SMTG
Saheed Matangini
08:39
-
08:40
-
1m
2
1
33.0
62
 
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
29
/==/
TMZ
Tamluk
08:43
-
08:44
-
1m
2
1
36.1
68
 
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
29.1
/==/
TMZJ
Tamluk Jn Cabin
08:48
-
08:48
-
 
 
1
41.0
 68
 
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
30
/==/
KSBP
Keshabpur
08:50
-
08:51
-
1m
--
1
42.9
46
5m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
31
/==/
SSPH
Satish Samanta P H
08:58
-
08:59
-
1m
--
1
48.3
41
8m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur - 721628, West Bengal
32
/==/
MSDL
Mahishadal
09:03
-
09:04
-
1m
--
1
51.0
64
6m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur 721628, West Bengal
33
/==/
BRDB
Barda
09:12
-
09:13
-
1m
--
1
59.6
59
7m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur -721645, West Bengal
34
/==/
BYSA
Basulya Sutahata
09:19
-
09:20
-
1m
--
1
65.5
46
 
SER
dist - Purba Medinipur - 721635, West Bengal
35
/==/
DZK
Durgachak
09:27
-
09:28
-
1m
--
1
70.8
25
 
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
36
/--/
DZKT
Durga Chak Town
09:35
-
09:36
-
1m
1
1
73.7
78
 
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
36.1
/--/
SLPR
Silpaprabesh
09:38
-
09:38
-
 
 
1
76.8
 78
4m
SER
West Bengal 721604, West Bengal
36.2
/--/
HDCG
Haldia Dock Complex
09:39
-
09:39
-
 
 
1
77.9
 78
8m
SER
dist - purba medinipur, West Bengal
37
/--/
BAAR
Bandar P H
09:40
-
09:41
-
1m
1
1
78.9
16
8m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
38
/--/
HLZ
Haldia
09:50
-
-
1
1
81.3
-
 
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy