Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:47:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:47:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

30122/Naihati - Ballygunge Local
নৈহাটি - বালিগঞ্জ লোকাল     नैहाटी - बालिगंज लोकल

BLH/Belgharia --> MJT/Majerhat

Refresh Live Status (15h 11m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Sep 18, 2013 (06:40AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:56) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Belgharia and Majerhat.
Travel Time: 1h 7m    12 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:53 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BLH/Belgharia 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MJT/Majerhat 

12 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Belgharia and Majerhat

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NHNaihati Junction -15:15+811-26.44016mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#1.1/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 15:17-15:17-  1-24.8 4013mERKolkata, West Bengal
#2/==/KNRKankinara 15:19+915:20+91m31-23.75813mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#3/==/JGDLJagadal 15:22-15:23-1m41-21.89014mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#4/==/SNRShyamnagar 15:25+015:26+01m41-18.86315mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#5/==/IPIchhapur 15:29+1215:30+121m41-15.66111mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#6/==/PTFPalta 15:32-15:33-1m41-13.65112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#7/==/BPBarrackpore 15:36+1015:37+101m41-11.16312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#8/==/TGHTitagarh 15:39+2015:40+201m41-9.05510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#9/==/KDHKhardaha 15:42-15:43-1m41-7.15910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#10/==/SEPSodpur 15:46+1615:47+161m41-4.2547mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#11/==/AGPAgarpara 15:49+015:50+01m41-2.47210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#12/==/BLHBelgharia» 15:52+3015:53+301m410.03410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#13/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 16:01+1116:02+121m514.6329mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#14/==/PTKRPatipukur 16:05+016:06+01m116.2345mERKolkata Ph:033-25342349, West Bengal
#14.1/==/ULRUltadanga Road 16:08-16:08-  17.5 347mERkolkata, West Bengal
#15/==/KOAAKolkata 16:10+316:11+31m118.5136mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
#15.1/==/CPChitpur 16:11-16:11-  18.5 136mERKolkata, West Bengal
#15.2/--/CPYChitpur Yard 16:14-16:14-  19.1 136mERKolkata, West Bengal
#16/--/TALATala 16:14+1216:15+121m--19.1526mERKolkata Ph:033-25332986, West Bengal
#17/--/BBRBagbazar 16:17+1116:18+121m--110.8398mERKolkata - 700003 Ph:033-25332932, West Bengal
#18/--/SOLASovabazar Ahiritola 16:20-16:21-1m1112.1309mERKolkata -700005 Ph:033-22705115, West Bengal
#19/--/BZBBarra Bazar 16:23-16:24-1m1113.1234mERKolkata - 700007 Ph:033-22594344, West Bengal
#20/--/BBDBBinoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 16:28+1216:29+131m2114.7309mERKolkata-700001 Ph:033-27040230, West Bengal
#21/--/EDGEden Gardens 16:32+016:33+01m1116.2157mERPh:033-27040338, West Bengal
#22/--/PPGTPrincep Ghat 16:38+1516:47+109m--117.5557mERKolkata, West Bengal
#23/--/KIRPKhidirpur 16:50-16:51-1m1120.24010mERKolkata, West Bengal
#24/--/RMTRRemount Road 16:53-16:54-1m1121.5108mERPin:700023, West Bengal
#25/--/MJTMajerhat• 17:00+917:05+55m1122.51009mERWest Bengal 700053, West Bengal
#26%==%NACCNew Alipur 17:06+1117:07+111m1124.2239mERKolkata - 700053, West Bengal
#27%==%TLGTollygunge 17:10+017:11+01m1125.35112mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
#27.1/==/MILEMile 5B Cabin 17:12-17:12-  125.9 519mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
#28/==/LKFLake Gardens 17:12+117:13+11m--126.2109mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
#29/==/BLNBallygunge Junction 17:28+5---128.8-9mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.