Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Nov 19, 2017 21:48:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Nov 19, 2017 21:48:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View;
Entry# 2259922-0
Details Edit
Outside of Train;
Entry# 2259922-0


101ER⇒53171/Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved)
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (13h 30m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
53171 Up Sealdah- Lalgola Passenger and 31723 Up Ranaghat-Krishnanagar Jn. local will be controlled upto Badkulla till cancellation of block in Krishnanagar
Fri May 12, 2017 (10:05AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:05) by 22317 SDAH JAT HS 22318^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 5h 50m    38 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 03:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 09:35 (Avg 7m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

38 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -03:45+5910.0349mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
#1.1/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard 03:47-03:47-  11.2 348mERKolkata, West Bengal
#1.2/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin 03:49-03:49-  12.0 347mERKolkata, West Bengal
#1.3/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar RoadX 03:51-03:51-  13.6 348mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
#2/==/DDJDum Dum JunctionX 03:57+703:58+91m116.8639mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#2.1/==/BLHBelgharia 04:02-04:02-  111.4 6310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#2.2/==/AGPAgarparaX 04:05-04:05-  113.8 6310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#2.3/==/SEPSodpur 04:06-04:06-  115.6 637mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#2.4/==/KDHKhardahaX 04:09-04:09-  118.5 6310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#2.5/==/TGHTitagarh 04:11-04:11-  120.4 6310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#3/==/BPBarrackpore 04:13+904:14+91m1A,3122.54012mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#3.1/==/PTFPalta 04:18-04:18-  125.0 4012mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#3.2/==/IPIchhapur 04:21-04:21-  127.0 4011mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#3.3/==/SNRShyamnagarX 04:26-04:26-  130.2 4015mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#3.4/==/JGDLJagadal 04:30-04:30-  133.2 4014mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#3.5/==/KNRKankinara 04:33-04:33-  135.1 4013mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#3.6/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 04:35-04:35-  136.2 4013mERKolkata, West Bengal
#4/==/NHNaihati Junction 04:37+1204:38+121m3137.85016mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#5/==/HLRHalisahar 04:43+1304:44+131m1142.04816mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#5.1/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate 04:46-04:46-  143.7 4817mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#6/==/KPAKanchrapara 04:48+1304:49+131m1145.23316mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#7/==/KYIKalyani 04:54+1604:55+161m1148.05013mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#8/==/MPJMadanpur 05:01+1605:02+161m--153.05313mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#9/==/SMXSimurali 05:07+1605:08+161m--157.34518mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#9.1/==/PXRPalpara 05:11-05:11-  159.7 4514mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#10/==/CDHChakdaha 05:14+1505:15+151m1161.95013mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#11/==/PDXPayradanga 05:22+1705:23+171m--167.73415mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
#12/==/RHARanaghat Junction 05:33+1305:34+141m--173.43613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#13%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 05:41+2005:42+201m2177.64812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
#14/==/BIJBirnagar 05:47+2105:48+211m--181.63316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
#15/==/THPTaherpur 05:53+2305:55+222m--184.36315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
#16/==/BDZBadkulla 06:00+2106:01+211m--189.63316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
#16.1/==/JKLJalal Khali 06:10-06:10-  194.5 3313mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
#17/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 06:19+1406:20+121m2199.64617mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
#18/==/BPDBahadurpur 06:29+1606:30+171m11106.55719mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
#19/==/DHUDhubuliaX 06:36+1506:37+151m--1112.25218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#20/==/MGMMuragacha 06:43+1406:44+151m--1117.46915mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
#21/==/BTYBethuadahari 06:53+1506:54+151m--1127.75018mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
#22/==/SVHSonadanga 06:59+1707:00+191m11131.95717mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#23/==/DEBDebagram 07:08+1507:09+161m--1139.54918mERDebagram, West Bengal
#24/==/PCXPagla ChandiX 07:15+1707:16+191m11144.45718mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#25/==/PLYPlassey 07:22+1407:23+151m--1150.15219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#26/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 07:29+1707:30+181m11155.34619mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
#27/==/REJRejinagar 07:35+1407:36+141m--1159.16017mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#28/==/BEBBeldangaX 07:45+1407:46+151m--1168.16020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
#29/==/BFTBhabta 07:52+1607:53+181m11174.24221mERBhabta, West Bengal
#30/==/SGVSargachhiX 07:58+1307:59+101m--1177.74223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
#31/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 08:04+1008:05+161m11181.22122mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
#32/==/BPCBerhampore CourtX 08:19+908:20+81m11186.23822mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
#33/==/CSZCossimbazar 08:26+708:27+91m--1190.06123mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
#34/==/MBBMurshidabad 08:34+508:35+81m--1197.15723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#34.1/==/NSONashipur Road 08:39-08:39-  1201.4 5720mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#35/==/JJGJiaGanj 08:43+508:44+71m--1204.84823mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#36/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 08:50+708:51+131m11209.55822mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
#37/==/BQGBhagwangola 08:58+508:59+71m--1216.24723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
#38/==/PRTLPirtalaX 09:04+709:05+141m11220.25824mERPirtala, West Bengal
#39/==/KRPKrishnapur 09:11+409:12+51m--1226.0526mERLalgola, West Bengal
#40#--#LGLLalgola• 09:35-7---1227.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.