Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:15:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:15:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

101ER⇒53171/Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved)
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
53171 Up Sealdah- Lalgola Passenger and 31723 Up Ranaghat-Krishnanagar Jn. local will be controlled upto Badkulla till cancellation of block in Krishnanagar
Fri May 12, 2017 (10:05AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:05) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 5h 50m    38 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 03:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 09:35 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

38 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -03:45+2910.0349mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
#1.1/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard 03:47-03:47-  11.2 348mERKolkata, West Bengal
#1.2/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin 03:49-03:49-  12.0 347mERKolkata, West Bengal
#1.3/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar RoadX 03:51-03:51-  13.6 348mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
#2/==/DDJDum Dum JunctionX 03:57+303:58+31m116.8639mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#2.1/==/BLHBelgharia 04:02-04:02-  111.4 6310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#2.2/==/AGPAgarparaX 04:05-04:05-  113.8 6310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#2.3/==/SEPSodpur 04:06-04:06-  115.6 637mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#2.4/==/KDHKhardahaX 04:09-04:09-  118.5 6310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#2.5/==/TGHTitagarh 04:11-04:11-  120.4 6310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#3/==/BPBarrackpore 04:13+604:14+61m1A,3122.54012mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#3.1/==/PTFPalta 04:18-04:18-  125.0 4012mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#3.2/==/IPIchhapur 04:21-04:21-  127.0 4011mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#3.3/==/SNRShyamnagarX 04:26-04:26-  130.2 4015mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#3.4/==/JGDLJagadal 04:30-04:30-  133.2 4014mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#3.5/==/KNRKankinara 04:33-04:33-  135.1 4013mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#3.6/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 04:35-04:35-  136.2 4013mERKolkata, West Bengal
#4/==/NHNaihati Junction 04:37+704:38+81m3137.85016mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#5/==/HLRHalisahar 04:43+804:44+81m1142.04816mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#5.1/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate 04:46-04:46-  143.7 4817mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#6/==/KPAKanchrapara 04:48+804:49+81m1145.23316mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#7/==/KYIKalyani 04:54+1004:55+101m1148.05013mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#8/==/MPJMadanpur 05:01+1005:02+101m--153.05313mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#9/==/SMXSimurali 05:07+1005:08+101m--157.34518mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#9.1/==/PXRPalpara 05:11-05:11-  159.7 4514mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#10/==/CDHChakdaha 05:14+1105:15+111m1161.95013mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#11/==/PDXPayradanga 05:22+1105:23+111m--167.73415mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
#12/==/RHARanaghat Junction 05:33+1005:34+101m--173.43613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#13%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 05:41+2205:42+221m2177.64812mERPh:03473-285575, West Bengal
#14/==/BIJBirnagar 05:47+2305:48+231m--181.63316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
#15/==/THPTaherpur 05:53+2305:55+222m--184.36315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
#16/==/BDZBadkulla 06:00+2306:01+231m--189.63316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
#16.1/==/JKLJalal Khali 06:10-06:10-  194.5 3313mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
#17/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 06:19+2006:20+211m2199.64617mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
#18/==/BPDBahadurpur 06:29+2106:30+211m11106.55719mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
#19/==/DHUDhubuliaX 06:36+2406:37+241m--1112.25218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#20/==/MGMMuragacha 06:43+2406:44+241m--1117.46915mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
#21/==/BTYBethuadahari 06:53+2406:54+241m--1127.75018mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
#22/==/SVHSonadanga 06:59+2407:00+241m11131.95717mERPin - 741126, West Bengal
#23/==/DEBDebagram 07:08+2507:09+251m--1139.54918mERPin - 741137, West Bengal
#24/==/PCXPagla ChandiX 07:15+2507:16+251m11144.45718mERpin- 741181, West Bengal
#25/==/PLYPlassey 07:22+2607:23+261m--1150.15219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#26/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 07:29+2607:30+261m11155.34619mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
#27/==/REJRejinagar 07:35+2607:36+261m--1159.16017mERPin - 742163, West Bengal
#28/==/BEBBeldangaX 07:45+2607:46+261m--1168.16020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
#29/==/BFTBhabta 07:52+2607:53+261m11174.24221mERBhabta, West Bengal
#30/==/SGVSargachhiX 07:58+2607:59+261m--1177.74223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
#31/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 08:04+2608:05+261m11181.22122mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
#32/==/BPCBerhampore CourtX 08:19+2008:20+211m11186.23822mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
#33/==/CSZCossimbazar 08:26+2008:27+201m--1190.06123mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
#34/==/MBBMurshidabad 08:34+2108:35+211m--1197.15724mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#34.1/==/NSONashipur Road 08:39-08:39-  1201.4 5720mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#35/==/JJGJiaGanj 08:43+2108:44+211m--1204.84823mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#36/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 08:50+2108:51+211m--1209.55822mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
#37/==/BQGBhagwangola 08:58+2108:59+211m--1216.24723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
#38/==/PRTLPirtalaX 09:04+2109:05+211m11220.25824mERPirtala, West Bengal
#39/==/KRPKrishnapur 09:11+2109:12+211m--1226.0526mERPin - 742148, West Bengal
#40#--#LGLLalgola• 09:35+6---1227.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.