Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:15:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:15:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327105-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View;
Entry# 2259922-0
Details Edit
Outside of Train;
Entry# 2259922-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2332642-0

101ER⇒53171/Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved)
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
53171 Up Sealdah- Lalgola Passenger and 31723 Up Ranaghat-Krishnanagar Jn. local will be controlled upto Badkulla till cancellation of block in Krishnanagar
Fri May 12, 2017 (10:05AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:01) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 6h 10m    38 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 03:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 09:55 (Avg 9m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

38 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -03:45+0910.03212mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
#1.1/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard 03:47-03:47-  11.2 328mERKolkata, West Bengal
#1.2/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin 03:49-03:49-  12.0 327mERKolkata, West Bengal
#1.3/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar RoadX 03:52-03:52-  13.6 328mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
#2/==/DDJDum Dum JunctionX 03:58+103:59+21m116.8679mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#2.1/==/BLHBelgharia 04:03-04:03-  111.4 6710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#2.2/==/AGPAgarparaX 04:05-04:05-  113.8 6710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#2.3/==/SEPSodpur 04:07-04:07-  115.6 677mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#2.4/==/KDHKhardahaX 04:09-04:09-  118.5 6710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#2.5/==/TGHTitagarh 04:11-04:11-  120.4 6710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#3/==/BPBarrackpore 04:13+404:14+41m1A,3122.54012mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#3.1/==/PTFPalta 04:18-04:18-  125.0 4012mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#3.2/==/IPIchhapur 04:21-04:21-  127.0 4011mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#3.3/==/SNRShyamnagarX 04:26-04:26-  130.2 4015mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#3.4/==/JGDLJagadal 04:30-04:30-  133.2 4014mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#3.5/==/KNRKankinara 04:33-04:33-  135.1 4013mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#3.6/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 04:35-04:35-  136.2 4013mERKolkata, West Bengal
#4/==/NHNaihati Junction 04:37+804:38+91m3137.85016mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#5/==/HLRHalisahar 04:43+3004:44+301m1142.04816mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#5.1/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate 04:46-04:46-  143.8 4818mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#6/==/KPAKanchrapara 04:48-04:49-1m1145.23316mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#7/==/KYIKalyani 04:54+1204:55+121m1148.05013mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#8/==/MPJMadanpur 05:01-05:02-1m--153.05313mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#9/==/SMXSimurali 05:07-05:08-1m--157.34518mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#9.1/==/PXRPalpara 05:11-05:11-  159.7 4514mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#10/==/CDHChakdaha 05:14+1405:15+141m1161.95013mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#11/==/PDXPayradanga 05:22-05:23-1m--167.73415mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
#12/==/RHARanaghat Junction 05:33+805:34+91m--173.43613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#13%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 05:41+1405:42+141m2177.64812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
#14/==/BIJBirnagar 05:47+1505:48+151m--181.63316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
#15/==/THPTaherpur 05:53-05:55-2m--184.36315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
#16/==/BDZBadkulla 06:00+1406:01+141m--189.62916mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
#16.1/==/JKLJalal KhaliX 06:11-06:11-  194.5 2913mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
#17/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 06:22+606:27+55m2199.65917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
#18/==/BPDBahadurpur 06:34-06:35-1m11106.56819mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
#19/==/DHUDhubuliaX 06:40+906:41+91m--1112.24418mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#20/==/MGMMuragacha 06:48+806:49+81m--1117.46215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
#21/==/BTYBethuadahari 06:59+907:00+91m--1127.75018mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
#22/==/SVHSonadanga 07:05-07:06-1m11131.95717mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#23/==/DEBDebagramX 07:14+1007:15+101m--1139.54918mERDebagram, West Bengal
#24/==/PCXPagla Chandi 07:21-07:22-1m11144.44918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#25/==/PLYPlassey 07:29+1007:30+101m--1150.15219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#26/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 07:36-07:37-1m11155.34619mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
#27/==/REJRejinagarX 07:42+1107:43+101m--1159.14917mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#28/==/BEBBeldanga 07:54+1107:55+111m--1168.15220mERBeldanga, West Bengal
#29/==/BFTBhabta 08:02-08:03-1m11174.23521mERBhabta, West Bengal
#30/==/SGVSargachhiX 08:09+1008:15+66m--1177.73523mERSargachhi, West Bengal
#31/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 08:21-08:22-1m11181.24322mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
#32/==/BPCBerhampore CourtX 08:29+508:35+36m11186.23822mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
#33/==/CSZCossimbazar 08:41+308:42+31m--1190.03323mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
#34/==/MBBMurshidabad 08:55+208:56+41m--1197.15723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#34.1/==/NSONashipur Road 09:00-09:00-  1201.4 5720mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#35/==/JJGJiaGanj 09:04+509:05+51m--1204.84823mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#36/==/SBNMSubarnamrigiX 09:11-09:12-1m11209.55822mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
#37/==/BQGBhagwangola 09:19+509:20+51m--1216.24723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
#38/==/PRTLPirtala 09:25-09:26-1m11220.24424mERPirtala, West Bengal
#39/==/KRPKrishnapur 09:34+409:37+33m--1226.0626mERLalgola, West Bengal
#40#--#LGLLalgola• 09:55-9---1227.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.