Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Jun 23 04:29:13 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

101ER⇒53171/Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved)
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Rescheduled to leave Sealdah at 04:45 hrs instead of 03:45 hrs on 04.04.18.
Wed Apr 04, 2018 (12:38AM)
News Entry# 302193
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:05) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 5h 50m    38 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 03:45
(Avg 5m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 09:35
(Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

38 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
38 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
SDAH
Sealdah
-
03:45
+5
9
1
0.0
34
9m
ER
Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
1.1
/==/
NKG
Narkeldanga Coaching Yard
03:47
-
03:47
-
 
 
1
1.2
 34
8m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
1.2
/==/
KGK
Kankurgachhi Road Cabin
03:49
-
03:49
-
 
 
1
2.0
 34
7m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
1.3
/==/
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar Road
X
03:51
-
03:51
-
 
 
1
3.6
 34
8m
ER
Kolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2
/==/
DDJ
Dum Dum Junction
X
03:57
+7
03:58
+7
1m
1
1
6.8
63
9m
ER
Kolkata - 700030, West Bengal
2.1
/==/
BLH
Belgharia
04:02
-
04:02
-
 
 
1
11.4
 63
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
2.2
/==/
AGP
Agarpara
X
04:05
-
04:05
-
 
 
1
13.8
 63
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
2.3
/==/
SEP
Sodpur
04:06
-
04:06
-
 
 
1
15.6
 63
7m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
2.4
/==/
KDH
Khardaha
X
04:09
-
04:09
-
 
 
1
18.5
 63
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph; 033-25231023, West Bengal
2.5
/==/
TGH
Titagarh
04:11
-
04:11
-
 
 
1
20.4
 63
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
3
/==/
BP
Barrackpore
04:13
+10
04:14
+10
1m
1A,3
1
22.5
40
12m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
3.1
/==/
PTF
Palta
04:18
-
04:18
-
 
 
1
25.0
 40
12m
ER
Barrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
3.2
/==/
IP
Ichhapur
04:21
-
04:21
-
 
 
1
27.0
 40
11m
ER
Ichapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
3.3
/==/
SNR
Shyamnagar
X
04:26
-
04:26
-
 
 
1
30.2
 40
15m
ER
Dist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
3.4
/==/
JGDL
Jagadal
04:30
-
04:30
-
 
 
1
33.2
 40
14m
ER
State Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
3.5
/==/
KNR
Kankinara
04:33
-
04:33
-
 
 
1
35.1
 40
13m
ER
Ph- 033-25812957, West Bengal
3.6
/==/
ESDS
ER Store Depot Naihati
04:35
-
04:35
-
 
 
1
36.2
 40
13m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
4
/==/
NH
Naihati Junction
04:37
+17
04:38
+18
1m
3
1
37.8
50
16m
ER
dist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
5
/==/
HLR
Halisahar
04:43
+19
04:44
+19
1m
1
1
42.0
48
16m
ER
Ph- 033-25882612, West Bengal
5.1
/==/
KPAW
Kanchrapara Workshop Gate
04:46
-
04:46
-
 
 
1
43.7
 48
17m
ER
Kanchrapara M, West Bengal
6
/==/
KPA
Kanchrapara
04:48
+20
04:49
+20
1m
1
1
45.2
33
16m
ER
North 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
7
/==/
KYI
Kalyani
04:54
+22
04:55
+22
1m
1
1
48.0
50
13m
ER
Kalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
8
/==/
MPJ
Madanpur
05:01
+23
05:02
+23
1m
--
1
53.0
53
13m
ER
Madanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
9
/==/
SMX
Simurali
05:07
+23
05:08
+23
1m
1
1
57.3
45
18m
ER
Chakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
9.1
/==/
PXR
Palpara
05:11
-
05:11
-
 
 
1
59.7
 45
14m
ER
PIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
10
/==/
CDH
Chakdaha
05:14
+25
05:15
+25
1m
1
1
61.9
50
13m
ER
Chakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
11
/==/
PDX
Payradanga
05:22
+25
05:23
+25
1m
--
1
67.7
34
15m
ER
Payradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
12
/==/
RHA
Ranaghat Junction
05:33
+22
05:34
+23
1m
--
1
73.4
36
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
13
%==%
KLNP
Kalinarayanpur Junction
05:41
+31
05:42
+31
1m
2
1
77.6
48
12m
ER
Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
14
/==/
BIJ
Birnagar
05:47
+32
05:48
+32
1m
--
1
81.6
33
16m
ER
Birnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
15
/==/
THP
Taherpur
05:53
+32
05:55
+31
2m
--
1
84.3
63
15m
ER
State Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
16
/==/
BDZ
Badkulla
06:00
+30
06:01
+30
1m
--
1
89.6
33
16m
ER
State Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
16.1
/==/
JKL
Jalal Khali
06:10
-
06:10
-
 
 
1
94.5
 33
13m
ER
State Highway 11, West Bengal
17
/==/
KNJ
Krishnanagar City Junction
06:19
+24
06:20
+26
1m
2
1
99.6
46
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
18
/==/
BPD
Bahadurpur
06:29
+26
06:30
+26
1m
1
1
106.5
57
19m
ER
Bahadurpur, West Bengal
19
/==/
DHU
Dhubulia
X
06:36
+27
06:37
+27
1m
--
1
112.2
52
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
20
/==/
MGM
Muragacha
06:43
+27
06:44
+27
1m
--
1
117.4
69
15m
ER
Dist- Nadia, West Bengal
21
/==/
BTY
Bethuadahari
06:53
+27
06:54
+27
1m
--
1
127.7
50
18m
ER
Dist - NADIA, West Bengal
22
/==/
SVH
Sonadanga
06:59
+27
07:00
+27
1m
1
1
131.9
57
17m
ER
Pin - 741126, West Bengal
23
/==/
DEB
Debagram
07:08
+26
07:09
+26
1m
--
1
139.5
49
18m
ER
Pin - 741137, West Bengal
24
/==/
PCX
Pagla Chandi
X
07:15
+26
07:16
+26
1m
1
1
144.4
57
18m
ER
pin- 741181, West Bengal
25
/==/
PLY
Plassey
07:22
+27
07:23
+27
1m
--
1
150.1
52
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
26
/==/
SRJN
Sirajnagar Halt
07:29
+27
07:30
+27
1m
1
1
155.3
46
19m
ER
Sirajnagar, West Bengal
27
/==/
REJ
Rejinagar
07:35
+27
07:36
+31
1m
--
1
159.1
60
17m
ER
Pin - 742163, West Bengal
28
/==/
BEB
Beldanga
X
07:45
+32
07:46
+32
1m
--
1
168.2
60
20m
ER
Beldanga, West Bengal
29
/==/
BFT
Bhabta
07:52
+32
07:53
+32
1m
1
1
174.2
42
21m
ER
Bhabta, West Bengal
30
/==/
SGV
Sargachhi
X
07:58
+32
07:59
+32
1m
--
1
177.7
42
23m
ER
Sargachhi, West Bengal
31
/==/
NBPH
New Balarampur Halt
08:04
+32
08:05
+32
1m
1
1
181.2
21
22m
ER
New Balarampur, West Bengal
32
/==/
BPC
Berhampore Court
X
08:19
+23
08:20
+25
1m
1
1
186.2
38
22m
ER
PIN-742101, West Bengal
33
/==/
CSZ
Cossimbazar
08:26
+24
08:27
+24
1m
--
1
190.0
61
23m
ER
PIN- 742102, West Bengal
34
/==/
MBB
Murshidabad
08:34
+24
08:35
+24
1m
--
1
197.1
57
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
34.1
/==/
NSO
Nashipur Road
08:39
-
08:39
-
 
 
1
201.4
 57
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
35
/==/
JJG
JiaGanj
08:43
+25
08:44
+24
1m
--
1
204.8
48
23m
ER
dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
36
/==/
SBNM
Subarnamrigi
08:50
+24
08:51
+24
1m
--
1
209.5
58
22m
ER
Police Station Rd, West Bengal
37
/==/
BQG
Bhagwangola
08:58
+24
08:59
+24
1m
--
1
216.2
47
23m
ER
Station Rd, West Bengal
38
/==/
PRTL
Pirtala
X
09:04
+24
09:05
+24
1m
1
1
220.2
58
24m
ER
Pirtala, West Bengal
39
/==/
KRP
Krishnapur
09:11
+23
09:12
+23
1m
--
1
226.0
5
26m
ER
Pin - 742148, West Bengal
40
#--#
LGL
Lalgola
09:35
+5
-
1
1
227.7
-
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy