Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 20, 2017 22:00:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 20, 2017 22:00:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1876455-0

53183⇒31883/Sealdah - Lalgola EMU Passenger
শিয়ালদহ - লালগোলা ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह - लालगोला ईएमयू पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 21, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Splitted as 31839 & 31861
Fri Aug 04, 2017 (10:19PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Loco
ASN WAG-5 / WAM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 5h 22m    27 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:28 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 15:50 (Avg 5m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

27 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -10:28+3710.0329mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
#1.1/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard 10:30-10:30-  11.2 328mERKolkata, West Bengal
#1.2/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin 10:32-10:32-  12.0 327mERKolkata, West Bengal
#1.3/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 10:35-10:35-  13.6 328mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 10:41+210:42+21m216.8639mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#2.1/==/BLHBelgharia 10:46-10:46-  111.4 6310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#2.2/==/AGPAgarpara 10:49-10:49-  113.8 6310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#2.3/==/SEPSodpur 10:50-10:50-  115.6 637mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#2.4/==/KDHKhardaha 10:53-10:53-  118.5 6310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#2.5/==/TGHTitagarh 10:55-10:55-  120.4 6310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#3/==/BPBarrackpore 10:57+610:58+61m3122.54012mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#3.1/==/PTFPalta 11:02-11:02-  125.0 4012mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#3.2/==/IPIchhapur 11:05-11:05-  127.0 4011mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#3.3/==/SNRShyamnagar 11:10-11:10-  130.2 4015mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#3.4/==/JGDLJagadal 11:14-11:14-  133.2 4014mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#3.5/==/KNRKankinara 11:17-11:17-  135.1 4013mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#3.6/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 11:19-11:19-  136.2 4013mERKolkata, West Bengal
#4/==/NHNaihati Junction 11:21+811:22+81m5137.85516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#4.1/==/HLRHalisahar 11:27-11:27-  142.0 5516mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#4.2/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate 11:29-11:29-  143.8 5518mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#5/==/KPAKanchrapara 11:30-11:31-1m1145.23316mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#6/==/KYIKalyani 11:36+1011:37+101m1148.06014mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#6.1/==/MPJMadanpur 11:42-11:42-  153.0 6013mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#6.2/==/SMXSimurali 11:46-11:46-  157.3 6018mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#6.3/==/PXRPalpara 11:49-11:49-  159.7 6014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#7/==/CDHChakdaha 11:51+1111:52+121m1161.94313mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#7.1/==/PDXPayradanga 12:00-12:00-  167.7 4315mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
#8/==/RHARanaghat Junction 12:08+1012:09+111m1173.46013mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#8.1/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 12:13-12:13-  177.6 6012mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
#8.2/==/BIJBirnagar 12:17-12:17-  181.6 6016mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
#8.3/==/THPTaherpur 12:20-12:20-  184.3 6015mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
#8.4/==/BDZBadkulla 12:25-12:25-  189.6 6016mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
#8.5/==/JKLJalal Khali 12:30-12:30-  194.5 6013mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
#9/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 12:35+1913:05+1030m3199.66917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
#10/==/BPDBahadurpur 13:11-13:12-1m11106.58619mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
#11/==/DHUDhubulia 13:16+1413:17+141m--1112.26218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#12/==/MGMMuragacha 13:22+1413:23+141m--1117.47715mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
#13/==/BTYBethuadahari 13:31+1513:32+151m--1127.75018mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
#14/==/SVHSonadanga 13:37-13:38-1m11131.97617mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#15/==/DEBDebagram 13:44+1413:45+141m--1139.54918mERDebagram, West Bengal
#16/==/PCXPagla Chandi 13:51-13:52-1m11144.48618mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#17/==/PLYPlassey 13:56+1513:57+151m--1150.17719mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#17.1/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 14:01-14:01-  1155.3 7719mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
#18/==/REJRejinagar 14:04+1614:05+161m--1159.16017mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#19/==/BEBBeldanga 14:14+1614:15+161m--1168.17220mERBeldanga, West Bengal
#20/==/BFTBhabta 14:20-14:21-1m11174.25221mERBhabta, West Bengal
#21/==/SGVSargachhi 14:25+1614:26+161m--1177.73923mERSargachhi, West Bengal
#21.1/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 14:31-14:31-  1181.2 3922mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
#22/==/BPCBerhampore Court 14:39+1214:41+112m--1186.27622mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
#23/==/CSZCossimbazar 14:44+1314:45+131m--1190.07123mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
#24/==/MBBMurshidabad 14:51+1614:52+161m--1197.15723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#24.1/==/NSONashipur Road 14:56-14:56-  1201.4 5720mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#25/==/JJGJiaGanj 15:00+1515:01+151m--1204.88623mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#25.1/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 15:04-15:04-  1209.5 8622mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
#26/==/BQGBhagwangola 15:09+1715:10+171m--1216.24723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
#27/==/PRTLPirtala 15:15-15:16-1m--1220.27024mERPirtala, West Bengal
#28/==/KRPKrishnapur 15:21+1715:22+181m--1226.0426mERLalgola, West Bengal
#29#--#LGLLalgola• 15:50-5---1227.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.