Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Aug 22 13:38:36 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

53183⇒31883/Sealdah - Lalgola EMU Passenger
শিয়ালদহ - লালগোলা ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह - लालगोला ईएमयू पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 21, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Splitted as 31839 & 31861
Fri Aug 04, 2017 (10:19PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Loco
ASN WAG-5 / WAM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 5h 22m    27 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:28
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 15:50
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

27 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
27 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
SDAH
Sealdah
-
10:28
-
7
1
0.0
32
9m
ER
Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
1.1
/==/
NKG
Narkeldanga Coaching Yard
10:30
-
10:30
-
 
 
1
1.2
 32
8m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
1.2
/==/
KGK
Kankurgachhi Road Cabin
10:32
-
10:32
-
 
 
1
2.0
 32
7m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
1.3
/==/
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar Road
10:35
-
10:35
-
 
 
1
3.6
 32
8m
ER
Kolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2
/==/
DDJ
Dum Dum Junction
10:41
-
10:42
-
1m
2
1
6.8
63
9m
ER
Kolkata - 700030, West Bengal
2.1
/==/
BLH
Belgharia
10:46
-
10:46
-
 
 
1
11.4
 63
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2.2
/==/
AGP
Agarpara
10:49
-
10:49
-
 
 
1
13.8
 63
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2.3
/==/
SEP
Sodpur
10:50
-
10:50
-
 
 
1
15.6
 63
7m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2.4
/==/
KDH
Khardaha
10:53
-
10:53
-
 
 
1
18.5
 63
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2.5
/==/
TGHP
Titagarh Generating Station
10:54
-
10:54
-
 
 
1
19.4
 63
 
ER
W.B. 700119, West Bengal
2.6
/==/
TGH
Titagarh
10:55
-
10:55
-
 
 
1
20.4
 63
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3
/==/
BP
Barrackpore
10:57
-
10:58
-
1m
3
1
22.5
40
12m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3.1
/==/
PTF
Palta
11:02
-
11:02
-
 
 
1
25.0
 40
12m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3.2
/==/
IP
Ichhapur
11:05
-
11:05
-
 
 
1
27.0
 40
11m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3.3
/==/
SNR
Shyamnagar
11:10
-
11:10
-
 
 
1
30.2
 40
15m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3.4
/==/
JGDL
Jagadal
11:14
-
11:14
-
 
 
1
33.2
 40
14m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3.5
/==/
KNR
Kankinara
11:17
-
11:17
-
 
 
1
35.1
 40
13m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3.6
/==/
ESDS
ER Store Depot Naihati
11:19
-
11:19
-
 
 
1
36.3
 40
13m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3.7
/==/
NHYD
Naihati Yard
11:19
-
11:19
-
 
 
1
36.6
 40
 
ER
3.8
/==/
NHS
Naihati South Cabin
11:20
-
11:20
-
 
 
1
37.5
 40
 
ER
4
/==/
NH
Naihati Junction
11:21
-
11:22
-
1m
5
1
37.8
55
 
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
4.1
/==/
HLR
Halisahar
11:27
-
11:27
-
 
 
1
42.0
 55
16m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
4.2
/==/
KPAW
Kanchrapara Workshop Gate
11:28
-
11:28
-
 
 
1
43.7
 55
17m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
5
/==/
KPA
Kanchrapara
11:30
-
11:31
-
1m
1
1
45.2
33
16m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
6
/==/
KYI
Kalyani
11:36
-
11:37
-
1m
1
1
48.0
60
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
6.1
/==/
MPJ
Madanpur
11:42
-
11:42
-
 
 
1
53.0
 60
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
6.2
/==/
SMX
Simurali
11:46
-
11:46
-
 
 
1
57.4
 60
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
6.3
/==/
PXR
Palpara
11:49
-
11:49
-
 
 
1
59.7
 60
14m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
7
/==/
CDH
Chakdaha
11:51
-
11:52
-
1m
1
1
61.9
43
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
7.1
/==/
PDX
Payradanga
12:00
-
12:00
-
 
 
1
67.7
 43
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
8
/==/
RHA
Ranaghat Junction
12:08
-
12:09
-
1m
1
1
73.4
60
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
8.1
/==/
KLNP
Kalinarayanpur Junction
12:13
-
12:13
-
 
 
1
77.6
 60
12m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
8.2
/==/
BIJ
Birnagar
12:17
-
12:17
-
 
 
1
81.6
 60
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
8.3
/==/
THP
Taherpur
12:20
-
12:20
-
 
 
1
84.4
 60
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
8.4
/==/
BDZ
Badkulla
12:25
-
12:25
-
 
 
1
89.6
 60
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
8.5
/==/
JKL
Jalal Khali
12:30
-
12:30
-
 
 
1
94.6
 60
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
9
/==/
KNJ
Krishnanagar City Junction
12:35
-
13:05
-
30m
3
1
99.7
69
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
10
/==/
BPD
Bahadurpur
13:11
-
13:12
-
1m
1
1
106.6
86
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
11
/==/
DHU
Dhubulia
13:16
-
13:17
-
1m
--
1
112.3
62
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
12
/==/
MGM
Muragacha
13:22
-
13:23
-
1m
--
1
117.4
77
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
13
/==/
BTY
Bethuadahari
13:31
-
13:32
-
1m
--
1
127.8
50
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
14
/==/
SVH
Sonadanga
13:37
-
13:38
-
1m
1
1
132.0
76
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
15
/==/
DEB
Debagram
13:44
-
13:45
-
1m
--
1
139.6
49
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
16
/==/
PCX
Pagla Chandi
13:51
-
13:52
-
1m
1
1
144.4
86
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
17
/==/
PLY
Plassey
13:56
-
13:57
-
1m
--
1
150.2
77
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
17.1
/==/
SRJN
Sirajnagar Halt
14:01
-
14:01
-
 
 
1
155.4
 77
19m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18
/==/
REJ
Rejinagar
14:04
-
14:05
-
1m
--
1
159.1
60
17m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
19
/==/
BEB
Beldanga
14:14
-
14:15
-
1m
--
1
168.2
72
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
20
/==/
BFT
Bhabta
14:20
-
14:21
-
1m
1
1
174.2
52
21m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
21
/==/
SGV
Sargachhi
14:25
-
14:26
-
1m
--
1
177.7
39
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
21.1
/==/
NBPH
New Balarampur Halt
14:31
-
14:31
-
 
 
1
181.2
 39
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
22
/==/
BPC
Berhampore Court
14:39
-
14:41
-
2m
--
1
186.2
76
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
23
/==/
CSZ
Cossimbazar
14:44
-
14:45
-
1m
--
1
190.1
71
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24
/==/
MBB
Murshidabad
14:51
-
14:52
-
1m
--
1
197.1
57
 
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24.1
/==/
NSO
Nashipur Road
14:56
-
14:56
-
 
 
1
201.4
 57
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
25
/==/
JJG
JiaGanj
15:00
-
15:01
-
1m
--
1
204.8
86
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
25.1
/==/
SBNM
Subarnamrigi
15:04
-
15:04
-
 
 
1
209.6
 86
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
26
/==/
BQG
Bhagwangola
15:09
-
15:10
-
1m
--
1
216.3
47
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27
/==/
PRTL
Pirtala
15:15
-
15:16
-
1m
--
1
220.2
70
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
28
/==/
KRP
Krishnapur
15:21
-
15:22
-
1m
--
1
226.0
4
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
29
#--#
LGL
Lalgola
15:50
-
-
--
1
227.8
-
 
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy