Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:01:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:01:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

95126/Karjat - Mumbai CST Fast Local
     कर्जत - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी फास्ट

CLA/Kurla Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Additional halt at Mulund, Bhandup Vikhroli, and will reach CST late by 15 minutes on Sunday, 28 May 2017. Reason; Megablock
Sat May 27, 2017 (03:35PM)
Updated: Oct 20 2016 (01:27) by DM^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kurla Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus.
Travel Time: 0h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:27 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
CLA/Kurla Junction 
Arrives @ 15:52 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

2 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Kurla Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KJTKarjat Junction -13:57+231-82.45055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#2/==/BVSBhivpuri Road 14:05+314:06+31m21-75.76847mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
#3/==/NRLNeral Junction 14:12+314:13+31m21-68.98242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#4/==/SHLUShelu 14:16-14:17-1m21-64.87939mCRDist-Raigad, Maharashtra
#5/==/VGIVangani 14:20+414:21+41m21-60.98144mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
#6/==/BUDBadlapur 14:29+514:30+51m31-50.07724mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
#7/==/ABHAmbernath 14:36+714:37+71m31-42.34821mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
#8/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 14:40-14:41-1m21-39.911015mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
#9/==/VLDIVithalwadi 14:42-14:43-1m21-38.13413mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction 14:47+214:48+01m71-35.852 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#10.1/==/KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR) 14:49-14:49-  1-35.0 528mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#10.2/==/THKThakurli 14:52-14:52-  1-32.2 5215mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
#11/==/DIDombivli 14:54+014:55+01m51-30.66514mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
#11.1/==/KOPRKopar 14:56-14:56-  1-29.5 654mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
#11.2/==/DWJNDiva Junction Cabin 14:59-14:59-  1-26.8 652mCRDiva Junction Cabin, Maharashtra
#11.3/==/DIVADiva Junction 15:00-15:00-  1-25.0 657mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
#11.4/==/YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel 15:04-15:04-  1-21.2 6545mCRThane, Maharashtra
#11.5/==/XX-TNABThane B Cabin 15:05-15:05-  1-20.3 658mCRThane, Maharashtra
#12/==/TNAThane 15:07+1415:08+141m61-17.76011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
#12.1/==/MLNDMulund 15:11-15:11-  1-15.1 6012mCRMumbai- 400080, Maharashtra
#12.2/==/CRNMMulund Depot 15:12-15:12-  1-14.0 605mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#12.3/==/NHUNahur 15:13-15:13-  1-12.9 605mCRMumbai- 400078, Maharashtra
#12.4/==/BNDBhandup 15:15-15:15-  1-11.2 606mCRMumbai-400042, Maharashtra
#12.5/==/KJMGKanjur Marg 15:16-15:16-  1-9.3 605mCRMumbai- 400042, Maharashtra
#12.6/==/VKVikhroli 15:18-15:18-  1-7.5 609mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#13/==/GCGhatkopar 15:22+015:23+01m41-3.87611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#13.1/==/VVHVidyavihar 15:24-15:24-  1-2.5 768mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#13.2/==/CLASKurla EMU Carshed 15:25-15:25-  1-1.6 765mCR400070, Maharashtra
#14/==/CLAKurla Junction» 15:26+015:27+01m610.0578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#14.1/==/SINSion 15:30-15:30-  12.7 579mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#14.2/==/MTNMatunga 15:33-15:33-  15.2 577mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#15/==/DRDadar Central 15:34+015:35+01m616.6487mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
#15.1/==/PRParel 15:36-15:36-  17.7 486mCRMumbai-400012/ Foot-over-bridge to Elphinstone Road WR-400013, Maharashtra
#15.2/==/PRLWParel Loco Workshop 15:37-15:37-  18.2 485mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#15.3/==/CRDCurrey Road 15:39-15:39-  19.4 486mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#15.4/==/CHGChinchpokli 15:40-15:40-  110.2 487mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#16/==/BYByculla 15:41+015:42+01m4111.4268mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
#16.1/==/MZNCMazgaon Cabin 15:44-15:44-  112.1 2610mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#16.2/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 15:46-15:46-  113.2 269mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#16.3/==/MSDMasjid 15:49-15:49-  114.4 269mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
#17/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 15:52+15---115.6-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.