Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:59:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:59:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

95322/Ambernath - Dadar Semi Fast Local
अंबरनाथ - दादर अर्ध जलद लोकल     अम्बरनाथ - दादर अर्ध तेज लोकल

KOPR/Kopar --> DR/Dadar Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 20 2016 (22:05) by DM^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kopar and Dadar Central.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    9 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:28
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KOPR/Kopar 
Arrives @ 16:07
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

9 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Kopar and Dadar Central

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ABHAmbernath -15:08---1-12.92921mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
#2/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 15:13-15:14-1m21-10.511015mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
#3/==/VLDIVithalwadi 15:15-15:16-1m--1-8.63413mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 15:20-215:21-1m71-6.463 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#4.1/==/KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR) 15:22-15:22-  1-5.6 638mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#4.2/==/THKThakurli 15:24-15:24-  1-2.8 6315mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
#5/==/DIDombivli 15:26-15:27-1m51-1.27014mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
#5.1/==/KOPRKopar 15:28-15:28-  10.0 704mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
#5.2/==/DWJNDiva Junction Cabin 15:30-15:30-  12.7 702mCRDiva Junction Cabin, Maharashtra
#5.3/==/DIVADiva Junction 15:32-15:32-  14.5 707mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
#5.4/==/YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel 15:35-15:35-  18.2 7045mCRThane, Maharashtra
#5.5/==/XX-TNABThane B Cabin 15:36-15:36-  19.2 708mCRThane, Maharashtra
#6/==/TNAThane 15:38-15:39-1m6111.85611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
#6.1/==/MLNDMulund 15:42-15:42-  114.4 5612mCRMumbai- 400080, Maharashtra
#6.2/==/CRNMMulund Depot 15:43-15:43-  115.5 565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#6.3/==/NHUNahur 15:44-15:44-  116.6 565mCRMumbai- 400078, Maharashtra
#7/==/BNDBhandup 15:46-15:47-1m--118.3646mCRMumbai-400042, Maharashtra
#7.1/==/KJMGKanjur Marg 15:49-15:49-  120.1 645mCRMumbai- 400042, Maharashtra
#7.2/==/VKVikhroli 15:50-15:50-  121.9 649mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#8/==/GCGhatkopar 15:54-15:55-1m4125.77611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#8.1/==/VVHVidyavihar 15:56-15:56-  127.0 768mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#8.2/==/CLASKurla EMU Carshed 15:57-15:57-  127.8 765mCR400070, Maharashtra
#9/==/CLAKurla Junction 15:58-15:59-1m--129.5508mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#9.1/==/SINSion 16:02-16:02-  132.2 509mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#9.2/==/MTNMatunga 16:05-16:05-  134.7 507mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#10/==/DRDadar Central• 16:07----136.1-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.