Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:37:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:37:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

98103/Mumbai CST - Panvel Slow Local
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - पनवेल धिमी लोकल     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - पनवेल धीमी लोकल

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> PNVL/Panvel Junction

Refresh Live Status (14h 53m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on Sunday, 28 May 2017. Reason; Megablock
Sat May 27, 2017 (01:56PM)
Updated: Jan 09 2017 (22:44) by 55 Percent trains in India are Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Panvel Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 18m    23 halts    Distance: 49 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 
Arrives @ 14:38 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

23 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Panvel Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus» -13:20---10.03814mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
#2/==/MSDMasjid 13:22-13:23-1m111.3349mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 13:25-13:26-1m312.4349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#4/==/DKRDDockyard Road 13:27-13:28-1m113.06720mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#5/==/RRDReay Road 13:29-13:30-1m--14.1717mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#6/==/CTGNCotton Green 13:31-13:32-1m--15.2519mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#7/==/SVESewri 13:34-13:35-1m--16.9657mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#8/==/VDLRVadala Road 13:37-13:38+411m--19.1395mCR400031, Maharashtra
#8.1/==/RVJRavli Junction 13:39-13:39-  110.1 397mCRMumbai-400031, Maharashtra
#9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar 13:42-13:43-1m--111.75112mCR400022, Maharashtra
#10/==/CHFChunabhatti 13:45-13:46-1m--113.4588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#11/==/CLAKurla Junction 13:48-13:49-1m--115.4398mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#12/==/TKNGTilaknagar 13:51-13:52-1m--116.7676mCR400024, Maharashtra
#13/==/CMBRChembur 13:53-13:54-1m--117.8488mCR400071, Maharashtra
#14/==/GVGovandi 13:56-13:57-1m--119.4658mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#15/==/MNKDMankhurd 13:59-14:00-1m--121.5635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#16/==/VSHVashi 14:07-14:08-1m--128.97016mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#17/==/SNCRSanpada 14:09-14:10-1m--130.1557mCR400705, Maharashtra
#18/==/JNJJuinagar 14:12-14:13-1m--131.9499mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#19/==/NEUNerul 14:16-14:17-1m--134.34211mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
#20#--#SWDVSeawoods - Darave 14:19-14:20-1m--135.7713mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD 14:22-14:23-1m--138.14820mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#22/==/KHAGKharghar 14:26-14:27-1m--140.5854mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#23/==/MANRMansarovar 14:29-14:30-1m--143.3585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar 14:32-14:33-1m--145.3405mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction• 14:38+41---148.6-11mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.