Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 21:50:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 21:50:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1816710-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1654635-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Clicked+at+KTE+jn.
Entry# 2250691-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2294064-0

11271/Vindhyachal Express
     विंध्याचल एक्सप्रेस

NU/Narsinghpur --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to rail work train will be canceled 21-07-17 & 29-07-17 between Bina -Bhopal - Bina
Mon Jul 10, 2017 (11:55AM)
Updated: Jun 27 2017 (17:40) by Shivam~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Rating: 4.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Narsinghpur and Bhopal Junction is 323 km (56%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 21m    33 halts    Distance: 576 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 19:04 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NU/Narsinghpur 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

33 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Narsinghpur and Bhopal Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ETItarsi Junction -16:20+251-161.171328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#2/==/GROGurra 16:29+1216:31+132m21-150.460327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#3%==%SQLSontalaiX 16:40+1416:42+182m21-141.452329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#4/==/BGTABagratawaX 16:50+2016:52+222m11-134.572338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#5/==/GMDGuramkhediX 17:03+2317:05+232m11-121.459336mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#6/==/SGPSohagpur 17:15+2417:17+242m21-111.588340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#6.1/==/SXFSobhapur 17:23-17:23-  1-102.0 88338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#7%==%PPIPipariyaX 17:29+2717:31+272m11-93.871339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
#8%==%BKHBankhedi 17:47+2617:49+272m21-74.971353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#8.1%==%JHTJunehta 17:54-17:54-  1-68.4 71353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#9%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX 18:03+2718:05+272m21-58.370355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#10%==%GARGadarwaraX 18:17+2818:19+292m11-44.465353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#11%==%BNEBohaniX 18:31+2918:33+302m21-31.472363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#11.1%==%KFYKarapgaon 18:39-18:39-  1-24.4 72363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#12%==%KYKareliX 18:46+3118:48+322m11-15.868365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#13%==%NUNarsinghpur»X 19:02+3319:04+332m110.048364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
#13.1%==%GPCGhatpindrai 19:11-19:11-  15.8 48366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#14%==%BELDBelkhera 19:18+3219:20+332m2111.3-367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#15%==%KKBKarak BelX 19:21+3819:22+481m1115.771375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#16%==%SRIDShridhamX 19:35+4819:37+512m2131.170372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#17%==%BMRBikrampurX 19:47+5319:49+582m2142.963376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
#18%==%BHTNBhitoniX 20:00+5820:01+1:021m2154.579380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#19%==%BRGTBheraghat 20:11+1:0320:13+1:042m2167.679389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#19.1%==%KEQKachhpura 20:21-20:21-  178.2 79388mWCR482003, Madhya Pradesh
#20%==%MMLMadan MahalO 20:23+1:0820:25+1:132m3180.77397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
#21%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 20:55+5321:05+1:0510m4184.156417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#21.1%==%ADTLAdhartal 21:14-21:14-  192.2 56391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#22%==%DOEDeori 21:23+1:1021:25+1:122m11101.079390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#23%==%GSPRGosalpurX 21:33+1:1421:35+1:192m21111.683395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#24%==%SHRSihora RoadXO 21:43+1:2421:45+1:252m11122.617388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
#24.1%==%DDCEDundiXO 22:37-22:37-  1137.6 17417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
#25%==%SBDSleemanabad Road 23:10+2723:12+282m11147.193434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
#25.1%==%SNRRSansarpur 23:16-23:16-  1153.9 93436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
#25.2%==%NWRNiwar 23:21-23:21-  1161.7 93413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
#25.3%==%MDRRMadhavnagar RoadX 23:27-23:27-  1169.7 93396mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483504, Madhya Pradesh
#25.4%==%KTESKatni South 23:29-23:29-  1173.0 93387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction 23:30+4223:50+4220m2,31175.09388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
#26.1/--/KMZKatni Murwarap 00:01-00:01-  2176.6 82385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
#26.2/==/MJGPMajhagawan Phatak 00:06-00:06-  2183.1 82395mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
#26.3/==/HDUHardua 00:12-00:12-  2191.6 82397mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#26.4/==/PTHDPatohan 00:19-00:19-  2200.7 82409mWCRKachhar Kheda, Madhya Pradesh
#27/==/REIRithi 00:23+5400:25+542m12206.762432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#27.1/==/BQQBakhleta 00:33-00:33-  2215.2 62429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#28/==/SYASalaia 00:43+5900:45+1:002m--2225.582437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
#28.1/==/RTGNRatangaon 00:50-00:50-  2232.5 82449mWCRDohli, Madhya Pradesh
#28.2/==/SAOSagoniX 00:58-00:58-  2243.7 82358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
#28.3/==/GTYGola Pati 01:04-01:04-  2251.1 82356mWCRKumhari, Madhya Pradesh
#28.4/==/GEAGhateraX 01:10-01:10-  2259.8 82334mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
#29/==/BNUBandakpurX 01:18+1:0701:20+1:072m--2270.546355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
#29.1/==/KYXKarhiya Bhadoli 01:29-01:29-  2277.7 46364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
#30/==/DMODamoh 01:40+1:0601:45+1:045m12285.868365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
#30.1/==/ANAAslanaX 01:56-01:56-  2298.2 68373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
#31/==/PHAPathariaX 02:08+1:0402:10+1:042m--2311.959384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
#32/==/GAJGaneshGanj 02:23+1:0402:25+1:052m--2324.866424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
#32.1/==/DGDDangidharX 02:31-02:31-  2331.6 66434mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
#32.2/==/GWGirwar 02:37-02:37-  2338.6 66472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#32.3/==/LDALidhora KhurdX 02:47-02:47-  2348.6 66496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#33/==/MKRNMakronia 02:53+1:0402:55+1:062m--2355.828527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
#34/==/SGOSaugorX 03:10+5903:20+5510m12362.948519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
#34.1/==/RTZRatonaXO 03:29-03:29-  2370.1 48507mWCRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
#35/==/NOINariaoliX 03:43+4903:45+502m--2381.277498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#35.1/==/ISHIsarwara 03:51-03:51-  2388.7 77486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#36/==/JRKJeruwa KheraO 03:58+5204:00+562m--2397.851499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
#36.1/==/SMRRSumreri 04:11-04:11-  2406.9 51443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
#37/==/KYEKhuraiXO 04:21+5304:23+542m--2415.718440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
#37.1/==/BJQBaghoraXO 05:02-05:02-  2427.5 18417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#37.2/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 05:20-05:20-  2433.0 18421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
#38/==/BINABina JunctionXO 05:35+2605:45+2710m22437.570413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
#38.1/==/KIKAKurwai KethoraX 05:53-05:53-  2446.8 70407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
#39/==/MABAMandi Bamora 06:00+3806:02+382m22454.848413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#40/==/KAHKalharXO 06:13+3806:15+382m--2463.715409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#40.1/==/CLHTChulhetaO 06:36-06:36-  2469.1 15402mWCRBareth, Madhya Pradesh
#41/==/BETBarethXO 06:53+1306:55+192m--2473.459419mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
#41.1/==/RKDIRaukheri 07:02-07:02-  2480.2 59417mWCRParsora Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
#42/==/BAQGanj BasodaXO 07:05+2107:07+212m22483.252417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#42.1/==/PAIPabaiX 07:17-07:17-  2492.0 52432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#43/==/GLGGulabGanjX 07:28+1807:30+202m22501.670433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#43.1/==/SUMRSumerX 07:36-07:36-  2509.1 70420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#43.2/==/SORISoraiX 07:43-07:43-  2517.3 70429mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#44/==/BHSVidisha 07:48+2807:50+292m22522.870431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#44.1/==/BTWNBetwa CabinX 07:53-07:53-  2526.5 70424mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#45/==/SCISanchiX 07:58+3408:00+362m12532.154427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
#46/==/SMTSalamatpurX 08:08+3608:10+362m12539.330444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
#46.1/==/DWGDewanGanjX 08:29-08:29-  2548.6 30445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
#46.2/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatX 08:47-08:47-  2557.5 30475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
#46.3/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanX 09:02-09:02-  2565.0 30507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
#46.4/==/NSZNishatpura Junction 09:21-09:21-  2574.4 30491mWCRBhopal-462010, Madhya Pradesh
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction• 09:25+12-52576.3-498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.