Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:24:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:24:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

96301/Mumbai CST - Ambernath Slow Local
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस - अंबरनाथ धिमी लोकल     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - अम्बरनाथ धीमी लोकल

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> TNA/Thane

Refresh Live Status (11h 52m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Feb 06 2017 (12:33) by 55 Percent trains in India are Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Thane.
Travel Time: 0h 54m    17 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 
Arrives @ 00:59 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TNA/Thane 

17 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Thane

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus» -00:05+1--10.03814mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
#2/==/MSDMasjid 00:07+700:08+71m311.3679mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 00:09+500:10+51m112.4569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#3.1/==/MZNCMazgaon Cabin 00:11-00:11-  13.5 5610mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#4/==/BYByculla 00:12+300:13+31m114.2688mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
#5/==/CHGChinchpokli 00:14+400:15+41m115.4477mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#6/==/CRDCurrey Road 00:16+600:17+61m116.2546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#6.1/==/PRLWParel Loco Workshop 00:18-00:18-  17.4 545mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#7/==/PRParel 00:19+700:20+71m118.0316mCRMumbai-400012/ Foot-over-bridge to Elphinstone Road WR-400013, Maharashtra
#8/==/DRDadar Central 00:22+100:23+11m119.0417mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
#9/==/MTNMatunga 00:25+600:26+61m1110.4767mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#10/==/SINSion 00:28-00:29-1m1112.9549mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#11/==/CLAKurla Junction 00:32+300:33+31m1115.6758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#11.1/==/CLASKurla EMU Carshed 00:34-00:34-  117.2 755mCR400070, Maharashtra
#12/==/VVHVidyavihar 00:35+1000:36+101m1118.1398mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#13/==/GCGhatkopar 00:38+400:39+41m1119.47511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#14/==/VKVikhroli 00:42+700:43+71m1123.1549mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#15/==/KJMGKanjur Marg 00:45-00:46-1m1125.0565mCRMumbai- 400042, Maharashtra
#16/==/BNDBhandup 00:48+1000:49+101m1126.8506mCRMumbai-400042, Maharashtra
#17/==/NHUNahur 00:51+900:52+91m1128.5665mCRMumbai- 400078, Maharashtra
#17.1/==/CRNMMulund Depot 00:53-00:53-  129.6 665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#18/==/MLNDMulund 00:54+1000:55+101m1130.74012mCRMumbai- 400080, Maharashtra
#19/==/TNAThane• 00:59+101:00+11m2133.34811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
#20/==/KLVAKalva 01:03+901:04+91m1135.7545mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#21/==/MBQMumbra 01:09+401:10+41m1140.2498mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
#22/==/DIVADiva Junction 01:13+501:14+51m1142.7677mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
#22.1/==/DWJNDiva Junction Cabin 01:16-01:16-  144.5 672mCRDiva Junction Cabin, Maharashtra
#23/==/KOPRKopar 01:18+501:19+51m1147.2234mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
#24/==/DIDombivli 01:22+601:23+61m1148.33214mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
#25/==/THKThakurli 01:26+501:27+51m1149.94315mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
#25.1/==/KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR) 01:31-01:31-  152.7 438mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:32+201:33+21m2153.53410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#27/==/VLDIVithalwadi 01:37-01:38-1m1155.811013mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
#28/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 01:39+001:40+01m1157.62415mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
#29/==/ABHAmbernath 01:46+10-2160.0-21mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.