Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 10:03:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 911412-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Pic was taken on 19 May 2015
Entry# 2995212-0


13103/Bhagirathi Express
ভাগীরথী এক্সপ্রেস     भागीरथी एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Tea, Coffee, Samosa, Omlet, Mithai etc are available. Supplied by outside...
more...
hawkers. The train has been added in the E-catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:55AM)
Updated: Feb 12 2018 (17:56) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.3/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 C1
  9
 C2
 10
 C3
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 4h 35m    12 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:20
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# 8,9A
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 22:55
(Avg 3m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

12 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah» -18:20+28,9A10.0479mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
#1.1/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard 18:22-18:22-  11.2 478mERKolkata, West Bengal
#1.2/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin 18:23-18:23-  12.0 477mERKolkata, West Bengal
#1.3/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 18:25-18:25-  13.6 478mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
#1.4/==/DDJDum Dum JunctionX 18:29-18:29-  16.8 479mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#1.5/==/BLHBelgharia 18:34-18:34-  111.4 4710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#1.6/==/AGPAgarpara 18:37-18:37-  113.8 4710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#1.7/==/SEPSodpur 18:40-18:40-  115.6 477mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#1.8/==/KDHKhardaha 18:43-18:43-  118.5 4710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph; 033-25231023, West Bengal
#1.9/==/TGHTitagarh 18:46-18:46-  120.4 4710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#1.10/==/BPBarrackpore 18:48-18:48-  122.5 4712mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#1.11/==/PTFPalta 18:52-18:52-  125.0 4712mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#1.12/==/IPIchhapurX 18:54-18:54-  127.0 4711mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#1.13/==/SNRShyamnagar 18:58-18:58-  130.2 4715mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#1.14/==/JGDLJagadal 19:02-19:02-  133.2 4714mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#1.15/==/KNRKankinara 19:05-19:05-  135.1 4713mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#1.16/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 19:06-19:06-  136.2 4713mERKolkata, West Bengal
#1.17/==/NHNaihati JunctionX 19:08-19:08-  137.8 4716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#1.18/==/HLRHalisahar 19:13-19:13-  142.0 4716mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#1.19/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate 19:15-19:15-  143.7 4717mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#1.20/==/KPAKanchrapara 19:17-19:17-  145.2 4716mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#1.21/==/KYIKalyani 19:21-19:21-  148.0 4713mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#1.22/==/MPJMadanpur 19:27-19:27-  153.0 4713mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#1.23/==/SMXSimurali 19:33-19:33-  157.3 4718mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#1.24/==/PXRPalpara 19:36-19:36-  159.7 4714mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#1.25/==/CDHChakdaha 19:38-19:38-  161.9 4713mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#1.26/==/PDXPayradangaX 19:46-19:46-  167.7 4715mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
#2/==/RHARanaghat Junction 19:53+519:55+52m1173.45813mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#2.1/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 19:59-19:59-  177.6 5812mERPh:03473-285575, West Bengal
#2.2/==/BIJBirnagar 20:03-20:03-  181.6 5816mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
#2.3/==/THPTaherpur 20:06-20:06-  184.3 5815mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
#2.4/==/BDZBadkulla 20:12-20:12-  189.6 5816mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
#2.5/==/JKLJalal Khali 20:17-20:17-  194.5 5813mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
#3/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 20:22+1220:24+122m2199.68017mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
#3.1/==/BPDBahadurpur 20:29-20:29-  1106.5 8019mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
#3.2/==/DHUDhubulia 20:33-20:33-  1112.2 8018mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#3.3/==/MGMMuragacha 20:37-20:37-  1117.4 8015mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
#4/==/BTYBethuadahari 20:45+1720:46+171m11127.76418mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
#4.1/==/SVHSonadanga 20:50-20:50-  1131.9 6417mERPin - 741126, West Bengal
#5/==/DEBDebagram 20:57+1720:58+171m21139.56418mERPin - 741137, West Bengal
#5.1/==/PCXPagla Chandi 21:03-21:03-  1144.4 6418mERpin- 741181, West Bengal
#6/==/PLYPlassey 21:08+1821:09+181m--1150.16719mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#6.1/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 21:14-21:14-  1155.3 6719mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
#7/==/REJRejinagar 21:17+1821:18+181m--1159.15417mERPin - 742163, West Bengal
#8/==/BEBBeldanga 21:28+1721:29+171m11168.25420mERBeldanga, West Bengal
#8.1/==/BFTBhabta 21:36-21:36-  1174.2 5421mERBhabta, West Bengal
#8.2/==/SGVSargachhi 21:40-21:40-  1177.7 5423mERSargachhi, West Bengal
#8.3/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 21:43-21:43-  1181.2 5422mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
#9/==/BPCBerhampore Court 21:49+1321:51+132m11186.25722mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
#10/==/CSZCossimbazar 21:55+1521:56+151m11190.05323mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
#11/==/MBBMurshidabad 22:04+1422:05+141m11197.16624mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#11.1/==/NSONashipur Road 22:09-22:09-  1201.4 6620mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#12/==/JJGJiaGanj 22:12+1422:13+141m11204.86923mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#12.1/==/SBNMSubarnamrigiX 22:17-22:17-  1209.5 6922mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
#13/==/BQGBhagwangola 22:23+1422:24+151m--1216.22223mERStation Rd, West Bengal
#13.1/==/PRTLPirtala 22:35-22:35-  1220.2 2224mERPirtala, West Bengal
#13.2/==/KRPKrishnapur 22:50-22:50-  1226.0 2226mERPin - 742148, West Bengal
#14#--#LGLLalgola 22:55-3-11227.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.