Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Bookmark
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Dec 10 23:08:19 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13103/Bhagirathi Express
ভাগীরথী এক্সপ্রেস     भागीरथी एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (1m ago)
Monday Departure: Arrived LGL/Lalgola @ 22:56 14m early
Sunday Departure: Arrived LGL/Lalgola @ 22:50 20m early
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Tea, Coffee, Samosa, Omlet, Mithai etc are available. Supplied by outside...
more...
hawkers. The train has been added in the E-catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Coach No.13 is LADIES COACH
Sun Dec 09, 2018 (09:51AM)
Updated: Aug 16 (10:33) by Coromandel Express The King of SER~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 C1
  9
 C2
 10
 C3
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 4h 50m    12 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:20
(Avg on time)
Platform# 8,9A
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 23:10
(Avg 18m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

12 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
12 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
SDAH
Sealdah
-
18:20
+0
8,9A
1
0.0
48
9m
ER
Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
1.1
/==/
NKG
Narkeldanga Coaching Yard
18:21
-
18:21
-
 
 
1
1.2
 48
8m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
1.2
/==/
KGK
Kankurgachhi Road Cabin
X
18:23
-
18:23
-
 
 
1
2.0
 48
7m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
1.3
/==/
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar Road
18:24
-
18:24
-
 
 
1
3.6
 48
8m
ER
Kolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
1.4
/==/
DDJ
Dum Dum Junction
X
18:28
-
18:28
-
 
 
1
6.8
 48
9m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.5
/==/
BLH
Belgharia
18:34
-
18:34
-
 
 
1
11.4
 48
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.6
/==/
AGP
Agarpara
18:37
-
18:37
-
 
 
1
13.8
 48
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.7
/==/
SEP
Sodpur
18:39
-
18:39
-
 
 
1
15.6
 48
7m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.8
/==/
KDH
Khardaha
18:43
-
18:43
-
 
 
1
18.5
 48
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.9
/==/
TGH
Titagarh
18:45
-
18:45
-
 
 
1
20.4
 48
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.10
/==/
BP
Barrackpore
18:48
-
18:48
-
 
 
1
22.5
 48
12m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.11
/==/
PTF
Palta
18:51
-
18:51
-
 
 
1
25.0
 48
12m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.12
/==/
IP
Ichhapur
18:53
-
18:53
-
 
 
1
27.0
 48
11m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.13
/==/
SNR
Shyamnagar
18:57
-
18:57
-
 
 
1
30.2
 48
15m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.14
/==/
JGDL
Jagadal
19:01
-
19:01
-
 
 
1
33.2
 48
14m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.15
/==/
KNR
Kankinara
19:04
-
19:04
-
 
 
1
35.1
 48
13m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.16
/==/
ESDS
ER Store Depot Naihati
19:05
-
19:05
-
 
 
1
36.3
 48
14m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.17
/==/
NHYD
Naihati Yard
19:05
-
19:05
-
 
 
1
36.6
 48
15m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.18
/==/
NHS
Naihati South Cabin
19:06
-
19:06
-
 
 
1
37.5
 48
13m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.19
/==/
NH
Naihati Junction
X
19:07
-
19:07
-
 
 
1
37.8
 48
16m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.20
/==/
HLR
Halisahar
19:12
-
19:12
-
 
 
1
42.0
 48
16m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.21
/==/
KPAW
Kanchrapara Workshop Gate
19:14
-
19:14
-
 
 
1
43.7
 48
17m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.22
/==/
KPA
Kanchrapara
19:16
-
19:16
-
 
 
1
45.2
 48
16m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.23
/==/
KYI
Kalyani
19:20
-
19:20
-
 
 
1
48.0
 48
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
1.24
/==/
MPJ
Madanpur
19:26
-
19:26
-
 
 
1
53.0
 48
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
1.25
/==/
SMX
Simurali
19:31
-
19:31
-
 
 
1
57.4
 48
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
1.26
/==/
PXR
Palpara
19:34
-
19:34
-
 
 
1
59.7
 48
14m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
1.27
/==/
CDH
Chakdaha
19:37
-
19:37
-
 
 
1
61.9
 48
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
1.28
/==/
PDX
Payradanga
X
19:44
-
19:44
-
 
 
1
67.7
 48
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
2
/==/
RHA
Ranaghat Junction
19:51
+5
19:53
+5
2m
1
1
73.4
58
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
2.1
%==%
RHAS
Crossing Cabin Ranaghat
19:55
-
19:55
-
 
 
1
75.5
 58
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
2.2
/==/
KLNP
Kalinarayanpur Junction
19:57
-
19:57
-
 
 
1
77.7
 58
14m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
2.3
/==/
BIJ
Birnagar
20:01
-
20:01
-
 
 
1
81.6
 58
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
2.4
/==/
THP
Taherpur
20:04
-
20:04
-
 
 
1
84.4
 58
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
2.5
/==/
BDZ
Badkulla
20:10
-
20:10
-
 
 
1
89.7
 58
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
2.6
/==/
JKL
Jalal Khali
20:15
-
20:15
-
 
 
1
94.6
 58
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
3
/==/
KNJ
Krishnanagar City Junction
20:20
+9
20:22
+9
2m
2
1
99.7
70
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
3.1
/==/
BPD
Bahadurpur
20:28
-
20:28
-
 
 
1
106.6
 70
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
3.2
/==/
DHU
Dhubulia
20:33
-
20:33
-
 
 
1
112.3
 70
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
3.3
/==/
MGM
Muragacha
20:37
-
20:37
-
 
 
1
117.4
 70
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
4
/==/
BTY
Bethuadahari
20:46
+10
20:47
+10
1m
1
1
127.8
71
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
4.1
/==/
SVH
Sonadanga
20:51
-
20:51
-
 
 
1
132.0
 71
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
5
/==/
DEB
Debagram
20:57
+11
20:58
+11
1m
2
1
139.6
64
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
5.1
/==/
PCX
Pagla Chandi
21:03
-
21:03
-
 
 
1
144.5
 64
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
6
/==/
PLY
Plassey
21:08
+11
21:09
+11
1m
2
1
150.2
60
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
6.1
/==/
SRJN
Sirajnagar Halt
21:14
-
21:14
-
 
 
1
155.4
 60
19m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7
/==/
REJ
Rejinagar
21:18
+10
21:19
+10
1m
1
1
159.2
68
17m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8
/==/
BEB
Beldanga
21:27
+12
21:28
+12
1m
1
1
168.2
57
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8.1
/==/
BFT
Bhabta
21:34
-
21:34
-
 
 
1
174.2
 57
21m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8.2
/==/
SGV
Sargachhi
21:38
-
21:38
-
 
 
1
177.7
 57
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8.3
/==/
NBPH
New Balarampur Halt
21:42
-
21:42
-
 
 
1
181.3
 57
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9
/==/
BPC
Berhampore Court
21:47
+11
21:49
+11
2m
1
1
186.2
33
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10
/==/
CSZ
Cossimbazar
21:56
+9
21:57
+9
1m
1
1
190.1
61
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
11
/==/
MBB
Murshidabad
22:04
+9
22:05
+9
1m
1
1
197.2
57
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
11.1
/==/
NSO
Nashipur Road
22:09
-
22:09
-
 
 
1
201.4
 57
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
12
/==/
JJG
JiaGanj
22:13
+9
22:14
+9
1m
1
1
204.8
69
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
12.1
/==/
SBNM
Subarnamrigi
X
22:18
-
22:18
-
 
 
1
209.6
 69
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
13
/==/
BQG
Bhagwangola
22:24
+11
22:25
+11
1m
--
1
216.3
15
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
13.1
/==/
PRTL
Pirtala
22:40
-
22:40
-
 
 
1
220.2
 15
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
13.2
/==/
KRP
Krishnapur
23:03
-
23:03
-
 
 
1
226.0
 15
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
14
#--#
LGL
Lalgola
23:10
-18
-
1
1
227.8
-
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy