Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 25, 2017 20:49:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 25, 2017 20:49:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1876455-0

53184⇒31884/Lalgola - Sealdah EMU Passenger
লালগোলা-শিয়ালদহ ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला-सियालदह ईएमयू पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 21, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Splitted as 31842 & 31864
Sat Aug 05, 2017 (09:06PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ASN WAG-5 / WAM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 5h 35m    26 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 23:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

26 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola» -17:50+0110.03526mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#2/==/KRPKrishnapur 17:53+217:54+21m--11.74526mERLalgola, West Bengal
#2.1/==/PRTLPirtala 18:02-18:02-  17.5 4524mERPirtala, West Bengal
#3/==/BQGBhagwangola 18:07+018:08+21m--111.57723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
#3.1/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 18:13-18:13-  118.2 7722mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
#4/==/JJGJiaGanj 18:17+318:18+31m--122.96623mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#4.1/==/NSONashipur Road 18:21-18:21-  126.3 6620mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#5/==/MBBMurshidabad 18:25+518:26+51m--130.65323mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#6/==/CSZCossimbazar 18:34+718:35+71m--137.72923mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
#7/==/BPCBerhampore Court 18:43+418:44+41m--141.55722mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
#7.1/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 18:49-18:49-  146.5 5722mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
#8/==/SGVSargachhi 18:53+518:54+51m--150.05223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
#9/==/BFTBhabta 18:58-18:59-1m1153.55221mERBhabta, West Bengal
#10/==/BEBBeldanga 19:06+419:07+41m--159.56020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
#11/==/REJRejinagar 19:16+619:17+61m--168.66017mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#11.1/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 19:21-19:21-  172.4 6019mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
#12/==/PLYPlassey 19:26+719:27+81m--177.66919mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#13/==/PCXPagla Chandi 19:32-19:33-1m1183.35918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#14/==/DEBDebagram 19:38+819:39+81m--188.26518mERDebagram, West Bengal
#15/==/SVHSonadanga 19:46-19:47-1m1195.84217mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#16/==/BTYBethuadahari 19:53+719:54+71m--1100.07718mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
#17/==/MGMMuragacha 20:02+820:03+81m--1110.36215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
#18/==/DHUDhubulia 20:08+820:09+121m--1115.56818mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#19/==/BPDBahadurpur 20:14-20:15-1m11121.21719mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
#20/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 20:40-321:10+030m--1128.14617mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
#20.1/==/JKLJalal Khali 21:17-21:17-  1133.2 4613mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
#20.2/==/BDZBadkulla 21:23-21:23-  1138.1 4616mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
#20.3/==/THPTaherpur 21:30-21:30-  1143.4 4615mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
#20.4/==/BIJBirnagar 21:33-21:33-  1146.1 4616mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
#20.5%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 21:39-21:39-  1150.1 4612mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
#21%==%RHARanaghat Junction 21:44-321:45+31m21154.36313mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#21.1/==/PDXPayradanga 21:50-21:50-  1160.0 6315mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
#22/==/CDHChakdaha 21:56+421:57+41m21165.86013mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#22.1/==/PXRPalpara 21:59-21:59-  1168.0 6014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#22.2/==/SMXSimurali 22:02-22:02-  1170.4 6018mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#22.3/==/MPJMadanpur 22:06-22:06-  1174.7 6013mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#23/==/KYIKalyani 22:11+522:12+51m21179.74214mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#24/==/KPAKanchrapara 22:16-22:17-1m21182.54016mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#24.1/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate 22:19-22:19-  1183.9 4018mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#24.2/==/HLRHalisahar 22:22-22:22-  1185.7 4016mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#25/==/NHNaihati Junction 22:28+522:29+61m41189.96116mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#25.1/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 22:31-22:31-  1191.5 6113mERKolkata, West Bengal
#25.2/==/KNRKankinara 22:32-22:32-  1192.6 6113mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#25.3/==/JGDLJagadal 22:34-22:34-  1194.5 6114mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#25.4/==/SNRShyamnagar 22:36-22:36-  1197.5 6115mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#25.5/==/IPIchhapur 22:40-22:40-  1200.7 6111mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#25.6/==/PTFPalta 22:42-22:42-  1202.7 6112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#26/==/BPBarrackpore 22:44+922:45+91m--1205.25912mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#26.1/==/TGHTitagarh 22:47-22:47-  1207.3 5910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#26.2/==/KDHKhardaha 22:49-22:49-  1209.2 5910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#26.3/==/SEPSodpur 22:52-22:52-  1212.1 597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#26.4/==/AGPAgarpara 22:54-22:54-  1213.9 5910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#26.5/==/BLHBelgharia 22:56-22:56-  1216.3 5910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#27/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 23:01+023:02+01m41220.9189mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#27.1/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 23:13-23:13-  1224.1 188mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
#27.2/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin 23:18-23:18-  1225.7 187mERKolkata, West Bengal
#27.3/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard 23:21-23:21-  1226.5 188mERKolkata, West Bengal
#28/==/SDAHSealdah• 23:25+2---1227.7-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.