Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Bookmark
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Dec 11 06:57:41 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

53184⇒31884/Lalgola - Sealdah EMU Passenger
লালগোলা-শিয়ালদহ ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला-सियालदह ईएमयू पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 21, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Splitted as 31842 & 31864
Sat Aug 05, 2017 (09:06PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ASN WAG-5 / WAM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 5h 35m    26 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 23:25
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

26 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
26 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
LGL
Lalgola
-
17:50
-
1
1
0.0
35
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2
/==/
KRP
Krishnapur
17:53
-
17:54
-
1m
--
1
1.7
45
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2.1
/==/
PRTL
Pirtala
18:02
-
18:02
-
 
 
1
7.5
 45
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3
/==/
BQG
Bhagwangola
18:07
-
18:08
-
1m
--
1
11.5
77
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3.1
/==/
SBNM
Subarnamrigi
18:13
-
18:13
-
 
 
1
18.2
 77
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4
/==/
JJG
JiaGanj
18:17
-
18:18
-
1m
--
1
23.0
66
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4.1
/==/
NSO
Nashipur Road
18:21
-
18:21
-
 
 
1
26.3
 66
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5
/==/
MBB
Murshidabad
18:25
-
18:26
-
1m
--
1
30.6
53
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6
/==/
CSZ
Cossimbazar
18:34
-
18:35
-
1m
--
1
37.7
29
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7
/==/
BPC
Berhampore Court
18:43
-
18:44
-
1m
--
1
41.5
57
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7.1
/==/
NBPH
New Balarampur Halt
18:49
-
18:49
-
 
 
1
46.5
 57
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8
/==/
SGV
Sargachhi
18:53
-
18:54
-
1m
--
1
50.0
52
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9
/==/
BFT
Bhabta
18:58
-
18:59
-
1m
1
1
53.5
52
21m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10
/==/
BEB
Beldanga
19:06
-
19:07
-
1m
--
1
59.5
60
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
11
/==/
REJ
Rejinagar
19:16
-
19:17
-
1m
--
1
68.6
60
17m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
11.1
/==/
SRJN
Sirajnagar Halt
19:21
-
19:21
-
 
 
1
72.4
 60
19m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
12
/==/
PLY
Plassey
19:26
-
19:27
-
1m
--
1
77.6
69
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
13
/==/
PCX
Pagla Chandi
19:32
-
19:33
-
1m
1
1
83.3
59
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
14
/==/
DEB
Debagram
19:38
-
19:39
-
1m
--
1
88.2
65
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
15
/==/
SVH
Sonadanga
19:46
-
19:47
-
1m
1
1
95.8
42
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
16
/==/
BTY
Bethuadahari
19:53
-
19:54
-
1m
--
1
100.0
77
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
17
/==/
MGM
Muragacha
20:02
-
20:03
-
1m
--
1
110.3
62
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
18
/==/
DHU
Dhubulia
20:08
-
20:09
-
1m
--
1
115.5
68
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
19
/==/
BPD
Bahadurpur
20:14
-
20:15
-
1m
1
1
121.2
17
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
20
/==/
KNJ
Krishnanagar City Junction
20:40
-
21:10
-
30m
--
1
128.1
46
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
20.1
/==/
JKL
Jalal Khali
21:17
-
21:17
-
 
 
1
133.2
 46
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
20.2
/==/
BDZ
Badkulla
21:23
-
21:23
-
 
 
1
138.1
 46
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
20.3
/==/
THP
Taherpur
21:30
-
21:30
-
 
 
1
143.4
 46
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
20.4
/==/
BIJ
Birnagar
21:33
-
21:33
-
 
 
1
146.1
 46
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
20.5
%==%
KLNP
Kalinarayanpur Junction
21:39
-
21:39
-
 
 
1
150.1
 46
14m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
20.6
/==/
RHAS
Crossing Cabin Ranaghat
21:41
-
21:41
-
 
 
1
152.3
 46
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
21
/==/
RHA
Ranaghat Junction
21:44
-
21:45
-
1m
2
1
154.3
63
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
21.1
/==/
PDX
Payradanga
21:50
-
21:50
-
 
 
1
160.0
 63
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
22
/==/
CDH
Chakdaha
21:56
-
21:57
-
1m
2
1
165.8
60
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
22.1
/==/
PXR
Palpara
21:59
-
21:59
-
 
 
1
168.0
 60
14m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
22.2
/==/
SMX
Simurali
22:02
-
22:02
-
 
 
1
170.4
 60
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
22.3
/==/
MPJ
Madanpur
22:06
-
22:06
-
 
 
1
174.8
 60
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
23
/==/
KYI
Kalyani
22:11
-
22:12
-
1m
2
1
179.7
42
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
24
/==/
KPA
Kanchrapara
22:16
-
22:17
-
1m
2
1
182.5
40
16m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
24.1
/==/
KPAW
Kanchrapara Workshop Gate
22:19
-
22:19
-
 
 
1
184.0
 40
17m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
24.2
/==/
HLR
Halisahar
22:22
-
22:22
-
 
 
1
185.7
 40
16m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
25
/==/
NH
Naihati Junction
22:28
-
22:29
-
1m
4
1
189.9
62
16m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
25.1
/==/
NHS
Naihati South Cabin
22:29
-
22:29
-
 
 
1
190.3
 62
13m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
25.2
/==/
NHYD
Naihati Yard
22:30
-
22:30
-
 
 
1
191.1
 62
15m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
25.3
/==/
ESDS
ER Store Depot Naihati
22:31
-
22:31
-
 
 
1
191.5
 62
14m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
25.4
/==/
KNR
Kankinara
22:32
-
22:32
-
 
 
1
192.6
 62
13m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
25.5
/==/
JGDL
Jagadal
22:34
-
22:34
-
 
 
1
194.6
 62
14m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
25.6
/==/
SNR
Shyamnagar
22:36
-
22:36
-
 
 
1
197.6
 62
15m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
25.7
/==/
IP
Ichhapur
22:40
-
22:40
-
 
 
1
200.7
 62
11m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
25.8
/==/
PTF
Palta
22:42
-
22:42
-
 
 
1
202.8
 62
12m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
26
/==/
BP
Barrackpore
22:44
-
22:45
-
1m
--
1
205.3
59
12m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
26.1
/==/
TGH
Titagarh
22:47
-
22:47
-
 
 
1
207.4
 59
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
26.2
/==/
KDH
Khardaha
22:49
-
22:49
-
 
 
1
209.2
 59
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
26.3
/==/
SEP
Sodpur
22:52
-
22:52
-
 
 
1
212.2
 59
7m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
26.4
/==/
AGP
Agarpara
22:54
-
22:54
-
 
 
1
214.0
 59
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
26.5
/==/
BLH
Belgharia
22:56
-
22:56
-
 
 
1
216.4
 59
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
27
/==/
DDJ
Dum Dum Junction
23:01
-
23:02
-
1m
4
1
220.9
18
9m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
27.1
/==/
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar Road
23:13
-
23:13
-
 
 
1
224.2
 18
8m
ER
Kolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
27.2
/==/
KGK
Kankurgachhi Road Cabin
23:18
-
23:18
-
 
 
1
225.7
 18
7m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
27.3
/==/
NKG
Narkeldanga Coaching Yard
23:21
-
23:21
-
 
 
1
226.6
 18
8m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
28
/==/
SDAH
Sealdah
23:25
-
-
--
1
227.8
-
9m
ER
Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy