Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Jun 22 15:35:54 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13104/Bhagirathi Express
ভাগীরথী এক্সপ্রেস     भागीरथी एक्सप्रेस

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (5h 30m ago)
Friday Departure: Crossed BP/Barrackpore @ 09:52 4m early
Thursday Departure: Arrived SDAH/Sealdah @ 10:30 5m late
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food (Snacks, Tea, samosa) from outside vendor/hawker is available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:55AM)
Updated: Feb 06 (16:33) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 C3
  6
 C2
  7
 C1
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 4h 50m    12 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:35
(Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 10:25
(Avg 13m late)
Platform# 7,8
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

12 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
12 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
LGL
Lalgola
-
05:35
+0
1
1
0.0
63
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1.1
/==/
KRP
Krishnapur
05:37
-
05:37
-
 
 
1
1.7
 63
26m
ER
Pin - 742148, West Bengal
1.2
/==/
PRTL
Pirtala
05:42
-
05:42
-
 
 
1
7.5
 63
24m
ER
Pirtala, West Bengal
2
/==/
BQG
Bhagwangola
05:46
+2
05:47
+2
1m
1
1
11.5
69
23m
ER
Station Rd, West Bengal
2.1
/==/
SBNM
Subarnamrigi
05:53
-
05:53
-
 
 
1
18.2
 69
22m
ER
Police Station Rd, West Bengal
3
/==/
JJG
JiaGanj
05:57
+3
05:58
+3
1m
1
1
22.9
46
23m
ER
dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3.1
/==/
NSO
Nashipur Road
06:02
-
06:02
-
 
 
1
26.3
 46
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4
/==/
MBB
Murshidabad
06:08
+3
06:09
+3
1m
1
1
30.6
47
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5
/==/
CSZ
Cossimbazar
06:18
+3
06:19
+3
1m
1
1
37.7
29
23m
ER
PIN- 742102, West Bengal
6
/==/
BPC
Berhampore Court
06:27
+2
06:28
+3
1m
2
1
41.5
54
22m
ER
PIN-742101, West Bengal
6.1
/==/
NBPH
New Balarampur Halt
06:34
-
06:34
-
 
 
1
46.5
 54
22m
ER
New Balarampur, West Bengal
6.2
/==/
SGV
Sargachhi
06:37
-
06:37
-
 
 
1
50.0
 54
23m
ER
Sargachhi, West Bengal
6.3
/==/
BFT
Bhabta
06:41
-
06:41
-
 
 
1
53.5
 54
21m
ER
Bhabta, West Bengal
7
/==/
BEB
Beldanga
06:48
+3
06:49
+3
1m
1
1
59.5
54
20m
ER
Beldanga, West Bengal
8
/==/
REJ
Rejinagar
06:59
+3
07:00
+3
1m
1
1
68.6
54
17m
ER
Pin - 742163, West Bengal
8.1
/==/
SRJN
Sirajnagar Halt
07:04
-
07:04
-
 
 
1
72.4
 54
19m
ER
Sirajnagar, West Bengal
9
/==/
PLY
Plassey
07:10
+3
07:11
+3
1m
2
1
77.6
64
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
9.1
/==/
PCX
Pagla Chandi
X
07:16
-
07:16
-
 
 
1
83.3
 64
18m
ER
pin- 741181, West Bengal
10
/==/
DEB
Debagram
07:21
+3
07:22
+4
1m
1
1
88.2
51
18m
ER
Pin - 741137, West Bengal
10.1
/==/
SVH
Sonadanga
07:31
-
07:31
-
 
 
1
95.8
 51
17m
ER
Pin - 741126, West Bengal
11
/==/
BTY
Bethuadahari
07:36
+1
07:37
+3
1m
1
1
100.0
47
18m
ER
Dist - NADIA, West Bengal
11.1
/==/
MGM
Muragacha
07:50
-
07:50
-
 
 
1
110.3
 47
15m
ER
Dist- Nadia, West Bengal
11.2
/==/
DHU
Dhubulia
07:57
-
07:57
-
 
 
1
115.5
 47
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
11.3
/==/
BPD
Bahadurpur
08:04
-
08:04
-
 
 
1
121.2
 47
19m
ER
Bahadurpur, West Bengal
12
/==/
KNJ
Krishnanagar City Junction
08:13
-8
08:14
+2
1m
1
1
128.1
45
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
12.1
/==/
JKL
Jalal Khali
08:21
-
08:21
-
 
 
1
133.2
 45
13m
ER
State Highway 11, West Bengal
12.2
/==/
BDZ
Badkulla
p
08:27
-
08:27
-
 
 
1
138.1
 45
16m
ER
State Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
12.3
/==/
THP
Taherpur
X
08:34
-
08:34
-
 
 
1
143.4
 45
15m
ER
State Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
12.4
/==/
BIJ
Birnagar
08:38
-
08:38
-
 
 
1
146.1
 45
16m
ER
Birnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
12.5
%==%
KLNP
Kalinarayanpur Junction
08:43
-
08:43
-
 
 
1
150.1
 45
12m
ER
Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
13
%==%
RHA
Ranaghat Junction
08:49
+0
08:51
+2
2m
2
1
154.3
47
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
13.1
/==/
PDX
Payradanga
08:58
-
08:58
-
 
 
1
160.0
 47
15m
ER
Payradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
13.2
/==/
CDH
Chakdaha
09:06
-
09:06
-
 
 
1
165.8
 47
13m
ER
Chakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
13.3
/==/
PXR
Palpara
09:09
-
09:09
-
 
 
1
168.0
 47
14m
ER
PIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
13.4
/==/
SMX
Simurali
09:12
-
09:12
-
 
 
1
170.4
 47
18m
ER
Chakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
13.5
/==/
MPJ
Madanpur
09:17
-
09:17
-
 
 
1
174.7
 47
13m
ER
Madanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
13.6
/==/
KYI
Kalyani
09:24
-
09:24
-
 
 
1
179.7
 47
13m
ER
Kalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
13.7
/==/
KPA
Kanchrapara
09:27
-
09:27
-
 
 
1
182.5
 47
16m
ER
North 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
13.8
/==/
KPAW
Kanchrapara Workshop Gate
09:29
-
09:29
-
 
 
1
184.0
 47
17m
ER
Kanchrapara M, West Bengal
13.9
/==/
HLR
Halisahar
09:31
-
09:31
-
 
 
1
185.7
 47
16m
ER
Ph- 033-25882612, West Bengal
13.10
/==/
NH
Naihati Junction
09:37
-
09:37
-
 
 
1
189.9
 47
16m
ER
dist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
13.11
/==/
ESDS
ER Store Depot Naihati
09:39
-
09:39
-
 
 
1
191.6
 47
13m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
13.12
/==/
KNR
Kankinara
09:40
-
09:40
-
 
 
1
192.6
 47
13m
ER
Ph- 033-25812957, West Bengal
13.13
/==/
JGDL
Jagadal
09:43
-
09:43
-
 
 
1
194.5
 47
14m
ER
State Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
13.14
/==/
SNR
Shyamnagar
09:46
-
09:46
-
 
 
1
197.5
 47
15m
ER
Dist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
13.15
/==/
IP
Ichhapur
09:50
-
09:50
-
 
 
1
200.7
 47
11m
ER
Ichapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
13.16
/==/
PTF
Palta
09:53
-
09:53
-
 
 
1
202.7
 47
12m
ER
Barrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
13.17
/==/
BP
Barrackpore
09:56
-
09:56
-
 
 
1
205.2
 47
12m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
13.18
/==/
TGH
Titagarh
09:59
-
09:59
-
 
 
1
207.4
 47
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
13.19
/==/
KDH
Khardaha
10:01
-
10:01
-
 
 
1
209.2
 47
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph; 033-25231023, West Bengal
13.20
/==/
SEP
Sodpur
10:05
-
10:05
-
 
 
1
212.1
 47
7m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
13.21
/==/
AGP
Agarpara
10:07
-
10:07
-
 
 
1
213.9
 47
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
13.22
/==/
BLH
Belgharia
10:10
-
10:10
-
 
 
1
216.3
 47
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
13.23
/==/
DDJ
Dum Dum Junction
10:16
-
10:16
-
 
 
1
220.9
 47
9m
ER
Kolkata - 700030, West Bengal
13.24
/==/
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar Road
10:20
-
10:20
-
 
 
1
224.1
 47
8m
ER
Kolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
13.25
/==/
KGK
Kankurgachhi Road Cabin
10:22
-
10:22
-
 
 
1
225.7
 47
7m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
13.26
/==/
NKG
Narkeldanga Coaching Yard
10:23
-
10:23
-
 
 
1
226.5
 47
8m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
14
/==/
SDAH
Sealdah
10:25
+13
-
7,8
1
227.7
-
9m
ER
Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy