Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:14:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:14:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1976761-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Pic was taken on 19 May 2015
Entry# 2995212-0


13104/Bhagirathi Express
ভাগীরথী এক্সপ্রেস     भागीरथी एक्सप्रेस

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (1h 10m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food (Snacks, Tea, samosa) from outside vendor/hawker is available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:55AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:03) by Now Feeling Good^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C3
  5
 C2
  6
 C1
  7
 D3
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 4h 50m    12 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 10:25 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 7,8
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

12 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola» -05:35+0110.06326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#1.1/==/KRPKrishnapur 05:37-05:37-  11.7 6326mERPin - 742148, West Bengal
#1.2/==/PRTLPirtala 05:42-05:42-  17.5 6324mERPirtala, West Bengal
#2/==/BQGBhagwangola 05:46+405:47+41m1111.56923mERStation Rd, West Bengal
#2.1/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 05:53-05:53-  118.2 6922mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
#3/==/JJGJiaGanj 05:57+505:58+51m1122.94623mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#3.1/==/NSONashipur Road 06:02-06:02-  126.3 4620mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#4/==/MBBMurshidabad 06:08+606:09+71m1130.64724mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#5/==/CSZCossimbazar 06:18+906:19+91m1137.72923mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
#6/==/BPCBerhampore Court 06:27+806:28+91m1141.55422mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
#6.1/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 06:34-06:34-  146.5 5422mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
#6.2/==/SGVSargachhi 06:37-06:37-  150.0 5423mERSargachhi, West Bengal
#6.3/==/BFTBhabta 06:41-06:41-  153.5 5421mERBhabta, West Bengal
#7/==/BEBBeldanga 06:48+1006:49+101m1159.55420mERBeldanga, West Bengal
#8/==/REJRejinagar 06:59+1007:00+101m1168.65417mERPin - 742163, West Bengal
#8.1/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 07:04-07:04-  172.4 5419mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
#9/==/PLYPlassey 07:10+1007:11+101m2177.66419mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#9.1/==/PCXPagla ChandiX 07:16-07:16-  183.3 6418mERpin- 741181, West Bengal
#10/==/DEBDebagram 07:21+1207:22+121m1188.25118mERPin - 741137, West Bengal
#10.1/==/SVHSonadanga 07:31-07:31-  195.8 5117mERPin - 741126, West Bengal
#11/==/BTYBethuadahari 07:36+1007:37+101m11100.04718mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
#11.1/==/MGMMuragacha 07:50-07:50-  1110.3 4715mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
#11.2/==/DHUDhubulia 07:57-07:57-  1115.5 4718mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#11.3/==/BPDBahadurpur 08:04-08:04-  1121.2 4719mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
#12/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 08:13+008:14+61m11128.14517mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
#12.1/==/JKLJalal Khali 08:21-08:21-  1133.2 4513mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
#12.2/==/BDZBadkullap 08:27-08:27-  1138.1 4516mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
#12.3/==/THPTaherpurX 08:34-08:34-  1143.4 4515mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
#12.4/==/BIJBirnagar 08:38-08:38-  1146.1 4516mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
#12.5%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 08:43-08:43-  1150.1 4512mERPh:03473-285575, West Bengal
#13%==%RHARanaghat Junction 08:49+208:51+32m21154.34713mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#13.1/==/PDXPayradanga 08:58-08:58-  1160.0 4715mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
#13.2/==/CDHChakdaha 09:06-09:06-  1165.8 4713mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#13.3/==/PXRPalpara 09:09-09:09-  1168.0 4714mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#13.4/==/SMXSimurali 09:12-09:12-  1170.4 4718mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#13.5/==/MPJMadanpur 09:17-09:17-  1174.7 4713mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#13.6/==/KYIKalyani 09:24-09:24-  1179.7 4713mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#13.7/==/KPAKanchrapara 09:27-09:27-  1182.5 4716mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#13.8/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate 09:29-09:29-  1184.0 4717mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#13.9/==/HLRHalisahar 09:31-09:31-  1185.7 4716mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#13.10/==/NHNaihati Junction 09:37-09:37-  1189.9 4716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#13.11/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 09:39-09:39-  1191.6 4713mERKolkata, West Bengal
#13.12/==/KNRKankinara 09:40-09:40-  1192.6 4713mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#13.13/==/JGDLJagadal 09:43-09:43-  1194.5 4714mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#13.14/==/SNRShyamnagar 09:46-09:46-  1197.5 4715mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#13.15/==/IPIchhapur 09:50-09:50-  1200.7 4711mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#13.16/==/PTFPalta 09:53-09:53-  1202.7 4712mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#13.17/==/BPBarrackpore 09:56-09:56-  1205.2 4712mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#13.18/==/TGHTitagarh 09:59-09:59-  1207.3 4710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#13.19/==/KDHKhardaha 10:01-10:01-  1209.2 4710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#13.20/==/SEPSodpur 10:05-10:05-  1212.1 477mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#13.21/==/AGPAgarpara 10:07-10:07-  1213.9 4710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#13.22/==/BLHBelgharia 10:10-10:10-  1216.3 4710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#13.23/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 10:16-10:16-  1220.9 479mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#13.24/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 10:20-10:20-  1224.1 478mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
#13.25/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin 10:22-10:22-  1225.7 477mERKolkata, West Bengal
#13.26/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard 10:23-10:23-  1226.5 478mERKolkata, West Bengal
#14/==/SDAHSealdah• 10:25+7-7,81227.7-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.