Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:27:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:27:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38858⇒38810/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

NDGJ/Nandaigajan P.H. --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (12:41PM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:40) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nandaigajan P.H. and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 45m    19 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NDGJ/Nandaigajan P.H. 
Arrives @ 11:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Nandaigajan P.H. and Howrah Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore -07:45+0--1-66.74552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
#1.1/==/CSYCossye Halt 07:49-07:49-  1-63.7 4535mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2/==/GKLGokulpur 07:54+107:55+11m--1-60.06037mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
#3/==/GMDNGirimaidan 07:59-08:00-1m--1-55.91347mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 08:10+008:13+23m--1-53.84242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#5/==/JPRJakpur 08:23+1208:24+121m--1-46.78727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#6/==/MPDMadpur 08:28+1308:29+131m--1-40.98927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak 08:33+1408:34+141m--1-35.08125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#8/==/BCKBalichak 08:38+1308:39+131m--1-29.66320mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#9/==/DUANDuan 08:42-08:43-1m--1-26.46217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur 08:46-08:47-1m--1-23.36615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#11/==/HAURHaur 08:51+1208:52+121m--1-18.96613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#12/==/KHAIKhirai 08:56-08:57-1m--1-14.56212mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction 09:02+1209:03+121m--1-9.3669mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#13.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer 09:05-09:05-  1-7.0 664mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 09:06-09:07-1m--1-6.0574mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#15/==/BOPBhogpur 09:11+1309:12+131m--1-2.2678mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.» 09:14-09:15-1m--10.0436mSERNH41, West Bengal
#17/==/MCAMecheda 09:19+1209:20+121m--12.8669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#18/==/KIGKolaghat 09:23+1909:24+191m--16.26310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#19/==/DTEDeulti 09:28+1209:29+121m--110.49310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata 09:31-09:32-1m--113.5538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#21/==/BZNBagnan 09:35+1409:36+141m--116.1808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#22/==/KGYKulgachia 09:40-09:41-1m--121.5677mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 09:44+1209:45+121m--124.8856mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#24/==/ULBUluberia 09:48+1409:49+141m--129.1469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar 09:52+1709:53+171m--131.4536mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#26/==/CGAChengel 09:56+1209:57+121m--134.0618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#27/==/BVABauria 10:00+1510:01+151m--137.1766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#28/==/NALRNalpur 10:04+1910:05+191m--140.9506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#29/==/ABBAbada 10:08+610:09+61m--143.4577mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#30/==/SELSankrail 10:11+1010:12+101m--145.3548mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#31/==/ADLAndul 10:16+910:17+91m--148.9487mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#31.1/==/MRGMMaurigram 10:19-10:19-  150.6 487mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 10:23+1010:24+101m5153.7436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#33/==/RMJRamrajatala 10:26+010:27+01m1155.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#34/==/DSNRDashnagar 10:29-10:30-1m--156.7337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#35/==/TPKRTikiapara 10:33+010:34+01m--158.469mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#35.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin 10:49-10:49-  159.9 66mERHowrah, West Bengal
#35.2/==/HJNHowrah Cabin 10:53-10:53-  160.3 67mERHowrah, West Bengal
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 11:00+0---161.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.