Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 00:10:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 00:10:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

38858⇒38810/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

NDGJ/Nandaigajan P.H. --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (14h 14m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to block in Kharaghpur for remodelling of yard , train will short originate at Balichak on 17.11.17 , 18.11.17
Thu Nov 09, 2017 (10:08AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (08:40) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nandaigajan P.H. and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 42m    19 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:18 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NDGJ/Nandaigajan P.H. 
Arrives @ 11:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Nandaigajan P.H. and Howrah Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore -07:45+2--1-66.84552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
#1.1/==/CSYCossye Halt 07:49-07:49-  1-63.7 4535mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2/--/GKLGokulpur 07:54+107:55+21m--1-60.06037mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
#3/==/GMDNGirimaidan 07:59+208:00+21m--1-56.01347mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 08:10+208:13+43m--1-53.84242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
#5/==/JPRJakpur 08:23+608:24+61m--1-46.88727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#6/==/MPDMadpur 08:28+908:29+91m--1-41.07127mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak 08:34+1008:35+101m--1-35.16525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#8/==/BCKBalichak 08:40+1108:41+111m--1-29.66320mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#9/==/DUANDuan 08:44+1108:45+111m--1-26.54617mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur 08:49+1108:50+111m--1-23.48815mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#11/==/HAURHaur 08:53+1208:54+121m--1-19.06613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#12/==/KHAIKhirai 08:58+1208:59+121m--1-14.56212mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction 09:04+1209:05+121m--1-9.4509mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#13.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer 09:08-09:08-  1-7.1 504mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 09:09+1209:10+121m--1-6.1745mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#15/==/BOPBhogpur 09:13+1209:14+121m--1-2.3477mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.» 09:17+1209:18+121m--10.0586mSERNH41, West Bengal
#17/==/MCAMecheda 09:21+1209:22+121m--12.94810mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#18/==/KIGKolaghat 09:26+1209:27+121m--16.18510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#19/==/DTEDeulti 09:30+1309:31+131m--110.46110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata 09:34+1309:35+131m--113.4828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#21/==/BZNBagnan 09:37+1509:38+151m--116.1818mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#22/==/KGYKulgachia 09:42+1509:43+151m--121.6707mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 09:46+1509:47+151m--125.0496mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#24/==/ULBUluberia 09:52+1509:53+151m--129.2469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar 09:56+1509:57+151m--131.4536mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#26/==/CGAChengel 10:00+1510:01+151m--134.1618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#27/==/BVABauria 10:04+1510:05+151m--137.2576mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#28/==/NALRNalpur 10:09+1510:10+151m--141.0506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#29/==/ABBAbada 10:13+1410:14+141m--143.51137mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#30/==/SELSankrail 10:15+1510:16+151m--145.4548mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#31/==/ADLAndul 10:20+1510:21+151m--149.0487mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#31.1/==/MRGMMaurigram 10:23-10:23-  150.7 487mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 10:27+1510:28+151m5153.8296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#33/==/RMJRamrajatala 10:31+1510:32+151m1155.2467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#34/==/DSNRDashnagar 10:34+1510:35+151m--156.8337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#35/==/TPKRTikiapara 10:38+1610:39+161m--158.489mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#35.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin 10:51-10:51-  160.0 86mERHowrah, West Bengal
#35.2/==/HJNHowrah Cabin 10:54-10:54-  160.4 87mERHowrah, West Bengal
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 11:00+7---161.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.