Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:36:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:36:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

38870⇒38822/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া লোকাল     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

MDN/Midnapore --> DSNR/Dashnagar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡Due to block in Khraraghpur Section for remodelling of yard , train will be controlled for 10-15 minutes in the section on 11.11.17➡Due to block...
more...
in Kharaghpur for remodelling of yard , train will be cancelled on 17.11.17 , 18.11.17 & 19.11.17
Fri Nov 10, 2017 (06:51AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (09:01) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Dashnagar.
Travel Time: 2h 50m    29 halts    Distance: 124 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 18:20 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DSNR/Dashnagar 

29 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Dashnagar

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore» -15:30+0--10.04552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
#1.1/==/CSYCossye Halt 15:34-15:34-  13.1 4535mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2/--/GKLGokulpur 15:39-115:40+11m--16.86037mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
#3/==/GMDNGirimaidan 15:44+115:45+11m--110.81147mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 15:57+016:02+15m--113.04242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
#5/==/JPRJakpur 16:12+316:13+41m--120.08727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#6/==/MPDMadpur 16:17+516:18+51m--125.88927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak 16:22+616:23+61m--131.88125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#8/==/BCKBalichak 16:27+816:28+81m--137.29520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#9/==/DUANDuan 16:30+816:31+81m--140.34617mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur 16:35+816:36+81m--143.45315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#11/==/HAURHaur 16:41+816:42+81m--147.85313mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#12/==/KHAIKhirai 16:47+816:48+81m--152.35212mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction 16:54+716:55+71m--157.4709mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#13.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer 16:57-16:57-  159.8 704mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#13.2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 16:58-16:58-  160.8 705mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#14/==/BOPBhogpur 17:01+717:02+71m--164.5637mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#14.1/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 17:04-17:04-  166.8 636mSERNH41, West Bengal
#15/==/MCAMecheda 17:07+817:08+81m--169.74810mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#16/==/KIGKolaghat 17:12+717:13+71m--172.98510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#17/==/DTEDeulti 17:16+817:17+81m--177.26110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#18/==/GGTAGhoraghata 17:20+817:21+81m--180.2828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#19/==/BZNBagnan 17:23+1017:24+101m--182.9818mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#20/==/KGYKulgachia 17:28+917:29+91m--188.4707mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#21/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 17:32+917:33+91m--191.8626mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#22/==/ULBUluberia 17:37+1017:38+101m--196.0349mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#23/==/FLRPhuleswar 17:42+1017:43+111m--198.2806mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#24/==/CGAChengel 17:45+1117:46+111m--1100.9468mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#25/==/BVABauria 17:50+1117:51+111m--1104.0766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#26/==/NALRNalpur 17:54+1117:55+111m--1107.8666mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#26.1/==/ABBAbada 17:57-17:57-  1110.3 667mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#27/==/SELSankrail 17:59+1218:00+121m--1112.2548mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#28/==/ADLAndul 18:04+1118:05+111m--1115.8367mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#28.1/==/MRGMMaurigram 18:08-18:08-  1117.5 367mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 18:13+918:14+91m51120.6296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#30/==/RMJRamrajatala 18:17+1018:18+101m11122.0467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#31/==/DSNRDashnagar• 18:20+1018:21+101m--1123.6337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#32/==/TPKRTikiapara 18:24+1718:25+171m--1125.279mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#32.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin 18:38-18:38-  1126.8 76mERHowrah, West Bengal
#32.2/==/HJNHowrah Cabin 18:41-18:41-  1127.2 77mERHowrah, West Bengal
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction 18:48+7---1127.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.