Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:13:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:13:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

38872⇒38824/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া লোকাল     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

PKU/Panskura Junction --> SRC/Santragachi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to block in Kharaghpur for remodelling of yard , train will short originate from Balichak on 17.11.17 , 18.11.17
Thu Nov 09, 2017 (10:15AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (09:01) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Panskura Junction and Santragachi Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 24m    14 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 18:44 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

14 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Santragachi Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore -16:00+1--1-57.44552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
#1.1/==/CSYCossye Halt 16:04-16:04-  1-54.4 4535mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2/--/GKLGokulpur 16:09+016:10+11m--1-50.76037mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
#3/==/GMDNGirimaidan 16:14+116:15+11m--1-46.61347mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 16:25+216:30+25m--1-44.54242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#5/==/JPRJakpur 16:40+516:41+61m--1-37.48727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#6/==/MPDMadpur 16:45+716:46+71m--1-31.68927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak 16:50+1016:51+101m--1-25.78125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#8/==/BCKBalichak 16:55+1316:56+131m--1-20.39520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#9/==/DUANDuan 16:58+1316:59+131m--1-17.16217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur 17:02+1317:03+131m--1-14.06615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#11/==/HAURHaur 17:07+1417:08+141m--1-9.65313mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#12/==/KHAIKhirai 17:13+1417:14+141m--1-5.26212mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction» 17:19+1317:20+141m--10.0709mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#13.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer 17:22-17:22-  12.3 704mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#13.2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 17:23-17:23-  13.3 705mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#14/==/BOPBhogpur 17:26+1617:27+161m--17.0477mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#15/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 17:30+1617:31+161m--19.4446mSERNH41, West Bengal
#16/==/MCAMecheda 17:35+1517:36+161m--112.36410mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#17/==/KIGKolaghat 17:39+1717:40+171m--115.55110mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#18/==/DTEDeulti 17:45+1617:46+161m--119.74610mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#19/==/GGTAGhoraghata 17:50+1617:51+161m--122.8558mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#20/==/BZNBagnan 17:54+1817:55+181m--125.5548mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#21/==/KGYKulgachia 18:01+1818:02+181m--130.9527mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#22/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 18:06+1618:07+161m--134.4626mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#23/==/ULBUluberia 18:11+1618:12+161m--138.5469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#24/==/FLRPhuleswar 18:15+1618:16+161m--140.8696mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#24.1/==/CGAChengel 18:18-18:18-  143.5 698mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#25/==/BVABauria 18:21+1718:22+171m--146.5576mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#26/==/NALRNalpur 18:26+1818:27+181m--150.4536mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#26.1/==/ABBAbada 18:30-18:30-  152.9 537mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#26.2/==/SELSankrail 18:32-18:32-  154.7 538mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#27/==/ADLAndul 18:36+1818:37+181m--158.3417mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#27.1/==/MRGMMaurigram 18:39-18:39-  160.0 417mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#28/==/SRCSantragachi Junction• 18:44+1418:45+141m5163.1116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#28.1/==/RMJRamrajatala 18:53-18:53-  164.6 117mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#28.2/==/DSNRDashnagar 19:01-19:01-  166.1 117mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#28.3/==/TPKRTikiapara 19:10-19:10-  167.8 119mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#28.4/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin 19:19-19:19-  169.4 116mERHowrah, West Bengal
#28.5/==/HJNHowrah Cabin 19:21-19:21-  169.7 117mERHowrah, West Bengal
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction 19:25+3---170.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.