Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:40:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:40:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38876⇒38828/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

MDN/Midnapore --> BOP/Bhogpur

Refresh Live Status (7h 54m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:46) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Bhogpur.
Travel Time: 1h 33m    13 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 20:43 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BOP/Bhogpur 

13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Bhogpur

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore» -19:10+1--10.04552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
#1.1/==/CSYCossye Halt 19:14-19:14-  13.0 4535mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2/==/GKLGokulpur 19:19+219:20+21m--16.86037mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
#3/==/GMDNGirimaidan 19:24+019:25+01m--110.81047mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 19:38+119:43+15m--112.94242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#5/==/JPRJakpur 19:53+1819:54+181m--120.08727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#6/==/MPDMadpur 19:58+1719:59+171m--125.88927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak 20:03+1920:04+191m--131.75425mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#8/==/BCKBalichak 20:10+1820:11+181m--137.26320mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#9/==/DUANDuan 20:14-20:15-1m--140.34617mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur 20:19-20:20-1m--143.48815mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#11/==/HAURHaur 20:23+1620:24+171m--147.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#12/==/KHAIKhirai 20:28-20:29-1m--152.26212mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction 20:34+1420:35+141m--157.4499mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#13.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer 20:38-20:38-  159.7 494mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 20:39-20:40-1m--160.7764mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#15/==/BOPBhogpur• 20:43+1620:44+161m--164.5678mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 20:46+020:47+01m--166.7576mSERNH41, West Bengal
#17/==/MCAMecheda 20:50+1520:51+151m--169.6509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#18/==/KIGKolaghat 20:55-20:56-1m--172.98410mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#19/==/DTEDeulti 20:59+1821:00+181m--177.16210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata 21:03-21:04-1m--180.2808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#21/==/BZNBagnan 21:06+1821:07+181m--182.8808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#22/==/KGYKulgachia 21:11-21:12-1m--188.2677mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 21:15+1821:16+181m--191.6856mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#24/==/ULBUluberia 21:19+1621:20+161m--195.8469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar 21:23+2021:24+211m--198.1536mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#26/==/CGAChengel 21:27+1721:28+171m--1100.7618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#27/==/BVABauria 21:31+1721:32+171m--1103.8766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#28/==/NALRNalpur 21:35+1421:36+141m--1107.6506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#29/==/ABBAbada 21:39-21:40-1m--1110.11137mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#30/==/SELSankrail 21:41+1321:42+131m--1112.0548mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#31/==/ADLAndul 21:46+1321:47+131m--1115.6417mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#31.1/==/MRGMMaurigram 21:49-21:49-  1117.3 417mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 21:54+421:55+41m51120.4296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#33/==/RMJRamrajatala 21:58-21:59-1m11121.9467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#34/==/DSNRDashnagar 22:01-22:02-1m--1123.4337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#35/==/TPKRTikiapara 22:05+5722:06+571m--1125.179mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#35.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin 22:19-22:19-  1126.7 76mERHowrah, West Bengal
#35.2/==/HJNHowrah Cabin 22:22-22:22-  1127.0 77mERHowrah, West Bengal
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction 22:28+1---1127.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.