Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:13:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:13:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

37017/Howrah-Serampore Local
হাওড়া-শ্রীরামপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा-श्रीरामपुर लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> HMZ/Hind Motor

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (01:09) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Hind Motor.
Travel Time: 0h 19m    4 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 11:39 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
HMZ/Hind Motor 

4 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hind Motor

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -11:20+0--10.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
#1.1/==/HJNHowrah Cabin 11:21-11:21-  10.8 357mERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin 11:22-11:22-  11.1 356mERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.3/==/SYAELiluah Sorting 11:26-11:26-  13.3 358mERLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
#2/==/LLHLiluah 11:28+211:29+21m314.75010mERHowrah, West Bengal
#3/==/BEQBelur 11:31+211:32+21m316.3618mERHowrah, West Bengal
#4/==/BLYBally 11:34+211:35+21m318.4408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#5/==/UPAUttarpara 11:37+111:38+11m319.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#6/==/HMZHind Motor• 11:39+211:40+21m3111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
#7/==/KOGKonnagar 11:42+311:43+31m3113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#8/==/RISRishra 11:45+311:46+31m3116.33211mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#9/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 11:52+2-4119.5-11mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.