Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:31:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:31:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37279/Howrah-Bandel Jn Local
হাওড়া-ব্যান্ডেল স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-बंदेल जं लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> BEQ/Belur

Refresh Live Status (15h 38m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:59) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Belur.
Travel Time: 0h 11m    1 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 21:21 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BEQ/Belur 

1 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Belur

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -21:10+0--10.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
#1.1/==/HJNHowrah Cabin 21:11-21:11-  10.8 357mERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin 21:12-21:12-  11.1 356mERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.3/==/SYAELiluah Sorting 21:16-21:16-  13.3 356mERLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
#2/==/LLHLiluah 21:18+421:19+41m--14.7509mERHowrah, West Bengal
#3/==/BEQBelur• 21:21+521:22+51m--16.3618mERHowrah, West Bengal
#4/==/BLYBally 21:24-21:25-1m--18.4408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#5/==/UPAUttarpara 21:27-21:28-1m--19.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#6/==/HMZHind Motor 21:29-21:30-1m--111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
#7/==/KOGKonnagar 21:32+521:33+51m--113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#8/==/RISRishra 21:35+021:36+01m--116.39611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#9/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 21:38+621:39+61m--119.54911mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 21:42+621:43+61m--121.914512mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
#11/==/BBAEBaidyabati 21:44+221:45+21m--124.311213mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
#12/==/BHRBhadreshwar 21:47+421:48+41m--128.16714mERHooghly, West Bengal
#13/==/MUUMankundu 21:50-21:51-1m--130.37113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
#14/==/CGRChandan Nagar 21:53+521:54+51m--132.72616mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
#15/==/CNSChuchura 22:01-22:02-1m--135.73615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
#16/==/HGYHooghly 22:05-22:06-1m--137.52914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction 22:10+1---139.4-14mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.