Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:46:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:46:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37842/Barddhaman-Howrah Local (via Main)
বর্দ্ধমান-হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া মেন)     बर्द्धमान-हावड़ा लोकल (वाया मेन)

BWN/Barddhaman Junction --> ADST/Adi Saptagram

Refresh Live Status (2h 35m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (01:22) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Adi Saptagram.
Travel Time: 1h 2m    15 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 17:32 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ADST/Adi Saptagram 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Adi Saptagram

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction» -16:30+0310.06937mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
#2/==/GRPGangpur 16:36+316:37+31m--16.97031mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh 16:41+416:42+51m--111.511029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
#4/==/PLAEPalsit 16:44+816:45+81m--115.27928mERDist- Bardhaman Pin - 713151, West Bengal
#5/==/RSLRRasulpur 16:48+816:49+81m--119.16130mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
#6/==/NMFNimo 16:52-16:53-1m--122.28624mERPin 713146, West Bengal
#7/==/MYMMemari 16:55+816:56+81m--125.18925mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
#8/==/BGFBagila 16:58-16:59-1m--128.18322mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
#9/==/DBPDebipur 17:02+817:03+81m--132.29522mERDist ;- barddhaman, West Bengal
#10/==/BOIBainchi 17:06+1017:07+101m--137.07521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram 17:09-17:10-1m--139.55719mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
#12/==/SLGSimlagarh 17:12+1117:13+111m--141.39620mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
#13/==/PDAPundooah 17:16+1217:17+121m--146.28220mERDist - Hooghly 712149, West Bengal
#14/==/KHNKhanyan 17:21+1217:22+121m--151.610317mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
#15/==/TLOTalandu 17:25+1317:26+131m--156.87514mERDist - Hooghly 712148, West Bengal
#16/==/MUGMagra 17:29+1317:30+131m--160.510315mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram• 17:32+1417:33+141m--163.91316mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction 17:50+317:52+52m--167.55814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
#19/==/HGYHooghly 17:54-17:55-1m--169.55414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#20/==/CNSChuchura 17:57+017:58+01m--171.39015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
#21/==/CGRChandan Nagar 18:00+818:01+81m--174.314316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
#22/==/MUUMankundu 18:02-18:03-1m--176.74413mERChandannagar, West Bengal
#23/==/BHRBhadreshwar 18:06+818:07+81m--178.93714mERHooghly, West Bengal
#24/==/BBAEBaidyabati 18:13-18:14-1m--182.62913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
#25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 18:19+518:20+51m--185.07312mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
#26/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 18:22+618:23+61m--187.59611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
#27/==/RISRishra 18:25+518:26+51m--190.73511mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#28/==/KOGKonnagar 18:31+518:32+51m--193.61099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#29/==/HMZHind Motor 18:33-18:34-1m--195.4549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
#30/==/UPAUttarpara 18:36-18:37-1m--197.2819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#31/==/BLYBally 18:38+018:39+01m--198.6618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#32/==/BEQBelur 18:41+518:42+51m--1100.6338mERHowrah, West Bengal
#33/==/LLHLiluah 18:45+518:46+51m--1102.3189mERHowrah, West Bengal
#33.1/==/SYAELiluah Sorting 18:51-18:51-  1103.6 186mERLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
#33.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin 18:58-18:58-  1105.8 186mERHowrah, West Bengal
#33.3/==/HJNHowrah Cabin 18:59-18:59-  1106.2 187mERHowrah, West Bengal
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction 19:02+0---1106.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.