Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Nov 21, 2017 00:53:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Nov 21, 2017 00:53:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View;
Entry# 2259922-0
Details Edit
Outside of Train;
Entry# 2259922-0


53176/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - सियालदह पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 19, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (11:41PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:56) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
53172/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger 53181/Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S3
  3
 S2
  4
 S1
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
RMS
 12
 GS
 13
HCP
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 5h 47m    34 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 12:37 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

34 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola» -06:50+3110.02626mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#2/==/KRPKrishnapur 06:54+606:56+62m--11.77026mERLalgola, West Bengal
#3/==/PRTLPirtala 07:01+307:02+31m117.54724mERPirtala, West Bengal
#4/==/BQGBhagwangola 07:07+507:08+61m--111.55823mERStation Rd, West Bengal
#5/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 07:15+307:16+31m1118.24822mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
#6/==/JJGJiaGanj 07:22+607:23+61m--122.94623mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#6.1/==/NSONashipur Road 07:27-07:27-  126.3 4620mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#7/==/MBBMurshidabad 07:33+607:34+71m--130.64723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#8/==/CSZCossimbazar 07:43+1007:44+101m--137.72923mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
#9/==/BPCBerhampore Court 07:52+1207:53+131m--141.53722mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
#10/==/NBPHNew Balarampur HaltX 08:01+908:02+91m1146.54222mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
#11/==/SGVSargachhi 08:07+508:08+61m1150.04223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
#12/==/BFTBhabta 08:13+308:14+31m2153.54521mERBhabta, West Bengal
#13/==/BEBBeldanga 08:22+608:23+61m--159.55420mERBeldanga, West Bengal
#14/==/REJRejinagar 08:33+708:34+71m--168.64617mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#15/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 08:39+408:40+41m1172.44419mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
#16/==/PLYPlassey 08:47+608:48+71m--177.65719mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#17/==/PCXPagla Chandi 08:54+408:55+41m1183.34918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#18/==/DEBDebagram 09:01+509:02+51m--188.25718mERDebagram, West Bengal
#19/==/SVHSonadangaX 09:10+309:11+31m1195.83117mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#20/==/BTYBethuadahari 09:19+409:20+51m--1100.06918mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
#21/==/MGMMuragacha 09:29+409:30+51m--1110.35215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
#22/==/DHUDhubulia 09:36+409:37+51m--1115.55718mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#23/==/BPDBahadurpur 09:43+209:44+21m11121.21919mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
#24/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 10:06+210:08+42m11128.16017mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
#24.1/==/JKLJalal Khali 10:13-10:13-  1133.2 6013mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
#25/==/BDZBadkulla 10:18+510:19+51m--1138.15316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
#26/==/THPTaherpur 10:25+310:26+31m--1143.43315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
#27/==/BIJBirnagar 10:31+310:32+41m--1146.14816mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
#28/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 10:37+610:38+61m11150.12512mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
#29%==%RHARanaghat Junction 10:48+710:50+82m21154.36313mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#29.1/==/PDXPayradanga 10:55-10:55-  1160.0 6315mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
#30/==/CDHChakdaha 11:01+1011:02+101m21165.84413mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#30.1/==/PXRPalpara 11:05-11:05-  1168.0 4414mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#30.2/==/SMXSimurali 11:08-11:08-  1170.4 4418mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#30.3/==/MPJMadanpur 11:14-11:14-  1174.7 4413mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#31/==/KYIKalyani 11:21+1011:22+101m--1179.74213mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#32/==/KPAKanchrapara 11:26+911:27+81m21182.54416mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#32.1/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate 11:29-11:29-  1184.0 4417mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#32.2/==/HLRHalisahar 11:31-11:31-  1185.7 4416mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#33/==/NHNaihati Junction 11:37+1211:38+121m41189.95416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#33.1/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 11:40-11:40-  1191.6 5413mERKolkata, West Bengal
#33.2/==/KNRKankinara 11:41-11:41-  1192.6 5413mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#33.3/==/JGDLJagadal 11:43-11:43-  1194.5 5414mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#33.4/==/SNRShyamnagar 11:46-11:46-  1197.5 5415mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#33.5/==/IPIchhapur 11:50-11:50-  1200.7 5411mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#33.6/==/PTFPalta 11:52-11:52-  1202.7 5412mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#34/==/BPBarrackporeX 11:55+1211:56+121m41205.26312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#34.1/==/TGHTitagarh 11:58-11:58-  1207.3 6310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#34.2/==/KDHKhardaha 12:00-12:00-  1209.2 6310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#34.3/==/SEPSodpur 12:03-12:03-  1212.1 637mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#34.4/==/AGPAgarpara 12:04-12:04-  1213.9 6310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#34.5/==/BLHBelgharia 12:07-12:07-  1216.3 6310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#35/==/DDJDum Dum JunctionX 12:11+612:12+61m41220.9169mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#35.1/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 12:24-12:24-  1224.1 168mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
#35.2/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin 12:30-12:30-  1225.7 167mERKolkata, West Bengal
#35.3/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard 12:33-12:33-  1226.5 168mERKolkata, West Bengal
#36/==/SDAHSealdah• 12:37+9---1227.7-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.