Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 27, 2018 08:46:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

53182⇒31882/Lalgola - Sealdah EMU Passenger
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - सियालदह ईएमयू पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Splitted as 31840 & 31862
Sat Aug 05, 2017 (09:05PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 6h 5m    37 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 22:55
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

37 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
37 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
LGL»
Lalgola»
-
16:50
-
1
1
0.0
35
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2
/==/
KRP
Krishnapur
16:53
-
16:54
-
1m
--
1
1.7
44
26m
ER
Pin - 742148, West Bengal
3
/==/
PRTL
Pirtala
17:02
-
17:03
-
1m
1
1
7.5
39
24m
ER
Pirtala, West Bengal
4
/==/
BQG
Bhagwangola
17:09
-
17:10
-
1m
--
1
11.5
67
23m
ER
Station Rd, West Bengal
5
/==/
SBNM
Subarnamrigi
17:16
-
17:17
-
1m
--
1
18.2
57
22m
ER
Police Station Rd, West Bengal
6
/==/
JJG
JiaGanj
17:22
-
17:23
-
1m
--
1
22.9
51
23m
ER
dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6.1
/==/
NSO
Nashipur Road
17:27
-
17:27
-
 
 
1
26.3
 51
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7
/==/
MBB
Murshidabad
17:32
-
17:33
-
1m
--
1
30.6
53
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8
/==/
CSZ
Cossimbazar
17:41
-
17:42
-
1m
--
1
37.7
33
23m
ER
PIN- 742102, West Bengal
9
/==/
BPC
Berhampore Court
17:49
-
17:51
-
2m
--
1
41.5
43
22m
ER
PIN-742101, West Bengal
10
/==/
NBPH
New Balarampur Halt
17:58
-
17:59
-
1m
1
1
46.5
53
22m
ER
New Balarampur, West Bengal
11
/==/
SGV
Sargachhi
18:03
-
18:04
-
1m
--
1
50.0
52
23m
ER
Sargachhi, West Bengal
12
/==/
BFT
Bhabta
18:08
-
18:09
-
1m
1
1
53.5
52
21m
ER
Bhabta, West Bengal
13
/==/
BEB
Beldanga
18:16
-
18:17
-
1m
--
1
59.5
60
20m
ER
Beldanga, West Bengal
14
/==/
REJ
Rejinagar
18:26
-
18:27
-
1m
--
1
68.6
57
17m
ER
Pin - 742163, West Bengal
15
/==/
SRJN
Sirajnagar Halt
18:31
-
18:32
-
1m
1
1
72.4
52
19m
ER
Sirajnagar, West Bengal
16
/==/
PLY
Plassey
18:38
-
18:39
-
1m
--
1
77.6
69
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
17
/==/
PCX
Pagla Chandi
18:44
-
18:45
-
1m
1
1
83.3
59
18m
ER
pin- 741181, West Bengal
18
/==/
DEB
Debagram
18:50
-
18:51
-
1m
--
1
88.2
65
18m
ER
Pin - 741137, West Bengal
19
/==/
SVH
Sonadanga
18:58
-
18:59
-
1m
1
1
95.8
42
17m
ER
Pin - 741126, West Bengal
20
/==/
BTY
Bethuadahari
19:05
-
19:06
-
1m
--
1
100.0
77
18m
ER
Dist - NADIA, West Bengal
21
/==/
MGM
Muragacha
19:14
-
19:15
-
1m
--
1
110.3
62
15m
ER
Dist- Nadia, West Bengal
22
/==/
DHU
Dhubulia
19:20
-
19:21
-
1m
--
1
115.5
68
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
23
/==/
BPD
Bahadurpur
19:26
-
19:27
-
1m
1
1
121.2
23
19m
ER
Bahadurpur, West Bengal
24
/==/
KNJ
Krishnanagar City Junction
19:45
-
20:15
-
30m
--
1
128.1
67
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
24.1
/==/
JKL
Jalal Khali
20:20
-
20:20
-
 
 
1
133.2
 67
13m
ER
State Highway 11, West Bengal
25
/==/
BDZ
Badkulla
20:24
-
20:25
-
1m
--
1
138.1
53
16m
ER
State Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
26
/==/
THP
Taherpur
20:31
-
20:32
-
1m
--
1
143.4
33
15m
ER
State Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
27
/==/
BIJ
Birnagar
20:37
-
20:38
-
1m
--
1
146.1
40
16m
ER
Birnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
28
/==/
KLNP
Kalinarayanpur Junction
20:44
-
20:45
-
1m
1
1
150.1
15
12m
ER
Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
29
%==%
RHA
Ranaghat Junction
21:02
-
21:08
-
6m
2
1
154.3
86
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
30
/==/
PDX
Payradanga
21:12
-
21:13
-
1m
--
1
160.0
70
15m
ER
Payradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
31
/==/
CDH
Chakdaha
21:18
-
21:19
-
1m
2
1
165.8
68
13m
ER
Chakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
31.1
/==/
PXR
Palpara
21:21
-
21:21
-
 
 
1
168.0
 68
14m
ER
PIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
32
/==/
SMX
Simurali
21:23
-
21:24
-
1m
--
1
170.4
66
18m
ER
Chakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
33
/==/
MPJ
Madanpur
21:28
-
21:29
-
1m
--
1
174.7
60
13m
ER
Madanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
34
/==/
KYI
Kalyani
21:34
-
21:35
-
1m
2
1
179.7
56
13m
ER
Kalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
35
/==/
KPA
Kanchrapara
21:38
-
21:39
-
1m
2
1
182.5
34
16m
ER
North 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
35.1
/==/
KPAW
Kanchrapara Workshop Gate
21:42
-
21:42
-
 
 
1
184.0
 34
17m
ER
Kanchrapara M, West Bengal
35.2
/==/
HLR
Halisahar
21:45
-
21:45
-
 
 
1
185.7
 34
16m
ER
Ph- 033-25882612, West Bengal
36
/==/
NH
Naihati Junction
21:52
-
21:53
-
1m
5
1
189.9
46
16m
ER
dist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
36.1
/==/
ESDS
ER Store Depot Naihati
21:55
-
21:55
-
 
 
1
191.6
 46
13m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
36.2
/==/
KNR
Kankinara
21:56
-
21:56
-
 
 
1
192.6
 46
13m
ER
Ph- 033-25812957, West Bengal
36.3
/==/
JGDL
Jagadal
21:59
-
21:59
-
 
 
1
194.5
 46
14m
ER
State Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
36.4
/==/
SNR
Shyamnagar
22:03
-
22:03
-
 
 
1
197.5
 46
15m
ER
Dist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
36.5
/==/
IP
Ichhapur
22:07
-
22:07
-
 
 
1
200.7
 46
11m
ER
Ichapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
36.6
/==/
PTF
Palta
22:10
-
22:10
-
 
 
1
202.7
 46
12m
ER
Barrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
37
/==/
BP
Barrackpore
22:13
-
22:14
-
1m
--
1
205.2
52
12m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
37.1
/==/
TGH
Titagarh
22:16
-
22:16
-
 
 
1
207.4
 52
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
37.2
/==/
KDH
Khardaha
22:19
-
22:19
-
 
 
1
209.2
 52
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph; 033-25231023, West Bengal
37.3
/==/
SEP
Sodpur
22:22
-
22:22
-
 
 
1
212.1
 52
7m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
37.4
/==/
AGP
Agarpara
22:24
-
22:24
-
 
 
1
213.9
 52
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
37.5
/==/
BLH
Belgharia
22:27
-
22:27
-
 
 
1
216.3
 52
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
38
/==/
DDJ
Dum Dum Junction
22:32
-
22:33
-
1m
4
1
220.9
19
9m
ER
Kolkata - 700030, West Bengal
38.1
/==/
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar Road
22:44
-
22:44
-
 
 
1
224.1
 19
8m
ER
Kolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
38.2
/==/
KGK
Kankurgachhi Road Cabin
22:48
-
22:48
-
 
 
1
225.7
 19
7m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
38.3
/==/
NKG
Narkeldanga Coaching Yard
22:51
-
22:51
-
 
 
1
226.5
 19
8m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
39
/==/
SDAH
Sealdah
22:55
-
-
--
1
227.7
-
9m
ER
Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.