Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:21:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:21:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

05213/Darbhanga - Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) Holi Special
     दरभंगा -। दिल्ली आनंद विहार(T) होली स्पेशल

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> CPR/Chhapra Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
05213 Darbhanga- Anand Vihar Holi Special train will depart from Darbhanga at 10.30 a.m. on30.03.2013 & 02.04.2013 (02 trips) to reach Anand Vihar at 12.10 noon...
more...
the next day
Thu Mar 21, 2013 (08:23PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and Chhapra Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# --
  T   S
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:25
Platform# --
  T   S
CPR/Chhapra Junction 

2 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Chhapra Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction -10:30---1-89.33055mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
#1.1!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 10:40-10:40-  1-84.5 3055mECR846001, Bihar
#1.2!%%!%TLWAThalwara 10:49-10:49-  1-79.9 3056mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
#1.3!%%!%HYTHaiaghat 11:01-11:01-  1-73.9 3054mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
#1.4!%%!%RBZRambhaddarpur 11:11-11:11-  1-68.8 3050mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
#1.5!%%!%KSPKishanpur 11:24-11:24-  1-62.3 3052mECRSamastipur, Bihar
#1.6!%%!%MKPRMuktapur 11:37-11:37-  1-56.0 3052mECRSamastipur, Bihar
#2!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction 11:45-12:05-20m--1-52.16351mECR848101, Bihar
#2.1/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram 12:11-12:11-  1-45.9 6351mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
#2.2/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 12:18-12:18-  1-38.5 6352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
#2.3/==/VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt 12:22-12:22-  1-34.5 6353mECRTajpur - Garhia - Pusa Road, Bihar
#2.4/==/DUBHDubaha 12:25-12:25-  1-31.2 6354mECR848125, Bihar
#2.5/==/DOLDholi 12:31-12:31-  1-25.1 6355mECR843105, Bihar
#2.6/==/SIHOSiho 12:37-12:37-  1-18.3 6353mECRPin 843119, Bihar
#2.7/==/SLTSilaut 12:45-12:45-  1-10.5 6358mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
#2.8/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant 12:50-12:50-  1-4.8 6356mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction» 12:55-13:00-5m--10.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
#3.1%==%RDRam Dayalu Nagar 13:06-13:06-  16.0 6556mECRMuzaffarpur -2, Bihar
#3.2%==%TURTurki 13:13-13:13-  113.8 6555mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
#3.3%==%KHIKurhani 13:19-13:19-  120.1 6556mECRKurhani, Bihar
#3.4%==%GRLGoraul 13:24-13:24-  125.9 6559mECRVaishali, Bihar
#3.5%==%BNPTBenipatti Pirapur 13:26-13:26-  127.8 6555mECRGhojaul Rd, Bihar
#3.6%==%BNRBhagwanpur 13:32-13:32-  134.2 6557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
#3.7%==%BTHLBithauli 13:36-13:36-  138.8 6559mECRPin:844113, Bihar
#3.8%==%SAISarai 13:40-13:40-  143.2 6554mECRPin:844125, Bihar
#3.9/==/GWHGhoshawar 13:46-13:46-  149.3 6554mECRDaulatpur Deoria urf Daulatpur, Bihar
#4/==/HJPHajipur Junction 13:50-13:55-5m--153.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction 14:05-14:10-5m--159.24356mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
#5.1/==/PMUParmanandpur 14:20-14:20-  166.0 4356mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
#5.2/==/NYONayagaon 14:26-14:26-  170.7 4356mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
#5.3/==/STLRSitalpur 14:36-14:36-  178.3 4357mECRSitalpur, Bihar
#5.4/==/DGADighwara 14:43-14:43-  182.7 4359mECRSaran, Bihar
#5.5/==/AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt 14:48-14:48-  186.4 4359mECRNH 19, Bihar
#5.6/==/ATNRAwatarnagar 14:50-14:50-  188.4 4357mECRSaran, Bihar
#5.7/==/PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt 14:53-14:53-  190.5 4357mECRNH 19, Bihar
#5.8/==/BAGLBaragopal 14:57-14:57-  193.3 4356mECRSaran, Bihar
#5.9/==/DRIDumri Juara 15:03-15:03-  197.5 4357mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
#5.10/==/GJHGoldinganj 15:10-15:10-  1102.2 4358mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
#5.11/==/CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn. 15:18-15:18-  1108.0 4356mNERPurbari Telpa, Bihar
#5.12/==/CIChhapra Kacheri 15:22-15:22-  1111.3 4358mNERSaran, Bihar
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction• 15:25-15:30-5m--1113.47358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
#6.1/==/TKVRTeknewas 15:34-15:34-  1117.7 7358mNER841301, Bihar
#6.2/==/KPSKopa Samhota 15:39-15:39-  1124.0 7362mNER841214, Bihar
#6.3/==/DDPDaudpur 15:46-15:46-  1132.7 7360mNER841205, Bihar
#6.4/==/EKMAEkma 15:53-15:53-  1141.3 7362mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
#6.5/==/MHRNMahendranath Halt 15:57-15:57-  1146.6 7363mNER841203, Bihar
#6.6/==/CWChainwa 15:59-15:59-  1148.6 7363mNER841204, Bihar
#6.7/==/DDADuraundha Junction 16:05-16:05-  1156.8 7364mNER841233, Bihar
#6.8/==/PCKPachrukhi 16:13-16:13-  1166.2 7367mNER841241, Bihar
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction 16:20-16:25-5m--1174.64969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
#7.1/==/ZRDEJiradei 16:38-16:38-  1184.9 4968mNER841245, Bihar
#7.2/==/KYWKarchhui Halt 16:44-16:44-  1190.4 4970mNER841245, Bihar
#7.3/==/MWMairwa 16:51-16:51-  1195.9 4971mNERSiwan, Bihar
#7.4/==/BTKBankata 16:59-16:59-  1202.4 4973mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
#7.5/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 17:09-17:09-  1210.4 4973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
#7.6/==/NNPRNonapar 17:19-17:19-  1218.4 4976mNER274701, Uttar Pradesh
#7.7/==/BTTBhatni Junction 17:25-17:25-  1223.3 4975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
#7.8/==/NRANunkhar 17:34-17:34-  1230.6 4975mNER274001, Uttar Pradesh
#7.9/==/AHLRAhilyapur 17:43-17:43-  1237.9 4980mNERPin:247001 Deoria, Uttar Pradesh
#8/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 17:50-17:55-5m--1244.02779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
#8.1/==/BALRBaitalpur 18:10-18:10-  1250.6 2781mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
#8.2/==/GBGauri Bazar 18:29-18:29-  1259.1 2781mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
#8.3/==/CCChauri Chaura 18:51-18:51-  1268.8 2786mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
#8.4/==/SANRSardarnagar 19:02-19:02-  1274.1 2783mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
#8.5/==/KHMKusmhi 19:15-19:15-  1279.9 2784mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
#8.6/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. 19:37-19:37-  1289.4 2786mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
#9/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 19:45-19:55-10m--1293.26984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
#9.1/==/DMGDomingarh 19:59-19:59-  1297.3 6980mNERGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
#9.2/==/JTBJagatbela 20:04-20:04-  1303.9 6978mNERDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
#9.3/==/SWASahjanwa 20:10-20:10-  1310.3 6983mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
#9.4/==/SIPRSihapar Halt 20:14-20:14-  1315.3 6980mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
#9.5/==/MHHMaghar 20:17-20:17-  1318.6 6982mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
#9.6/==/KLDKhalilabad 20:24-20:24-  1327.1 6983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
#9.7/==/CRVChureb 20:31-20:31-  1334.9 6988mNERDistrict- Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
#9.8/==/MNDMunderwa 20:38-20:38-  1342.3 6989mNERKhalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
#9.9/==/ORWOrwara 20:43-20:43-  1349.0 6991mNERDistrict- BASTI, Uttar Pradesh
#10/==/BSTBasti 20:50-20:55-5m--1356.66391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
#10.1/==/GOVRGovindnagar 21:01-21:01-  1363.0 6393mNERPin-272002, Uttar Pradesh
#10.2/==/THTinich 21:09-21:09-  1371.3 6395mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
#10.3/==/GAURGaur 21:17-21:17-  1379.6 6396mNERDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
#10.4/==/BVBabhnan 21:25-21:25-  1387.4 6399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
#10.5/==/PATIParsa Tiwari 21:30-21:30-  1392.9 6398mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#10.6/==/BNGYBahman Jyotia 21:32-21:32-  1395.5 63100mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
#10.7/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia 21:35-21:35-  1398.8 63100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
#10.8/==/MSWMaskanwa 21:40-21:40-  1403.1 63103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#10.9/==/LKNRLakhpat Nagar 21:48-21:48-  1412.0 63101mNERMankapur, Uttar Pradesh
#10.10/==/MURMankapur Junction 21:53-21:53-  1417.1 63104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
#10.11/==/JLHIJhilahi 21:59-21:59-  1423.1 63104mNERSH 9, Uttar Pradesh
#10.12/==/MOTGMotiganj 22:05-22:05-  1430.1 63110mNERPin - 271301, Uttar Pradesh
#10.13/==/BRCKBaruachak 22:12-22:12-  1437.4 63108mNERBaruachak, Uttar Pradesh
#11/==/GDGonda Junction 22:20-22:25-5m--1445.262110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
#11.1/==/GDKGonda Kachahri 22:30-22:30-  1450.0 62111mNERGonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
#11.2/==/KTHLKathola 22:36-22:36-  1456.4 62109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
#11.3/==/MIRMaijapur 22:42-22:42-  1462.9 62110mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
#11.4/==/KSRKasturi 22:47-22:47-  1468.2 62108mNERkasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
#11.5/==/CLJColonelGanj 22:53-22:53-  1474.0 62109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
#11.6/==/SUJSarju 23:01-23:01-  1481.7 62109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
#11.7/==/JLDJarwal Road 23:10-23:10-  1491.1 62111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
#11.8/==/GHTGhaghara Ghat 23:14-23:14-  1495.5 62109mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
#11.9/==/CKGChowka Ghat 23:19-23:19-  1501.0 62110mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
#11.10%==%BUWBurhwal Junction 23:25-23:25-  1507.3 62120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
#11.11%==%SDAMSundhiamau 23:36-23:36-  1517.8 62122mNERMDR 11C, Uttar Pradesh
#11.12%==%TSFTahsil Fatehpur 23:46-23:46-  1528.5 62124mNERFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
#11.13%==%PPEPaintepur 23:56-23:56-  1538.3 62128mNERPahla Saraiya, Uttar Pradesh
#11.14%==%MGPAMunda Gopal Ash 23:59-23:59-  1541.2 62127mNERMDR 77C, Uttar Pradesh
#11.15%==%MMBMahmudabad Avadh 00:02-00:02-  2544.5 62129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
#11.16%==%BBPRBabupur 00:06-00:06-  2549.1 62127mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
#11.17%==%SYUSarayan 00:13-00:13-  2556.4 62133mNERMDR 79C, Uttar Pradesh
#11.18%==%SKLPShankarpur 00:19-00:19-  2562.5 62134mNERMDR 30C, Uttar Pradesh
#11.19%==%BVNBiswan 00:27-00:27-  2570.0 62133mNERBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
#11.20%==%RAMRRamalpur 00:33-00:33-  2576.1 62137mNERMauzuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
#11.21%==%PSNParsendi 00:44-00:44-  2587.9 62141mNERSarya Sani, Uttar Pradesh
#11.22%==%TKURTappa Khajuria Halt 00:51-00:51-  2594.7 62140mNERSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
#12%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. 01:00-01:05-5m--2604.331142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
#12.1%==%STRKSitapur Cutchery 01:08-01:08-  2605.8 31141mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
#12.2%==%SPCSitapur City Junction 01:14-01:14-  2608.7 31140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
#12.3%==%KATAKatili 01:30-01:30-  2617.1 31144mNRNere Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
#12.4%==%HMPHempur 01:36-01:36-  2620.4 31149mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
#12.5%==%UDXUrdauli 01:48-01:48-  2626.5 31148mNRUrdauli, Uttar Pradesh
#12.6%==%MAHOMaholi 01:56-01:56-  2630.5 31152mNRMaholi, Uttar Pradesh
#12.7%==%LCNLalpur Chandra Halt 02:02-02:02-  2633.6 31146mNRChandra, Uttar Pradesh
#12.8%==%NERINeri 02:14-02:14-  2639.7 31149mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
#12.9%==%MINJMaingal Ganj 02:26-02:26-  2646.1 31150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
#12.10%==%JKHJahanikhera 02:47-02:47-  2656.6 31154mNRHannpasigawan, Uttar Pradesh
#12.11%==%MZNMahmudpur Saraiyan Halt 02:51-02:51-  2659.1 31154mNRDel Pandarwa, Uttar Pradesh
#12.12%==%JBGJung Bahadurganj 03:00-03:00-  2663.7 31152mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
#12.13%==%LNQLakhnauria 03:09-03:09-  2668.3 31151mNRLakhnauria, Uttar Pradesh
#12.14%==%UCHUnchaulia 03:22-03:22-  2675.0 31151mNRUncholia, Uttar Pradesh
#12.15%==%BRTABartara 03:32-03:32-  2679.8 31153mNRBartara, Uttar Pradesh
#12.16/==/ROZARoza Junction 03:47-03:47-  2687.8 31157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
#12.17/==/SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt 03:59-03:59-  2693.6 31157mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#12.18/==/SPNShahjahanpur 04:02-04:02-  2695.4 31157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
#12.19/==/BTRABanthra 04:19-04:19-  2703.9 31154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
#12.20/==/BHDHBahadurpur Halt 04:25-04:25-  2707.3 31154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
#12.21/==/TLHTilhar 04:38-04:38-  2713.6 31161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
#12.22/==/MILAMilakpur Halt 04:44-04:44-  2717.2 31158mNRDhaneta, Uttar Pradesh
#12.23/==/MKMiranpur Katra 04:57-04:57-  2723.4 31162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#12.24/==/BLPUBilpur 05:10-05:10-  2730.2 31163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
#12.25/==/TSATisua 05:24-05:24-  2737.5 31165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
#12.26/==/PMRPitambarpur 05:41-05:41-  2746.0 31170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
#12.27/==/RYSRasuriya 05:59-05:59-  2755.5 31174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
#12.28/==/BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti) 06:12-06:12-  2762.4 31169mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
#12.29/==/BEBareilly Junction 06:19-06:19-  2765.9 31174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
#12.30/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj 06:35-06:35-  2773.8 31171mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
#12.31/==/PKRAParsa Khera 06:44-06:44-  2778.8 31170mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
#12.32/==/BTOBhitaura 06:55-06:55-  2784.2 31173mNRFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
#12.33/==/DANDhaneta 07:07-07:07-  2790.4 31174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
#12.34/==/NRSNagaria Sadat 07:21-07:21-  2797.6 31178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
#12.35/==/MILMilak 07:37-07:37-  2805.8 31180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
#12.36/==/DUNDuganpur 07:48-07:48-  2811.7 31180mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
#12.37/==/DAMDhamora 07:59-07:59-  2817.1 31184mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
#12.38/==/SARShahzad Nagar 08:09-08:09-  2822.6 31186mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
#12.39/==/RMURampur Junction 08:22-08:22-  2829.0 31191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
#12.40/==/MPHMundha Pande 08:39-08:39-  2837.7 31191mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
#12.41/==/DLPDalpatpur 08:51-08:51-  2844.2 31195mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
#12.42/==/KGFEKathghar East 09:04-09:04-  2850.7 31194mNRJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
#12.43/==/KGFRKathghar Right Bank 09:06-09:06-  2851.7 31197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
#12.44/==/KGFKathghar 09:08-09:08-  2852.5 31199mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
#13/==/MBMoradabad Junction 09:15-09:25-10m--2856.256196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
#13.1/==/MBWCMoradabad West Cabin 09:27-09:27-  2858.4 56196mNRMoradabad West, Uttar Pradesh
#13.2/==/LDPLodhipur Bishanpur 09:33-09:33-  2863.6 56198mNRHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#13.3/==/HKPHakimpur 09:38-09:38-  2868.5 56201mNRSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
#13.4/==/CKLTChak Kali Lait 09:43-09:43-  2873.0 56203mNR244221, Uttar Pradesh
#13.5/==/KIVKaialsa 09:49-09:49-  2878.3 56212mNRSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
#13.6/==/AMROAmroha 09:58-09:58-  2886.8 56216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
#13.7/==/KFPRKafurpur 10:10-10:10-  2898.4 56215mNRRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
#13.8/==/MHHRMahesra 10:14-10:14-  2901.4 56214mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
#13.9/==/GJLGajraula Junction 10:22-10:22-  2909.6 56213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
#13.10/==/KHEKankather 10:31-10:31-  2917.3 56204mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
#13.11/==/GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge 10:37-10:37-  2