Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Jun 20 19:27:11 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

112ER⇒53172/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - सियालदह पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (1 day ago)
Monday Departure: Arrived SDAH/Sealdah @ 04:30 on time
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Front SLR (Coach No.1) is LADIES COACH
Thu Apr 26, 2018 (02:11PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:51) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 6h 30m    36 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:00
(Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
(Avg 9m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

36 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
36 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
LGL
Lalgola
-
22:00
+3
1
1
0.0
35
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2
/==/
KRP
Krishnapur
22:03
+5
22:07
+4
4m
1
1
1.7
58
26m
ER
Pin - 742148, West Bengal
3
/==/
PRTL
Pirtala
22:13
+4
22:14
+4
1m
1
1
7.5
47
24m
ER
Pirtala, West Bengal
4
/==/
BQG
Bhagwangola
X
22:19
+5
22:20
+6
1m
2
1
11.5
50
23m
ER
Station Rd, West Bengal
5
/==/
SBNM
Subarnamrigi
22:28
+6
22:29
+6
1m
1
1
18.2
41
22m
ER
Police Station Rd, West Bengal
6
/==/
JJG
JiaGanj
22:36
+4
22:37
+6
1m
2
1
22.9
38
23m
ER
dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6.1
/==/
NSO
Nashipur Road
22:42
-
22:42
-
 
 
1
26.3
 38
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7
/==/
MBB
Murshidabad
22:49
+4
22:51
+4
2m
1
1
30.6
53
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8
/==/
CSZ
Cossimbazar
22:59
+5
23:00
+6
1m
1
1
37.7
25
23m
ER
PIN- 742102, West Bengal
9
/==/
BPC
Berhampore Court
23:09
+4
23:12
+4
3m
1
1
41.5
51
22m
ER
PIN-742101, West Bengal
9.1
/==/
NBPH
New Balarampur Halt
23:18
-
23:18
-
 
 
1
46.5
 51
22m
ER
New Balarampur, West Bengal
10
/==/
SGV
Sargachhi
23:22
+4
23:23
+5
1m
2
1
50.0
42
23m
ER
Sargachhi, West Bengal
11
/==/
BFT
Bhabta
23:28
+5
23:29
+5
1m
1
1
53.5
52
21m
ER
Bhabta, West Bengal
12
/==/
BEB
Beldanga
X
23:36
+5
23:38
+5
2m
1
1
59.5
54
20m
ER
Beldanga, West Bengal
13
/==/
REJ
Rejinagar
23:48
+6
23:50
+6
2m
1
1
68.6
60
17m
ER
Pin - 742163, West Bengal
13.1
/==/
SRJN
Sirajnagar Halt
23:54
-
23:54
-
 
 
1
72.4
 60
19m
ER
Sirajnagar, West Bengal
14
/==/
PLY
Plassey
23:59
+8
00:02
+7
3m
2
1
77.6
49
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
15
/==/
PCX
Pagla Chandi
00:09
+7
00:10
+7
1m
1
2
83.3
59
18m
ER
pin- 741181, West Bengal
16
/==/
DEB
Debagram
00:15
+7
00:17
+6
2m
1
2
88.2
51
18m
ER
Pin - 741137, West Bengal
17
/==/
SVH
Sonadanga
00:26
+6
00:27
+6
1m
1
2
95.8
36
17m
ER
Pin - 741126, West Bengal
18
/==/
BTY
Bethuadahari
00:34
+5
00:36
+5
2m
1
2
100.0
69
18m
ER
Dist - NADIA, West Bengal
19
/==/
MGM
Muragacha
00:45
+6
00:47
+5
2m
1
2
110.3
62
15m
ER
Dist- Nadia, West Bengal
20
/==/
DHU
Dhubulia
00:52
+6
00:54
+6
2m
1
2
115.5
26
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
20.1
/==/
BPD
Bahadurpur
01:07
-
01:07
-
 
 
2
121.2
 26
19m
ER
Bahadurpur, West Bengal
21
/==/
KNJ
Krishnanagar City Junction
01:23
-8
01:29
+3
6m
2
2
128.1
75
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
21.1
/==/
JKL
Jalal Khali
01:33
-
01:33
-
 
 
2
133.2
 75
13m
ER
State Highway 11, West Bengal
22
/==/
BDZ
Badkulla
X
01:37
+5
01:38
+5
1m
1
2
138.1
53
16m
ER
State Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
23
/==/
THP
Taherpur
01:44
+5
01:45
+5
1m
2
2
143.4
41
15m
ER
State Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
24
/==/
BIJ
Birnagar
01:49
+5
01:50
+5
1m
2
2
146.1
24
16m
ER
Birnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
24.1
%==%
KLNP
Kalinarayanpur Junction
02:00
-
02:00
-
 
 
2
150.1
 24
12m
ER
Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
25
%==%
RHA
Ranaghat Junction
02:10
+5
02:18
+3
8m
2
2
154.3
69
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
26
/==/
PDX
Payradanga
02:23
+4
02:24
+4
1m
2
2
160.0
58
15m
ER
Payradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
27
/==/
CDH
Chakdaha
02:30
+7
02:31
+7
1m
2
2
165.8
68
13m
ER
Chakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
27.1
/==/
PXR
Palpara
02:33
-
02:33
-
 
 
2
168.0
 68
14m
ER
PIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
28
/==/
SMX
Simurali
02:35
+7
02:36
+7
1m
2
2
170.4
53
18m
ER
Chakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
29
/==/
MPJ
Madanpur
02:41
+9
02:42
+11
1m
2
2
174.7
50
13m
ER
Madanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
30
/==/
KYI
Kalyani
02:48
+14
02:49
+15
1m
3
2
179.7
33
13m
ER
Kalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
31
/==/
KPA
Kanchrapara
02:54
+15
02:58
+12
4m
2
2
182.5
48
16m
ER
North 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
31.1
/==/
KPAW
Kanchrapara Workshop Gate
03:00
-
03:00
-
 
 
2
184.0
 48
17m
ER
Kanchrapara M, West Bengal
32
/==/
HLR
Halisahar
03:02
+13
03:03
+13
1m
2
2
185.7
23
16m
ER
Ph- 033-25882612, West Bengal
33
/==/
NH
Naihati Junction
03:14
+13
03:19
+11
5m
4
2
189.9
54
16m
ER
dist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
33.1
/==/
ESDS
ER Store Depot Naihati
03:21
-
03:21
-
 
 
2
191.6
 54
13m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
33.2
/==/
KNR
Kankinara
03:22
-
03:22
-
 
 
2
192.6
 54
13m
ER
Ph- 033-25812957, West Bengal
33.3
/==/
JGDL
Jagadal
03:24
-
03:24
-
 
 
2
194.5
 54
14m
ER
State Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
33.4
/==/
SNR
Shyamnagar
03:27
-
03:27
-
 
 
2
197.5
 54
15m
ER
Dist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
33.5
/==/
IP
Ichhapur
03:31
-
03:31
-
 
 
2
200.7
 54
11m
ER
Ichapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
33.6
/==/
PTF
Palta
03:33
-
03:33
-
 
 
2
202.7
 54
12m
ER
Barrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
34
/==/
BP
Barrackpore
03:36
+14
03:37
+15
1m
4
2
205.2
34
12m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
34.1
/==/
TGH
Titagarh
03:41
-
03:41
-
 
 
2
207.4
 34
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
34.2
/==/
KDH
Khardaha
03:44
-
03:44
-
 
 
2
209.2
 34
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph; 033-25231023, West Bengal
35
/==/
SEP
Sodpur
03:49
+16
03:50
+16
1m
4
2
212.1
50
7m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
35.1
/==/
AGP
Agarpara
03:52
-
03:52
-
 
 
2
213.9
 50
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
36
/==/
BLH
Belgharia
X
03:55
+16
03:56
+16
1m
4
2
216.3
25
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
37
/==/
DDJ
Dum Dum Junction
04:07
+12
04:09
+12
2m
4
2
220.9
20
9m
ER
Kolkata - 700030, West Bengal
37.1
/==/
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar Road
04:19
-
04:19
-
 
 
2
224.1
 20
8m
ER
Kolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
37.2
/==/
KGK
Kankurgachhi Road Cabin
04:24
-
04:24
-
 
 
2
225.7
 20
7m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
37.3
/==/
NKG
Narkeldanga Coaching Yard
04:26
-
04:26
-
 
 
2
226.5
 20
8m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
38
/==/
SDAH
Sealdah
04:30
+9
-
8
2
227.7
-
9m
ER
Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy