Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Aug 21 23:54:51 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2141420-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3129261-0

111ER⇒53181/Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (18h 25m ago)
Monday Departure: Departed JJG/JiaGanj @ 05:24 1h 4m late
Sunday Departure: Arrived KRP/Krishnapur @ 05:45 1h 2m late
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶️ Reschedule to leave Sealdah at 00:00 hrs on 09.07.18 instead of 23:30 hrs on 08.07.18.
Sun Jul 08, 2018 (12:46PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Aug 16 (11:34) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
RMS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 5h 30m    32 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:30
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7,9A
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
(Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

32 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
32 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
SDAH
Sealdah
-
23:30
+1
7,9A
1
0.0
32
9m
ER
Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
1.1
/==/
NKG
Narkeldanga Coaching Yard
23:32
-
23:32
-
 
 
1
1.2
 32
8m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
1.2
/==/
KGK
Kankurgachhi Road Cabin
23:34
-
23:34
-
 
 
1
2.0
 32
7m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
1.3
/==/
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar Road
23:37
-
23:37
-
 
 
1
3.6
 32
8m
ER
Kolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2
/==/
DDJ
Dum Dum Junction
23:43
+17
23:44
+17
1m
3
1
6.8
63
9m
ER
Kolkata - 700030, West Bengal
2.1
/==/
BLH
Belgharia
23:48
-
23:48
-
 
 
1
11.4
 63
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2.2
/==/
AGP
Agarpara
23:51
-
23:51
-
 
 
1
13.8
 63
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2.3
/==/
SEP
Sodpur
23:52
-
23:52
-
 
 
1
15.6
 63
7m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2.4
/==/
KDH
Khardaha
23:55
-
23:55
-
 
 
1
18.5
 63
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2.5
/==/
TGHP
Titagarh Generating Station
23:56
-
23:56
-
 
 
1
19.4
 63
9m
ER
W.B. 700119, West Bengal
2.6
/==/
TGH
Titagarh
23:57
-
23:57
-
 
 
1
20.4
 63
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3
/==/
BP
Barrackpore
23:59
+24
00:01
+22
2m
3
1
22.5
51
12m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3.1
/==/
PTF
Palta
00:04
-
00:04
-
 
 
2
25.0
 51
12m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3.2
/==/
IP
Ichhapur
00:06
-
00:06
-
 
 
2
27.0
 51
11m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3.3
/==/
SNR
Shyamnagar
00:10
-
00:10
-
 
 
2
30.2
 51
15m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3.4
/==/
JGDL
Jagadal
00:14
-
00:14
-
 
 
2
33.2
 51
14m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3.5
/==/
KNR
Kankinara
00:16
-
00:16
-
 
 
2
35.1
 51
13m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3.6
/==/
ESDS
ER Store Depot Naihati
00:17
-
00:17
-
 
 
2
36.3
 51
13m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3.7
/==/
NHYD
Naihati Yard
00:18
-
00:18
-
 
 
2
36.6
 51
 
ER
3.8
/==/
NHS
Naihati South Cabin
00:19
-
00:19
-
 
 
2
37.5
 51
 
ER
4
/==/
NH
Naihati Junction
00:19
+23
00:21
+23
2m
3,5
2
37.8
42
 
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
5
/==/
HLR
Halisahar
00:27
+24
00:28
+24
1m
1
2
42.0
48
16m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
5.1
/==/
KPAW
Kanchrapara Workshop Gate
00:30
-
00:30
-
 
 
2
43.7
 48
17m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
6
/==/
KPA
Kanchrapara
00:32
+24
00:33
+24
1m
1
2
45.2
33
16m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
7
/==/
KYI
Kalyani
00:38
+26
00:39
+26
1m
1
2
48.0
64
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
7.1
/==/
MPJ
Madanpur
00:44
-
00:44
-
 
 
2
53.0
 64
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
7.2
/==/
SMX
Simurali
00:48
-
00:48
-
 
 
2
57.4
 64
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
7.3
/==/
PXR
Palpara
00:50
-
00:50
-
 
 
2
59.7
 64
14m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
8
/==/
CDH
Chakdaha
00:52
+28
00:53
+28
1m
1
2
61.9
41
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
8.1
/==/
PDX
Payradanga
01:02
-
01:02
-
 
 
2
67.7
 41
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
9
/==/
RHA
Ranaghat Junction
01:10
+25
01:12
+25
2m
1
2
73.4
31
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
10
%==%
KLNP
Kalinarayanpur Junction
01:20
+35
01:21
+35
1m
2
2
77.6
48
12m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
11
/==/
BIJ
Birnagar
01:26
+35
01:27
+36
1m
1
2
81.6
41
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
12
/==/
THP
Taherpur
01:31
+36
01:32
+36
1m
1
2
84.4
53
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
13
/==/
BDZ
Badkulla
X
01:38
+36
01:39
+36
1m
2
2
89.6
26
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
13.1
/==/
JKL
Jalal Khali
01:50
-
01:50
-
 
 
2
94.6
 26
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
14
/==/
KNJ
Krishnanagar City Junction
02:02
+23
02:07
+23
5m
3
2
99.7
59
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
15
/==/
BPD
Bahadurpur
02:14
+23
02:15
+23
1m
1
2
106.6
57
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
16
/==/
DHU
Dhubulia
02:21
+26
02:22
+27
1m
1
2
112.3
52
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
17
/==/
MGM
Muragacha
02:28
+27
02:29
+27
1m
1
2
117.4
69
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
18
/==/
BTY
Bethuadahari
02:38
+27
02:39
+28
1m
1
2
127.8
50
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
19
/==/
SVH
Sonadanga
02:44
+28
02:45
+28
1m
1
2
132.0
57
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
20
/==/
DEB
Debagram
02:53
+28
02:54
+28
1m
1
2
139.6
49
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
21
/==/
PCX
Pagla Chandi
03:00
+28
03:01
+28
1m
1
2
144.4
57
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
22
/==/
PLY
Plassey
03:07
+29
03:08
+30
1m
2
2
150.2
67
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
22.1
/==/
SRJN
Sirajnagar Halt
03:13
-
03:13
-
 
 
2
155.4
 67
19m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
23
/==/
REJ
Rejinagar
03:16
+32
03:17
+33
1m
1
2
159.1
60
17m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24
/==/
BEB
Beldanga
03:26
+35
03:28
+36
2m
1
2
168.2
72
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
25
/==/
BFT
Bhabta
03:33
+36
03:34
+36
1m
1
2
174.2
42
21m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
26
/==/
SGV
Sargachhi
03:39
+38
03:40
+38
1m
2
2
177.7
36
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
26.1
/==/
NBPH
New Balarampur Halt
03:46
-
03:46
-
 
 
2
181.2
 36
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27
/==/
BPC
Berhampore Court
03:54
+26
03:55
+28
1m
2
2
186.2
33
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
28
/==/
CSZ
Cossimbazar
04:02
+30
04:03
+30
1m
2
2
190.1
61
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
29
/==/
MBB
Murshidabad
04:10
+29
04:11
+30
1m
2
2
197.1
57
 
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
29.1
/==/
NSO
Nashipur Road
04:15
-
04:15
-
 
 
2
201.4
 57
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
30
/==/
JJG
JiaGanj
04:19
+31
04:20
+32
1m
1
2
204.8
69
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
30.1
/==/
SBNM
Subarnamrigi
04:24
-
04:24
-
 
 
2
209.6
 69
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
31
/==/
BQG
Bhagwangola
04:30
+35
04:31
+36
1m
2
2
216.3
47
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
32
/==/
PRTL
Pirtala
04:36
+36
04:37
+36
1m
1
2
220.2
58
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
33
/==/
KRP
Krishnapur
04:43
+39
04:44
+39
1m
1
2
226.0
7
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
34
#--#
LGL
Lalgola
05:00
+26
-
1
2
227.8
-
 
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy