Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Jun 23 00:57:22 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2141420-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3129261-0

111ER⇒53181/Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (1 day ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed KGK/Kankurgachhi Road Cabin @ 00:11 37m late
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled on 13/14.5.17 due to Traffic and Power Block in Krishnanagar
Fri May 12, 2017 (09:43AM)
News Entry# 302193
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 04 2017 (18:43) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
RMS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 5h 40m    32 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:30
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7,9A
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night
(Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

32 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
32 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
SDAH
Sealdah
-
23:30
+1
7,9A
1
0.0
32
9m
ER
Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
1.1
/==/
NKG
Narkeldanga Coaching Yard
23:32
-
23:32
-
 
 
1
1.2
 32
8m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
1.2
/==/
KGK
Kankurgachhi Road Cabin
23:34
-
23:34
-
 
 
1
2.0
 32
7m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
1.3
/==/
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar Road
23:37
-
23:37
-
 
 
1
3.6
 32
8m
ER
Kolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2
/==/
DDJ
Dum Dum Junction
23:43
+2
23:44
+2
1m
3
1
6.8
67
9m
ER
Kolkata - 700030, West Bengal
2.1
/==/
BLH
Belgharia
23:48
-
23:48
-
 
 
1
11.4
 67
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
2.2
/==/
AGP
Agarpara
23:50
-
23:50
-
 
 
1
13.8
 67
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
2.3
/==/
SEP
Sodpur
23:52
-
23:52
-
 
 
1
15.6
 67
7m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
2.4
/==/
KDH
Khardaha
23:54
-
23:54
-
 
 
1
18.5
 67
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph; 033-25231023, West Bengal
2.5
/==/
TGH
Titagarh
23:56
-
23:56
-
 
 
1
20.4
 67
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
3
/==/
BP
Barrackpore
23:58
+7
23:59
+7
1m
3
1
22.5
42
12m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
3.1
/==/
PTF
Palta
00:03
-
00:03
-
 
 
2
25.0
 42
12m
ER
Barrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
3.2
/==/
IP
Ichhapur
00:06
-
00:06
-
 
 
2
27.0
 42
11m
ER
Ichapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
3.3
/==/
SNR
Shyamnagar
00:10
-
00:10
-
 
 
2
30.2
 42
15m
ER
Dist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
3.4
/==/
JGDL
Jagadal
00:14
-
00:14
-
 
 
2
33.2
 42
14m
ER
State Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
3.5
/==/
KNR
Kankinara
00:17
-
00:17
-
 
 
2
35.1
 42
13m
ER
Ph- 033-25812957, West Bengal
3.6
/==/
ESDS
ER Store Depot Naihati
00:19
-
00:19
-
 
 
2
36.2
 42
13m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
4
/==/
NH
Naihati Junction
00:21
+11
00:23
+10
2m
3,5
2
37.8
84
16m
ER
dist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
5
/==/
HLR
Halisahar
00:26
+10
00:27
+10
1m
1
2
42.0
48
16m
ER
Ph- 033-25882612, West Bengal
5.1
/==/
KPAW
Kanchrapara Workshop Gate
00:29
-
00:29
-
 
 
2
43.7
 48
17m
ER
Kanchrapara M, West Bengal
6
/==/
KPA
Kanchrapara
00:31
+10
00:32
+10
1m
1
2
45.2
33
16m
ER
North 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
7
/==/
KYI
Kalyani
00:37
+13
00:38
+13
1m
1
2
48.0
60
13m
ER
Kalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
7.1
/==/
MPJ
Madanpur
00:43
-
00:43
-
 
 
2
53.0
 60
13m
ER
Madanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
7.2
/==/
SMX
Simurali
00:47
-
00:47
-
 
 
2
57.3
 60
18m
ER
Chakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
7.3
/==/
PXR
Palpara
00:50
-
00:50
-
 
 
2
59.7
 60
14m
ER
PIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
8
/==/
CDH
Chakdaha
00:52
+14
00:53
+14
1m
1
2
61.9
36
13m
ER
Chakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
8.1
/==/
PDX
Payradanga
01:03
-
01:03
-
 
 
2
67.7
 36
15m
ER
Payradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
9
/==/
RHA
Ranaghat Junction
01:12
+15
01:14
+15
2m
1
2
73.4
50
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
10
%==%
KLNP
Kalinarayanpur Junction
01:19
+29
01:20
+29
1m
2
2
77.6
48
12m
ER
Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
11
/==/
BIJ
Birnagar
01:25
+29
01:26
+29
1m
1
2
81.6
41
16m
ER
Birnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
12
/==/
THP
Taherpur
01:30
+29
01:31
+29
1m
1
2
84.3
53
15m
ER
State Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
13
/==/
BDZ
Badkulla
X
01:37
+29
01:38
+29
1m
2
2
89.6
25
16m
ER
State Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
13.1
/==/
JKL
Jalal Khali
01:50
-
01:50
-
 
 
2
94.5
 25
13m
ER
State Highway 11, West Bengal
14
/==/
KNJ
Krishnanagar City Junction
02:02
+15
02:07
+13
5m
3
2
99.6
69
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
15
/==/
BPD
Bahadurpur
02:13
+13
02:14
+13
1m
1
2
106.5
57
19m
ER
Bahadurpur, West Bengal
16
/==/
DHU
Dhubulia
02:20
+16
02:21
+16
1m
1
2
112.2
52
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
17
/==/
MGM
Muragacha
02:27
+16
02:28
+16
1m
1
2
117.4
69
15m
ER
Dist- Nadia, West Bengal
18
/==/
BTY
Bethuadahari
02:37
+17
02:38
+18
1m
1
2
127.7
50
18m
ER
Dist - NADIA, West Bengal
19
/==/
SVH
Sonadanga
02:43
+18
02:44
+18
1m
1
2
131.9
57
17m
ER
Pin - 741126, West Bengal
20
/==/
DEB
Debagram
02:52
+17
02:53
+18
1m
1
2
139.5
49
18m
ER
Pin - 741137, West Bengal
21
/==/
PCX
Pagla Chandi
02:59
+18
03:00
+18
1m
1
2
144.4
57
18m
ER
pin- 741181, West Bengal
22
/==/
PLY
Plassey
03:06
+19
03:07
+19
1m
2
2
150.1
67
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
22.1
/==/
SRJN
Sirajnagar Halt
03:12
-
03:12
-
 
 
2
155.3
 67
19m
ER
Sirajnagar, West Bengal
23
/==/
REJ
Rejinagar
03:15
+21
03:16
+21
1m
1
2
159.1
68
17m
ER
Pin - 742163, West Bengal
24
/==/
BEB
Beldanga
03:24
+22
03:26
+22
2m
1
2
168.2
60
20m
ER
Beldanga, West Bengal
25
/==/
BFT
Bhabta
03:32
+22
03:33
+22
1m
1
2
174.2
42
21m
ER
Bhabta, West Bengal
26
/==/
SGV
Sargachhi
03:38
+22
03:39
+22
1m
2
2
177.7
22
23m
ER
Sargachhi, West Bengal
26.1
/==/
NBPH
New Balarampur Halt
03:49
-
03:49
-
 
 
2
181.2
 22
22m
ER
New Balarampur, West Bengal
27
/==/
BPC
Berhampore Court
04:02
+10
04:04
+13
2m
2
2
186.2
57
22m
ER
PIN-742101, West Bengal
28
/==/
CSZ
Cossimbazar
04:08
+15
04:09
+15
1m
2
2
190.0
53
23m
ER
PIN- 742102, West Bengal
29
/==/
MBB
Murshidabad
04:17
+14
04:18
+14
1m
2
2
197.1
66
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
29.1
/==/
NSO
Nashipur Road
04:22
-
04:22
-
 
 
2
201.4
 66
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
30
/==/
JJG
JiaGanj
04:25
+16
04:26
+16
1m
1
2
204.8
69
23m
ER
dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
30.1
/==/
SBNM
Subarnamrigi
04:30
-
04:30
-
 
 
2
209.5
 69
22m
ER
Police Station Rd, West Bengal
31
/==/
BQG
Bhagwangola
X
04:36
+16
04:37
+16
1m
2
2
216.2
47
23m
ER
Station Rd, West Bengal
32
/==/
PRTL
Pirtala
04:42
+16
04:43
+16
1m
1
2
220.2
50
24m
ER
Pirtala, West Bengal
33
/==/
KRP
Krishnapur
04:50
+16
04:51
+19
1m
1
2
226.0
5
26m
ER
Pin - 742148, West Bengal
34
#--#
LGL
Lalgola
05:10
+5
-
1
2
227.7
-
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy