Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Nov 15 12:23:59 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

37371/Howrah - Goghat Local
হাওড়া - গোঘাট লোকাল     हावड़ा - गोघाट लोकल

SHE/Seoraphuli Junction --> GOGT/Goghat

Refresh Live Status (7h 27m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed KOG/Konnagar @ 04:49 5m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived AMBG/Arambagh P C Sen @ 06:42 on time
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Nov 22, 2016 (05:41PM)
Updated: Aug 25 (18:21) by শুভ দীপাবলি^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Seoraphuli Junction and Goghat.
Travel Time: 1h 57m    15 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:03
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SHE/Seoraphuli Junction 
Arrives @ 07:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GOGT/Goghat 

15 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Seoraphuli Junction and Goghat

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
15 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Seoraphuli Junction and Goghat
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
HWH
Howrah Junction
-
04:22
-
--
1
-21.9
40
10m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.1
/==/
HJN
Howrah Cabin
04:23
-
04:23
-
 
 
1
-21.1
 40
7m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.2
/==/
HWHG
Howrah Goods Cabin
04:24
-
04:24
-
 
 
1
-20.8
 40
6m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.3
/==/
SYAE
Liluah Sorting Yard Cabin
04:27
-
04:27
-
 
 
1
-18.6
 40
8m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
2
/==/
LLH
Liluah
04:29
-
04:30
-
1m
--
1
-17.2
50
10m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
3
/==/
BEQ
Belur
04:32
-
04:33
-
1m
--
1
-15.6
61
8m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
4
/==/
BLY
Bally
04:35
-
04:36
-
1m
--
1
-13.5
40
8m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
5
/==/
UPA
Uttarpara
04:38
-
04:39
-
1m
--
1
-12.2
108
9m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6
/==/
HMZ
Hind Motor
04:40
-
04:41
-
1m
--
1
-10.4
54
9m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
7
/==/
KOG
Konnagar
04:43
-
04:44
-
1m
--
1
-8.6
88
9m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
8
/==/
RIS
Rishra
04:46
-
04:47
-
1m
--
1
-5.7
48
11m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
9
/==/
SRP
Shrirampur
04:51
-
04:52
-
1m
4
1
-2.4
16
11m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
10
/==/
SHE
Seoraphuli Junction
05:01
-
05:03
-
2m
2
1
0.0
68
12m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
10.1
/==/
DEH
Diara
05:08
-
05:08
-
 
 
1
5.7
 68
14m
ER
State Highway 2, West Bengal
11
/==/
DEA
Diara
05:08
-
05:09
-
1m
--
1
5.7
62
14m
ER
State Highway 2, West Bengal
12
/==/
NSF
Nasibpur
05:11
-
05:12
-
1m
--
1
7.7
54
14m
ER
State Highway 2, West Bengal
13
/==/
SIU
Singur
05:16
-
05:17
-
1m
--
1
11.3
80
16m
ER
Singur, West Bengal
13.1
/==/
KQU
Kamarkundu
05:19
-
05:19
-
 
 
1
13.9
 80
14m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
14
/==/
KQLS
Kamarkundu
05:19
-
05:20
-
1m
--
1
14.0
62
13m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
14.1
/==/
KQU
Kamarkundu
05:20
-
05:20
-
 
 
1
14.1
 62
14m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
15
/==/
NKL
Nalikul
05:24
-
05:25
-
1m
--
1
18.1
94
14m
ER
State Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
16
/==/
MLYA
Maliya Halt
05:27
-
05:28
-
1m
--
1
21.3
53
13m
ER
Maliya, West Bengal
17
/==/
HPL
Haripal
05:30
-
05:31
-
1m
--
1
23.1
57
15m
ER
dist - hooghly, West Bengal
18
/==/
KKAE
Kaikala
05:34
-
05:35
-
1m
--
1
25.9
79
14m
ER
712405, West Bengal
19
/==/
BAHW
Bahir Khanda
05:37
-
05:38
-
1m
--
1
28.5
88
15m
ER
712405, West Bengal
20
/==/
LOK
Loknath
05:41
-
05:42
-
1m
--
1
32.9
17
17m
ER
712403, West Bengal
21
/==/
TAK
Tarakeswar
05:50
-
05:55
-
5m
--
1
35.2
68
16m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
22
/--/
TLPH
Talpur Halt
05:59
-
06:00
-
1m
1
1
39.8
43
14m
ER
dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
23
/--/
TKPH
Takipur Halt
06:07
-
06:08
-
1m
1
1
44.8
48
15m
ER
Dist - hooghly, West Bengal
24
/--/
MAYP
Mayapur
06:16
-
06:28
-
12m
--
1
51.2
37
14m
ER
dist - hooghly, West Bengal
25
/--/
AMBG
Arambagh P C Sen
06:42
-
06:43
-
1m
--
1
59.8
34
16m
ER
dist - hooghly, West Bengal
26
#--#
GOGT
Goghat
07:00
-
-
1
1
69.4
-
27m
ER
Dist - Hooghly 712614, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy