Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 21:54:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 21:54:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1201425-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1898207-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2100517-0

14625/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt. InterCity Express
ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸਰਾਏ ਰੋਹਿਲਾ - ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਏਕ੍ਸ਼ਪ੍ਰੇਸ     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - फिरोजपुर कैंट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 45m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 08, 2016 (05:31PM)
Jul 20 departure has been Rescheduled to start 5h 25m late
New Time: 12:10
Updated: Mar 06 2017 (07:40) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14623/14624Patalkot exp
Rating: 3.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (2)
Loco
TKD WDP-1
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 50m    15 halts    Distance: 381 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 14:35 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 

15 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla» -06:45+1:03410.020223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
#1.1/==/DBSIDayabasti 06:49-06:49-  11.2 20222mNRDelhi 110052, Delhi NCT
#1.2/==/DBSCDayabasti Bypass A Cabin 06:54-06:54-  13.0 20216mNRTri Nagar, Delhi NCT
#2/==/SSBShakur BastiX 07:03+1:0807:05+1:092m--16.042217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
#2.1/==/MGLPMangolpuri 07:10-07:10-  19.6 42217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
#2.2/==/NNONangloi 07:15-07:15-  112.9 42214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
#2.3/==/MQCMundkaX 07:19-07:19-  115.6 42215mNR110081, Delhi NCT
#2.4/==/GHEGhevraX 07:23-07:23-  118.7 42214mNRDelhi 110081, Delhi NCT
#3/==/BGZBahadurgarhO 07:33+1:0807:35+1:132m--125.344220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
#3.1/==/ASEAsaudahX 07:46-07:46-  133.4 44216mNRHaryana 124505, Haryana
#3.2/==/ROHNRohed Nagar Halt 07:53-07:53-  138.5 44223mNRHaryana 124506, Haryana
#3.3/==/SPZSampla 08:00-08:00-  143.3 44222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
#3.4/==/ISMIsmaila HaryanaX 08:05-08:05-  146.9 44220mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
#3.5/==/KRZKharawarX 08:14-08:14-  153.6 44222mNRKharawar, Haryana
#3.6/==/ABOAsthal Bohar JunctionX 08:22-08:22-  159.5 44222mNRRohtak, Haryana
#4/==/ROKRohtak JunctionX 08:30+5508:32+552m--165.575220mNRRohtak, Haryana
#4.1%==%SMFSamar Gopalpur 08:40-08:40-  175.5 75222mNRNH 71, Haryana
#4.2%==%KHVKarainthiX 08:46-08:46-  182.5 75224mNRNH 71, Haryana
#4.3%==%LNMALakhan MajraX 08:48-08:48-  185.9 75224mNRLakhan Majra, Haryana
#4.4%==%KZHKila Zafargarh 08:53-08:53-  191.5 75224mNR126101, Haryana
#4.5%==%JNAJulana 08:57-08:57-  197.1 75225mNR126101, Haryana
#4.6%==%JJTJai Jai Wanti 09:02-09:02-  1103.0 75227mNRJind, Haryana
#4.7%==%KIUKinanaX 09:08-09:08-  1110.3 75226mNRBrarkhera, Haryana
#4.8%==%BSPHBishanpur Haryana 09:12-09:12-  1115.6 75227mNRBishanpur, Haryana
#5%==%JINDJind Junction 09:18+5409:20+552m--1122.788228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
#5.1%==%BZOBarsola 09:25-09:25-  1130.7 88225mNR126115, Haryana
#5.2%==%UCAUchanaX 09:33-09:33-  1141.3 88229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
#5.3%==%GSOGhasoX 09:38-09:38-  1149.3 88231mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
#6%==%NRWNarwana Junction 09:43+5809:45+592m--1156.574230mNRKKDE, Haryana
#6.1%==%DHYDharodiX 09:51-09:51-  1164.1 74232mNR126116, Haryana
#6.2%==%DTNDhamtan Sahib 09:57-09:57-  1171.3 74230mNR126116, Haryana
#6.3%==%KLWNKalwan 10:00-10:00-  1175.5 74229mNR126113, Haryana
#7%==%TUNTohana 10:06+1:0110:08+1:012m--1182.429227mNRTohana, Haryana
#7.1%==%HMQHimmatpura 10:17-10:17-  1186.8 29225mNRTohana, Haryana
#8%==%JHLJakhal Junction 10:33+5310:35+532m--1194.660227mNRJakhal, Haryana
#8.1%==%KAGRKagangarh 10:43-10:43-  1202.7 60224mNRMDR 102, Punjab
#9%==%BRZBareta 10:49+5510:50+561m11208.561225mNRBareta, Punjab
#9.1%==%DTWDatewas 10:57-10:57-  1216.2 61226mNRBareta, Punjab
#10%==%BLZBudhlada 11:05+5811:07+582m--1223.997224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
#10.1%==%NPXNarindarpuraX 11:12-11:12-  1231.6 97225mNR151503, Punjab
#11%==%MSZMansa 11:17+1:0011:19+1:002m11240.075223mNRMansa, Punjab
#11.1%==%SSZSadda Singhwala 11:24-11:24-  1246.2 75217mNR142048, Punjab
#11.2%==%KTKLKotli Kalan 11:26-11:26-  1248.6 75219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
#12%==%MAURMaur 11:34+1:0211:36+1:022m--1258.732217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
#12.1%==%MASKMaisar Khana 11:52-11:52-  1267.0 32216mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
#12.2%==%KTFKot Fatteh 12:05-12:05-  1274.2 32211mNRBathinda, Punjab
#12.3!%%!%XX-KZWOKatar Singhwala Outer Cabin 12:19-12:19-  1281.2 32207mNRTungwali, Punjab
#12.4!%%!%KZWKatar Singhwala 12:22-12:22-  1283.1 32211mNRKatarsingh wala - 151001, Punjab
#12.5!%%!%XX-BTIBBathinda Bypass Cabin 12:33-12:33-  1289.0 32209mNWRBathinda, Punjab
#13!%%!%BTIBathinda JunctionXO 12:40+4012:50+4410m31292.655207mNRBathinda, Punjab
#13.1|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta 13:03-13:03-  1304.9 55207mNRGoniana, Punjab
#13.2|--|CBXChand BhanX 13:11-13:11-  1312.3 55210mNRJaitu, Punjab
#14|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu 13:19+4813:21+502m--1319.257209mNRJaitu, Punjab
#14.1|--|AJTMAjitgill Matta 13:26-13:26-  1323.6 57209mNRKotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
#14.2|--|RLSRomana Albel Singh 13:29-13:29-  1327.1 57208mNRKotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
#15|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 13:38+4813:40+482m11335.486210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
#15.1|--|GZSGiani Zail Singh Sandhwan 13:43-13:43-  1339.6 86210mNRDistt Faridkot, Punjab
#16|--|FDKFaridkot 13:49+5313:51+532m11348.344204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
#16.1|--|PKZPipli Pakhi Kalan 13:59-13:59-  1354.2 44199mNRFaridkot, Punjab
#16.2|--|GHAGolehwala 14:09-14:09-  1361.6 44201mNRGolehwala, Punjab
#16.3|--|KBUKasu Begu 14:20-14:20-  1369.4 44198mNRKasu Begu, Punjab
#17|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction• 14:35+37-11380.5-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.