Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:40:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:40:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1355951-0

19653/Indore - Ajmer Express
     इन्दौर - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस

RTM/Ratlam Junction --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Temporary augmentation of one General Class till 30.04.17 29/3/17 - 4/4/17 19653 INDB AII From 5/4/17 Will be extended to JU with 14802 Number.
Fri Mar
...
more...
31, 2017 (07:09PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12466 -> 12465 -> 54801 -> 19654 -> 19653 -> 54802
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GSL
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 C1
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ratlam Junction and Ajmer Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 15m    19 halts    Distance: 378 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
RTM/Ratlam Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Junction 

19 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Ratlam Junction and Ajmer Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/INDBIndore Junction BG -04:30---1-118.442553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
#2/==/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar 04:35-04:36-1m--1-115.067543mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
#2.1|--|PLAPalia 04:46-04:46-  1-103.9 67535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
#2.2|--|BLDKBalauda Takun 04:52-04:52-  1-97.2 67539mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
#2.3|--|AJNAjnod 04:58-04:58-  1-90.4 67536mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
#3|--|FTDFatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction 05:08-05:10-2m--1-79.164514mWRINDM/INDB, Madhya Pradesh
#3.1|--|OSRAOsra 05:17-05:17-  1-71.7 64502mWR453220, Madhya Pradesh
#3.2|--|GPXGautampura Road 05:25-05:25-  1-63.3 64497mWRBarnagar, Madhya Pradesh
#3.3|--|PJHPirjhalar 05:30-05:30-  1-57.5 64503mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
#4|--|BNGBarnagar 05:40-05:42-2m--1-47.159497mWRBarnagar, Madhya Pradesh
#4.1|--|SNBDSunderabad 05:53-05:53-  1-36.5 59505mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
#4.2|--|RNJRunija 05:58-05:58-  1-31.1 59527mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
#4.3|--|PRNGPritam Nagar 06:07-06:07-  1-22.9 59518mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
#4.4|--|NGWNauganwan 06:14-06:14-  1-15.9 59508mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
#5|--|RTMRatlam Junction» 06:30-06:35-5m710.017495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
#5.1|--|XX-QTRACKQ-Track Line Cabinp 06:39-06:39-  11.2 0498mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
#5.2|--|DHWSDhosawasp 06:39-06:39-  15.9 48502mWRJaora Road, Madhya Pradesh
#5.3|--|NTDMNityanand Dham 06:45-06:45-  110.7 48495mWRNityanand Dham .ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
#6|--|NLINamli 06:51-06:52-1m--115.567495mWRNamli Dist.Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
#6.1|--|BRLABarayala Chaurasi 07:02-07:02-  127.1 67486mWRBadayla Chorasi Rd Dist. Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
#7|--|JAOJaora 07:10-07:12-2m--135.763476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
#8|--|DODDhodhar 07:28-07:29-1m--152.475477mWRDhodar Dist. Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
#8.1|--|KHNRKachnara 07:38-07:38-  164.1 75490mWRKachnara, Madhya Pradesh
#8.2|--|KCNRKachnara Road 07:40-07:40-  166.0 75484mWRSarsod, Madhya Pradesh
#9|--|DLDDalauda 07:45-07:46-1m--172.363469mWRDalauda Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
#10|--|MDSMandsor 08:00-08:02-2m--186.960436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
#11|--|PIPPiplia 08:18-08:19-1m11102.842472mWRPanth Pipalia Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
#12|--|MLGMalhargarh 08:30-08:31-1m--1110.573466mWRMalhargarh Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
#12.1|--|HKLHarkia Khal 08:41-08:41-  1122.7 73456mWRHarkia Khal pin 458442, Rajasthan
#13|--|NMHNimach 08:52-08:57-5m21136.051490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
#13.1|--|BIWKBisalwas Kalan 09:08-09:08-  1145.2 51478mWRMDR 11A Bisalwas Kalan Dist. Neemuch 458441, Rajasthan
#14|--|JWOJawad Road 09:16-09:17-1m--1152.257461mWRNayagaon Dist. Neemuch, Rajasthan
#15|--|NBHNimbahera 09:28-09:30-2m11162.665441mWRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
#15.1|--|GRFGambhiri Road 09:38-09:38-  1170.8 65440mWRNational Highway 79 near Mangrol Dist. Chittaurgarh 312620, Rajasthan
#16|--|SMPShambhupura 09:46-09:47-1m11180.031423mWRShambhupura Dist. Chittaurgarh, Rajasthan
#16.1|--|ORDIOrdi 09:59-09:59-  1186.3 31413mWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
#17|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction 10:10-10:20-10m21191.720403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
#17.1%==%BECBerach Junction Cabin 10:28-10:28-  1194.4 20401mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
#17.2%==%XX-BECEBerach E Cabin 10:31-10:31-  1195.4 20399mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
#18%==%CNAChanderiya 10:43-10:45-2m11199.578408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
#18.1%--%DETDet 10:51-10:51-  1207.1 78404mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
#19%--%GGRGangrar 10:56-10:57-1m11213.865414mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
#19.1%--%SNYNSoniyana 11:04-11:04-  1221.4 65409mNWRRajasthan 312901, Rajasthan
#20%--%HMGHamirgarh 11:10-11:12-2m11227.968416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
#20.1%--%MDPAMandpiya 11:19-11:19-  1236.3 68409mNWRNH 48 Mandpiya Bhilwara 311802, Rajasthan
#21%--%BHLBhilwara 11:28-11:33-5m11246.079426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
#21.1%--%MDLMandal 11:42-11:42-  1257.1 79429mNWRMandal Bhilwara 311403, Rajasthan
#21.2%--%DWLDhuwala 11:47-11:47-  1263.7 79448mNWRMali Khera, Rajasthan
#21.3%--%LMALambiya 11:54-11:54-  1273.7 79443mNWRDist-Bhilwara, Rajasthan
#21.4%--%RLRRaila Road 11:59-11:59-  1279.9 79435mNWR311024, Rajasthan
#22%--%SSRSareri 12:04-12:05-1m11286.787434mNWR311024, Rajasthan
#22.1%--%BHASBhojras 12:12-12:12-  1297.1 87400mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
#22.2%--%RPIRupaheli 12:14-12:14-  1300.4 87404mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
#22.3%--%GBPGulabpura 12:21-12:21-  1309.9 87400mNWRGulabpura Dist. Bhilwara 311021, Rajasthan
#23%--%BJNRBijainagar 12:23-12:27-4m11313.076403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
#23.1%--%MAKHMokhampura 12:32-12:32-  1319.1 76415mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
#23.2%--%SGWSingwal 12:37-12:37-  1325.5 76433mNWR305624, Rajasthan
#23.3%--%BDWBandanwara 12:45-12:45-  1335.2 76417mNWRBandanwara, Rajasthan
#23.4%--%JWSJharwasaa 12:51-12:51-  1343.8 76414mNWRNH 48 Jharwasaa Dist. Ajmer 305621, Rajasthan
#24%--%NSDNasirabad 13:00-13:02-2m21354.729428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
#24.1%--%ROSRajosi 13:14-13:14-  1360.3 29451mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
#24.2%--%LACLachhipura 13:18-13:18-  1362.5 29467mNWRMDR 79, Rajasthan
#24.3%--%HTDHatundi 13:28-13:28-  1367.3 29482mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
#24.4%--%AHOAdarshnagar 13:39-13:39-  1372.4 29472mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
#25%--%AIIAjmer Junction• 13:50--21377.8-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.