Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Brindavan Express - ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಬೃಂದಾವನ್ ,ಇದು ಯಾವಾಗಲೂ Number 1 - Vijay Baradwaj

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Jan 26 09:16:39 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

67260/Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU
ఒంగోలు - విజయవాడ మెము     ओंगोल - विजयवाड़ा मेमू

OGL/Ongole --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️ Cancelled on 21.04.19
Mon Apr 15, 2019 (11:02AM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Jul 04 2019 (21:09) by Yash M^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
EMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Ongole and Vijayawada Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 25m    25 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 91 km/hr between NDO/Nidubrolu and TSR/Tsunduru
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
OGL/Ongole 
Arrives @ 18:00
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 

25 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Ongole and Vijayawada Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
25 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Ongole and Vijayawada Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
OGL
Ongole
-
14:35
-
2
1
0.0
74
12m
SCR
Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
2
/==/
KRV
Karavadi
14:42
-
14:43
-
1m
4
1
8.7
54
11m
SCR
Pin- 523182, Andhra Pradesh
3
/==/
ANB
Ammanabrolu
14:50
-
14:51
-
1m
3
1
15.0
49
16m
SCR
Pin- 523180, Andhra Pradesh
4
/==/
RPRL
Raparla Halt
14:55
-
14:56
-
1m
1
1
18.3
65
9m
SCR
Pin- 523180, Andhra Pradesh
5
/==/
UGD
Uppugunduru
X
15:00
-
15:01
-
1m
1
1
22.6
78
6m
SCR
Pincode-523186, Andhra Pradesh
6
/==/
CJM
Chinnaganjam
15:06
-
15:07
-
1m
3
1
29.1
52
8m
SCR
Pin- 523135, Andhra Pradesh
7
/==/
KVDU
Kadavakuduru
15:12
-
15:13
-
1m
1
1
33.4
74
7m
SCR
Pin- 523181, Andhra Pradesh
8
/==/
KPLL
Kottapandillapalli
15:17
-
15:18
-
1m
2
1
38.4
40
7m
SCR
Pin- 523184, Andhra Pradesh
9
/==/
VTM
Vetapalem
X
15:23
-
15:24
-
1m
2
1
41.7
54
9m
SCR
Pin- 523187, Andhra Pradesh
10
/==/
JAQ
Jandrapeta
15:29
-
15:30
-
1m
2
1
46.2
32
9m
SCR
Pin- 523165, Andhra Pradesh
11
/==/
CLX
Chirala
X
15:36
-
15:37
-
1m
3,4
1
49.4
32
8m
SCR
523157, Andhra Pradesh
11.1
/==/
IPPN
Ipurupalem Halt
15:45
-
15:45
-
 
 
1
53.5
 32
8m
SCR
Ipurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
12
/==/
IPPM
Ipurupalem
15:45
-
15:46
-
1m
--
1
53.7
48
8m
SCR
Pin- 523166, Andhra Pradesh
13
/==/
SPF
Stuartpuram
X
15:51
-
15:52
-
1m
--
1
57.7
68
9m
SCR
Pin- 522317, Andhra Pradesh
14
/==/
BPP
Bapatla
15:58
-
15:59
-
1m
--
1
64.5
53
10m
SCR
Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
15
/==/
APL
Appikatla
X
16:09
-
16:10
-
1m
--
1
73.3
58
6m
SCR
Pin- 522310, Andhra Pradesh
16
/==/
MCVM
Machavaram
X
16:17
-
16:18
-
1m
--
1
80.1
60
7m
SCR
Pin- 522315, Andhra Pradesh
17
/==/
NDO
Nidubrolu
O
16:23
-
16:25
-
2m
--
1
85.1
58
9m
SCR
Pin- 522124, Andhra Pradesh
18
/==/
MDKU
Modukuru
X
16:32
-
16:33
-
1m
--
1
91.9
37
11m
SCR
Pin- 522341, Andhra Pradesh
19
/==/
TSR
Tsunduru
X
16:39
-
16:40
-
1m
--
1
95.5
58
11m
SCR
Pin- 522318, Andhra Pradesh
19.1
/==/
VRU
Valiveru
O
16:44
-
16:44
-
 
 
1
99.8
 58
11m
SCR
Pin- 522318, Andhra Pradesh
20
/==/
TEL
Tenali Jn
16:52
-
16:53
-
1m
4
1
107.0
74
 
SCR
Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
21
/==/
KLX
Kolakalur
X
16:58
-
16:59
-
1m
--
1
113.2
45
15m
SCR
Pin- 522307, Andhra Pradesh
22
/==/
DIG
Duggirala
17:04
-
17:05
-
1m
--
1
116.9
49
16m
SCR
Pincode-522330, Andhra Pradesh
22.1
/==/
MOD
Morampudi
X
17:09
-
17:09
-
 
 
1
120.2
 49
16m
SCR
Pin- 522330, Andhra Pradesh
23
/==/
CLVR
Chiluvur
17:12
-
17:13
-
1m
--
1
122.7
46
19m
SCR
Pin- 522302, Andhra Pradesh
24
/==/
PVD
Peddavadlapudi
17:18
-
17:19
-
1m
--
1
126.5
47
20m
SCR
Pin- 522302, Andhra Pradesh
25
/==/
KAQ
Kolanukonda
17:24
-
17:25
-
1m
1
1
130.4
38
22m
SCR
Pin- 522502, Andhra Pradesh
26
/==/
KCC
Krishna Canal Jn
17:30
-
17:31
-
1m
--
1
133.6
10
21m
SCR
Pin- 522501, Andhra Pradesh
27
/==/
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
18:00
-
-
7
1
138.5
-
 
SCR
Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy