Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:29:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:29:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57253⇒77291/Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada Passenger
భద్రాచలం రోడ్ - విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     भद्राचलम रोड - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

CVV/Cheruvu Madhavaram --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jun 20, 2016 (02:37PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (18:19) by Jagadeesh*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 DKJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Cheruvu Madhavaram and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CVV/Cheruvu Madhavaram 
Arrives @ 18:55 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Cheruvu Madhavaram and Vijayawada Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road -13:45+411-155.124117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
#2/--/BTPDBethampurdi 13:57+1113:58+121m11-150.239122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#3/--/TPYTadakalpudi 14:08+1314:09+151m--1-143.727135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#4/--/CMWChimal Pahad 14:21+1414:22+141m--1-138.3124148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#5/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt 14:30-14:31-1m11-121.837186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
#6/--/KRAKarepalli 14:40+1714:41+181m11-116.237174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#6.1/--/GKPIGate Karepalli 14:44-14:44-  1-114.1 37163mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#7/--/PCZPocharam 14:52-14:53-1m11-109.419167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#7.1/--/YY-DKJBDornakal Bypass Cabin 15:15-15:15-  1-102.3 19155mSCRDornakal, Telangana
#8/--/DKJDornakal JunctionX 15:20+515:25+215m31-100.736154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
#8.1/==/YY-DKJCDornakal Chord CabinX 15:28-15:28-  1-98.9 36156mSCRDornakal, Telangana
#9/==/PPYPapatapalliX 15:39+2015:40+201m21-92.468136mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#10/==/MLMGMallemadugu 15:45+2315:46+231m11-86.766133mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#11/==/KMTKhammamX 15:54+2215:55+231m11-77.863118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
#12/==/PNDPPandillapalli 16:04+2816:05+291m--1-68.465108mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
#13/==/CKNChinta KaniX 16:11+3516:12+351m--1-62.053105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#14/==/NVCNagalwancha 16:19-16:20-1m21-55.840105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#15/==/BKLBona KaluX 16:29+3416:30+351m11-49.99097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#16/==/MTMIMotimari 16:37+3816:38+401m--1-39.45571mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#17/==/MDRMadhiraX 16:45+4316:46+431m11-33.05861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#17.1/==/TNGMTondalagopavaramX 16:55-16:55-  1-23.9 5872mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#18/==/YPErrupalemX 17:02+5317:03+541m--1-17.47758mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#19/==/GNNGangineniX 17:11+1:0017:12+1:021m--1-7.16169mSCRKrishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#20/==/CVVCheruvu Madhavaram» 17:19+1:0317:20+1:081m110.03057mSCRCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
#21/==/KIKondapalli 17:34+4917:35+501m217.13735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
#22/==/RYPRayanapadu 17:44+5717:45+571m--112.62523mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
#22.1/==/RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin 17:47-17:47-  113.4 2523mSCRRayanapadu, Andhra Pradesh
#23/==/NWBVVijayawada North CabinX 17:54+5317:55+521m--116.4619mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
#23.1/==/VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin 18:30-18:30-  119.9 622mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 18:55+21-6122.5-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.