Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:52:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:52:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

57253⇒77291/Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada DEMU
భద్రాచలం రోడ్ - విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     भद्राचलम रोड - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

CVV/Cheruvu Madhavaram --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 77291 Bhadrachalam-Vijayawada Passenger scheduled to depart Bhadrachalam at 13:45 hrs is rescheduled to depart at 15:45 hrs from 27th November to 9th December, 2017...
more...
(except 30th November, 3rd & 7th December, 2017).
Sat Nov 25, 2017 (04:10PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (18:03) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 DKJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Cheruvu Madhavaram and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 35m    2 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 2h 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CVV/Cheruvu Madhavaram 
Arrives @ 18:55 (Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

2 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Cheruvu Madhavaram and Vijayawada Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road -13:45+1:0411-155.125117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
#1.1/--/XX-BDCCBhadrachalam Road Chord Cabin 13:50-13:50-  1-152.9 25121mSCRKothagudem, Telangana
#2/--/BTPDBethampudi 13:57+1:1113:58+1:121m11-150.271122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#3/--/TPYTadakalpudi 14:08+1:1414:09+1:191m--1-138.446147mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#4/--/CMWChimal Pahad 14:21+1:1714:22+1:211m--1-129.256180mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#5/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt 14:30+1:2114:31+1:211m11-121.737186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
#6/--/KRAKarepalli 14:40+1:2214:41+1:321m11-116.246175mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#6.1/--/GKPIGate Karepalli 14:47-14:47-  1-111.2 46168mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#7/--/PCZPocharam 14:52+1:3214:53+1:321m11-107.716161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#7.1/--/YY-DKJBDornakal Bypass Cabin 15:14-15:14-  1-102.3 16155mSCRDornakal, Telangana
#8/--/DKJDornakal JunctionX 15:20+1:2315:25+1:355m31-100.736154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
#8.1/==/YY-DKJCDornakal Chord CabinX 15:28-15:28-  1-98.9 36156mSCRDornakal, Telangana
#9/==/PPYPapatapalli 15:39+1:3315:40+1:341m21-92.368136mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
#10/==/MLMGMallemadugu 15:45+1:3415:46+1:341m11-86.766133mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
#11/==/KMTKhammamX 15:54+1:3415:55+1:351m11-77.863118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
#12/==/PNDPPandillapalli 16:04+1:3816:05+1:391m--1-68.465108mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
#13/==/CKNChinta KaniX 16:11+1:4216:12+1:421m--1-62.053105mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
#14/==/NVCNagalwancha 16:19+1:4216:20+1:421m21-55.840105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#15/==/BKLBona KaluX 16:29+1:4016:30+1:401m11-49.99097mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
#16/==/MTMIMotumari 16:37+1:4516:38+1:461m--1-39.45572mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
#17/==/MDRMadhiraX 16:45+1:4516:46+1:451m11-33.05861mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
#17.1/==/TNGMTondalagopavaramX 16:55-16:55-  1-23.9 5872mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
#18/==/YPErrupalemX 17:02+1:5117:03+1:511m--1-17.47758mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
#19/==/GNNGangineniX 17:11+1:5217:12+1:541m--1-7.16169mSCRKrishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#20/==/CVVCheruvu Madhavaram» 17:19+2:0517:20+2:061m110.03057mSCRCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
#21/==/KIKondapalli 17:34+1:5117:35+1:531m217.13735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
#22/==/RYPRayanapadu 17:44+1:5317:45+1:541m--112.6823mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
#22.1/==/RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin 17:50-17:50-  113.4 823mSCRRayanapadu, Andhra Pradesh
#22.2/==/NWBVVijayawada North CabinX 18:12-18:12-  116.4 819mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
#22.3/==/VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin 18:37-18:37-  119.9 822mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 18:55+1:30-6122.5-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.