Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Mangala Lakshadweep: meri raah tujhse, meri chaah tujhse; mujhe bas yahin reh jaana - Kirti Solanki

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Jan 27 09:55:35 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

57240⇒67207/Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger
బిట్రగుంట - చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ పాసింజర్     बिट्रगुंटा - एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल पैसेंजर

BTTR/Bitragunta --> MASS/Chennai Suburban Terminal (Moore Market Complex)

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️Will be permanently cancelled b/w Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market wef new TT
Sat Aug 08, 2020 (05:40PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Apr 21 2020 (18:46) by Karthik.iyer27^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Author: MOHAN TOURS and TRAVELS Entry# 294396 ;;Loco Incharge: BZA...
more...
WAG 7
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 UR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bitragunta and Chennai Suburban Terminal.
Travel Time: 6h 10m    35 halts    Distance: 210 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BTTR/Bitragunta 
Arrives @ 11:25
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MASS/Chennai Suburban Terminal 

35 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Bitragunta and Chennai Suburban Terminal (Moore Market Complex)

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
35 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Bitragunta and Chennai Suburban Terminal (Moore Market Complex)
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
BTTR
Bitragunta
-
05:15
-
2
1
0.0
83
16m
SCR
Pin- 524142, Andhra Pradesh
1.1
/==/
AXR
Alluru Road
X
05:20
-
05:20
-
 
 
1
6.5
 83
8m
SCR
Pin- 524152, Andhra Pradesh
2
/==/
TMC
Talamanchi
O
05:28
-
05:29
-
1m
--
1
18.1
71
15m
SCR
Pin- 524316, Andhra Pradesh
3
/==/
KJJ
Kodavaluru
05:33
-
05:34
-
1m
--
1
22.8
112
17m
SCR
Pin- 524366, Andhra Pradesh
4
/==/
PGU
Padugupadu
05:38
-
05:39
-
1m
3
1
30.3
34
21m
SCR
Pin- 524137, Andhra Pradesh
5
/==/
NLR
Nellore
05:46
-
05:48
-
2m
4
1
34.3
50
21m
SCR
Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
6
/==/
NLS
Nellore South
05:51
-
05:52
-
1m
2
1
36.8
24
18m
SCR
Pin- 524003, Andhra Pradesh
7
/==/
VDE
Vedayapalem
X
06:04
-
06:05
-
1m
2
1
41.6
62
27m
SCR
Pin- 524004, Andhra Pradesh
8
/==/
VKT
Venkatachalam
O
06:14
-
06:15
-
1m
3
1
50.9
83
 
SCR
Pin- 524320., Andhra Pradesh
8.1
/==/
KMLP
Kommarapudi
XO
06:20
-
06:20
-
 
 
1
57.1
 83
 
SCR
Pin- 524321, Andhra Pradesh
9
/==/
MBL
Manubolu
06:24
-
06:25
-
1m
3
1
63.3
20
22m
SCR
Pin- 524405, Andhra Pradesh
10
/==/
GDR
Gudur Jn
XO
06:53
-
06:55
-
2m
1
1
72.7
20
19m
SCR
Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
11
/==/
ODUR
Odur
07:21
-
07:22
-
1m
1
1
81.4
51
34m
SR
Pin- 524410, Andhra Pradesh
12
/==/
PYA
Pedapariya
X
07:29
-
07:30
-
1m
2
1
87.4
88
42m
SR
Pin- 524402, Andhra Pradesh
13
/==/
NYP
Nayadupeta
07:39
-
07:40
-
1m
2
1
100.6
76
33m
SR
Pincode-524126, Andhra Pradesh
14
/==/
DVR
Doravari Chatram
XO
07:49
-
07:50
-
1m
1
1
112.0
50
31m
SR
Pin- 524123, Andhra Pradesh
15
/==/
PEL
Polireddipalem
O
07:59
-
08:00
-
1m
1
1
119.6
49
13m
SR
Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
16
/==/
SPE
Sullurupeta
08:10
-
08:15
-
5m
2
1
127.8
47
9m
SR
Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
17
/==/
AKAT
Akkampeta
X
08:22
-
08:23
-
1m
2
1
133.2
52
4m
SR
District : S.P.S.R. Nellore - 524121, Andhra Pradesh
18
/==/
TADA
Tada
X
08:31
-
08:32
-
1m
2
1
140.2
50
10m
SR
District : S.P.S.R. Nellore - 524401, Andhra Pradesh
19
/==/
AKM
Arambakkam
O
08:41
-
08:42
-
1m
2
1
147.7
65
12m
SR
Pincode-601201, Tamil Nadu
20
/==/
ELR
Elavur
XO
08:51
-
08:52
-
1m
1
1
157.4
26
15m
SR
Pin- 601201, Tamil Nadu
21
/==/
GPD
Gummidipundi
X
09:05
-
09:10
-
5m
2
1
163.0
70
18m
SR
Pin- 601201, Tamil Nadu
22
/==/
KVP
Kavaraippettai
X
09:15
-
09:16
-
1m
3
1
168.8
51
16m
SR
Pin- 601206, Tamil Nadu
23
/==/
PON
Ponneri
09:24
-
09:25
-
1m
3
1
175.5
31
15m
SR
Pin- 601204, Tamil Nadu
24
/==/
APB
Anuppambattu
X
09:34
-
09:35
-
1m
2
1
180.3
40
11m
SR
Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
25
/==/
MJR
Minjur
09:41
-
09:42
-
1m
3
1
184.3
46
7m
SR
Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
26
/==/
NPKM
Nandiambakkam
09:45
-
09:46
-
1m
2
1
186.6
95
6m
SR
Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
27
/==/
AIP
Attipattu
09:47
-
09:48
-
1m
2
1
188.2
109
7m
SR
Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
28
/==/
AIPP
Attipattu Pudu Nagar
X
09:49
-
09:50
-
1m
3
1
190.0
65
4m
SR
Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
29
/==/
ENR
Ennore
09:54
-
09:55
-
1m
2
1
194.3
94
6m
SR
Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
30
/==/
KAVM
Kathivakkam
09:56
-
09:57
-
1m
2
1
195.8
88
9m
SR
Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
31
/==/
WCN
Wimco Nagar
09:59
-
10:00
-
1m
2
1
198.8
30
9m
SR
Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
32
/==/
TVT
Tiruvottiyur
X
10:05
-
10:06
-
1m
1
1
201.3
47
6m
SR
Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
33
/==/
VOC
V O C Nagar
10:09
-
10:10
-
1m
2
1
203.7
92
6m
SR
Chennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
33.1
/==/
TNPM
Tondiarpet Marshalling Yard
10:10
-
10:10
-
 
 
1
204.1
 92
6m
SR
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
34
/==/
TNP
Tondiarpet
10:11
-
10:12
-
1m
2
1
205.2
52
5m
SR
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
35
/==/
KOK
Korukkupet
10:13
-
10:14
-
1m
3
1
206.1
32
 
SR
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
36
/==/
BBQ
Basin Bridge Jn
10:18
-
10:19
-
1m
6
1
208.2
2
 
SR
Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
37
/==/
MASS
Chennai Suburban Terminal
11:25
-
-
--
1
210.4
-
 
SR
Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy