Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:36:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:36:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2009480-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2081915-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1326450-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2296981-0

12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
தாதர சென்ட்ரல் - சென்னை எழும்பூர் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     दादर सेंट्रल - चेन्नई एग्मोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DR/Dadar Central --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Refresh Live Status (1h 37m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 26, 2015 (11:39PM)
Updated: Jul 25 2017 (01:35) by Cheetah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11063/11064Salem-Chennai express.
Rating: 4.0/5 (139 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (24)
punctuality - excellent (25)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - average (24)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - good (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Chennai Egmore is 21 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 15m    24 halts    Distance: 1275 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and PER/Perambur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

24 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Chennai Egmore

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDadar Central» -20:30+0710.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
#1.1/==/MTNMatunga 20:31-20:31-  11.4 737mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.2/==/SINSionX 20:33-20:33-  13.9 739mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.3/==/CLAKurla Junction 20:35-20:35-  16.6 738mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.4/==/CLASKurla EMU Carshed 20:37-20:37-  18.2 735mCR400070, Maharashtra
#1.5/==/VVHVidyaviharX 20:38-20:38-  19.1 738mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#1.6/==/GCGhatkopar 20:39-20:39-  110.4 7311mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#1.7/==/VKVikhroliO 20:42-20:42-  114.1 739mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.8/==/KJMGKanjur Marg 20:43-20:43-  115.9 735mCRMumbai- 400042, Maharashtra
#1.9/==/BNDBhandupX 20:45-20:45-  117.8 736mCRMumbai-400042, Maharashtra
#1.10/==/NHUNahur 20:46-20:46-  119.5 735mCRMumbai- 400078, Maharashtra
#1.11/==/CRNMMulund Depot 20:47-20:47-  120.6 735mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.12/==/MLNDMulund 20:48-20:48-  121.7 7312mCRMumbai- 400080, Maharashtra
#1.13/==/TNAThaneX 20:50-20:50-  124.3 7311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
#1.14/==/XX-TNABThane B Cabin 20:52-20:52-  126.9 738mCRThane, Maharashtra
#1.15/==/YY-PSKTParsik Tunnelp 20:53-20:53-  127.8 7345mCRThane, Maharashtra
#1.16/==/DIVADiva JunctionX 20:56-20:56-  131.6 737mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
#1.17/==/DWJNDiva Junction CabinX 20:58-20:58-  133.4 732mCRDiva Junction Cabin, Maharashtra
#1.18/==/KOPRKopar 21:00-21:00-  136.1 734mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
#1.19/==/DIDombivli 21:01-21:01-  137.2 7314mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
#1.20/==/THKThakurliX 21:02-21:02-  138.8 7315mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
#1.21/==/KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR) 21:04-21:04-  141.7 738mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 21:05+2121:10+235m5142.55910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#2.1/==/VLDIVithalwadi 21:12-21:12-  144.7 5913mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
#2.2/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 21:14-21:14-  146.5 5915mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
#2.3/==/ABHAmbernathX 21:17-21:17-  148.9 5921mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
#2.4/==/BUDBadlapur 21:24-21:24-  156.6 5924mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
#2.5/==/VGIVangani 21:35-21:35-  167.5 5944mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
#2.6/==/SHLUShelu 21:39-21:39-  171.4 5939mCRDist-Raigad, Maharashtra
#2.7/==/NRLNeral JunctionX 21:43-21:43-  175.6 5942mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#2.8/==/BVSBhivpuri Road 21:50-21:50-  182.3 5947mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction 21:57+2422:00+233m1189.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#3.1/==/PDIPalasdhari 22:04-22:04-  192.1 4468mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
#3.2/==/JBCJambrung Cabin 22:14-22:14-  199.0 44194mCRThakurvadi, Maharashtra
#3.3/==/TKWThakurvadi Cabin 22:18-22:18-  1102.0 44290mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#3.4/==/MHLCMonkey Hill CabinX 22:26-22:26-  1108.1 44414mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#3.5/==/KADKhandala 22:33-22:33-  1113.1 44549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
#4/==/LNLLonavala 22:38+2422:40+262m11116.845623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
#4.1/==/LNLXLonavala Yard 22:42-22:42-  1118.5 45621mCRLonavala, Maharashtra
#4.2/==/MVLMalavli 22:50-22:50-  1124.7 45618mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
#4.3/==/KMSTKamshet 23:01-23:01-  1132.7 45612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
#4.4/==/KNHEKanhe 23:07-23:07-  1137.3 45627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
#4.5/==/VDNVadgaon 23:14-23:14-  1142.4 45623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
#4.6/==/TGNTalegaon 23:19-23:19-  1146.4 45621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
#4.7/==/GRWDGhorawadi Cabin 23:23-23:23-  1149.4 45596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
#4.8/==/SLRWShelarwadi Cabin 23:27-23:27-  1152.1 45594mCRShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
#4.9/==/BGWIBegdewadi 23:27-23:27-  1152.4 45594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
#4.10/==/DEHRDehu Road 23:32-23:32-  1156.0 45611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
#4.11/==/AKRDAkurdiX 23:39-23:39-  1161.0 45585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
#4.12/==/CCHChinchwad 23:43-23:43-  1164.1 45574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
#4.13/==/PMPPimpri 23:46-23:46-  1166.4 45569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
#4.14/==/KSWDKasarwadiX 23:50-23:50-  1169.0 45558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
#4.15/==/DAPDDapodiX 23:54-23:54-  1172.3 45559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
#4.16/==/KKKhadki 23:57-23:57-  1174.5 45563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
#4.17/==/SVJRShivajinagar 00:02-00:02-  2178.1 45552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction 00:05+400:10+185m62180.570556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
#5.1/==/GITGhorpuri Transh Yard 00:11-00:11-  2182.1 70555mCRPune, Maharashtra
#5.2/==/HDPHadapsar 00:15-00:15-  2186.3 70554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
#5.3/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX 00:19-00:19-  2191.3 70550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
#5.4/==/LONILoniX 00:24-00:24-  2196.9 70540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
#5.5/==/URIUruliX 00:35-00:35-  2209.3 70552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
#5.6/==/YTYevat 00:46-00:46-  2221.8 70558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
#5.7/==/KTTKhutbavX 00:51-00:51-  2228.1 70558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
#5.8/==/KDGKedgaon 00:57-00:57-  2234.5 70545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
#5.9/==/KDTNKadethan 01:01-01:01-  2239.3 70532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#5.10/==/PAAPatasX 01:05-01:05-  2244.5 70531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
#5.11/==/DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin 01:13-01:13-  2254.0 70513mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#5.12/==/DDJADaund Goods Yard 01:14-01:14-  2254.8 70517mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#5.13/==/DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard 01:14-01:14-  2255.2 70517mCROld Daund, Maharashtra
#5.14/==/DDDaund Junctionp 01:15-01:15-  2256.0 70520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
#5.15/==/DDBCDaund Block Cabin 01:16-01:16-  2256.7 70518mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#5.16/==/BRBBoribialX 01:24-01:24-  2266.4 70527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#5.17/==/MLMMalthan 01:32-01:32-  2275.7 70529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#5.18/==/BGVNBhigwan 01:39-01:39-  2283.8 70510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
#5.19!==!JNTRJinti RoadX 01:49-01:49-  2295.3 70530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
#5.20!==!PRWDParewadi 01:57-01:57-  2304.5 70517mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
#5.21!==!WSBWashimbeXO 02:03-02:03-  2311.6 70529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
#5.22!==!PPJPophlajX 02:11-02:11-  2321.1 70529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
#5.23!==!JEURJeurX 02:18-02:18-  2329.7 70526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
#5.24!==!BLNIBhalwani 02:25-02:25-  2337.5 70521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
#5.25!==!KEMKemX 02:32-02:32-  2345.7 70548mCRKem, Maharashtra
#5.26!==!DHSDhavalas 02:39-02:39-  2354.4 70543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
#5.27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 02:48-02:48-  2364.0 70515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
#5.28!==!WDSWadsinge 02:54-02:54-  2372.1 70493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
#5.29!==!MAMadha 03:01-03:01-  2379.8 70481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#5.30|==|WKAVakav 03:07-03:07-  2386.9 70470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#5.31|==|AAGAngarO 03:13-03:13-  2393.3 70468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
#5.32|==|MKPTMalikpethO 03:19-03:19-  2400.4 70464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
#5.33|==|MOMoholX 03:27-03:27-  2409.7 70457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#5.34|==|MVEMundhewadiX 03:33-03:33-  2417.6 70463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
#5.35|==|PKPakni 03:41-03:41-  2426.5 70450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
#5.36|==|BALEBaleX 03:50-03:50-  2436.5 70452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#6|==|SURSolapurX 03:55+2404:05+2610m22442.855461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
#6.1|==|TKWDTikekarwadiX 04:13-04:13-  2449.8 55476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#6.2|==|HGHotgi Junction 04:21-04:21-  2457.9 55473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
#6.3|==|XX-HGOHotgi Outer Cabin 04:23-04:23-  2459.5 55478mCRHipale, Maharashtra
#6.4|==|TLTTilati 04:28-04:28-  2464.3 55461mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
#6.5|==|AKORAkalkot Road 04:44-04:44-  2478.3 55456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
#6.6!==!NGSNagansurX 04:49-04:49-  2483.6 55486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#6.7!==!BOTBoroti 04:59-04:59-  2492.2 55467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
#6.8!==!DUDDudhaniX 05:14-05:14-  2506.1 55457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#6.9!==!KUIKulaliX 05:24-05:24-  2515.7 55456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
#6.10!==!GDGNGaudgaon 05:32-05:32-  2522.9 55444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
#6.11!==!GURGanagapur Road 05:39-05:39-  2529.1 55445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
#6.12!==!HHDHunsihadgil 05:46-05:46-  2535.4 55479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#6.13!==!SVGSawalgiXO 05:54-05:54-  2542.8 55462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#6.14!==!BBDBablad 06:02-06:02-  2550.2 55461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#7!==!GRGulbarga 06:08+1206:10+142m--2555.869458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
#7.1%==%HQRHirenanduruX 06:17-06:17-  2564.3 69470mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
#7.2%==%MRMartur 06:24-06:24-  2571.9 69427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
#8%==%SDBShahabad 06:33+1206:35+122m22582.421404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction 07:05-507:10+35m22592.658432mCRWadi, Karnataka
#9.1/==/YY-WADBWadi B CabinX 07:11-07:11-  2594.0 58427mSCRWadi, Karnataka
#10/==/NWNalwar 07:24+1107:25+171m--2606.1-406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
#10.1/==/SPHLShampurhalli 07:26-07:26-  2613.2 -415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
#10.2/==/TGDEThangundiX 07:27-07:27-  2621.9 -380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
#11/==/YGYadgirX 07:28+1807:30+182m12631.577370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
#11.1/==/LGRELingiriX 07:38-07:38-  2642.0 77375mSCR585202, Karnataka
#12/==/SADPSaidapurX 07:48+1907:50+182m12654.764379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
#12.1/==/CGTAChegunta 08:00-08:00-  2665.7 64374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
#12.2/==/KSNKrishna 08:09-08:09-  2675.0 64351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
#12.3/==/YDLPYadalapur 08:12-08:12-  2677.8 64351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
#12.4/==/CKChiksugar 08:17-08:17-  2683.7 64362mSCRKarnataka 584170, Karnataka
#12.5/==/YSYermaras 08:24-08:24-  2691.3 64379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
#13/==/RCRaichur JunctionX 08:33+3708:35+382m12700.362406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
#13.1/==/MRCMarichethal 08:45-08:45-  2710.2 62381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
#13.2/==/MTUMatmariX 08:52-08:52-  2717.5 62372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
#13.3/==/HPHHanumapura 09:00-09:00-  2725.9 62344mSCRState Highway 61, Karnataka
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road 09:03+3709:05+372m12729.257332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
#14.1/==/EGUIranagallu 09:12-09:12-  2736.1 57359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
#14.2/==/KOKosigi 09:18-09:18-  2741.8 57380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#14.3/==/KGLKupgalX 09:33-09:33-  2755.5 57417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#14.4/==/ESVIsivi 09:41-09:41-  2763.4 57418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
#15/==/ADAdoni 09:48+3009:50+302m12769.945421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
#15.1/==/NRRNagarur 10:03-10:03-  2779.3 45431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
#15.2/==/ASPAspari 10:17-10:17-  2790.1 45460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
#15.3/==/MGVMolagavalliX 10:32-10:32-  2801.3 45470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
#15.4/==/NMLUNemakallu 10:42-10:42-  2808.5 45473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
#15.5/==/NLANancherla 10:47-10:47-  2812.6 45476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
#15.6/==/XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin 10:58-10:58-  2820.2 45452mSCRUnnamed Road, Andhra Pradesh
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 11:00+811:10+1910m62822.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
#16.1/==/TIMTimmanacherla 11:13-11:13-  2825.2 74434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
#16.2/==/NKDONakkanadoddi 11:20-11:20-  2834.4 74392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#16.3/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu 11:24-11:24-  2838.9 74379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#17/==/GYGooty Junction 11:33+2811:35+282m12850.576370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
#17.1/==/GYJGooty Cabin 11:37-11:37-  2852.5 76376mSCRBlore-Hyb Highway, Andhra Pradesh
#17.2/==/JKOJakkalacheruvuX 11:44-11:44-  2862.3 76334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#17.3/==/RLORayala Cheruvu 11:54-11:54-  2874.0 76292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
#17.4/==/VMLVemulapaduX 11:58-11:58-  2879.6 76271mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
#17.5/==/JURJuturu 12:03-12:03-  2886.0 76261mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
#17.6/==/KMQAKomali 12:09-12:09-  2892.8 76248mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#18/==/TUTadipatri 12:13+4112:15+422m12898.571243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
#18.1/==/CLPEChallavaripalli 12:21-12:21-  2905.3 71229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#18.2/==/VRNVanganur 12:26-12:26-  2911.3 71223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#18.3/==/RLLRegadipalli 12:32-12:32-  2918.4 71223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#18.4/==/KDPKondapuramX 12:39-12:39-  2926.5 71226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#18.5/==/MUMMangapatnam 12:46-12:46-  2935.8 71218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#18.6/==/CINChintakunta 12:53-12:53-  2943.7 71218mSCRWind Mill Service Road, Andhra Pradesh
#18.7/==/MOOMuddanuru 13:00-13:00-  2951.5 71194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#18.8/==/KMHKalamalla 13:07-13:07-  2960.0 71178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#19/==/YAYerraguntla JunctionX 13:13+3813:15+382m12967.355170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#19.1/==/YGDYerragudipad 13:25-13:25-  2976.1 55149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#19.2/==/KKMKamalapuram 13:32-13:32-  2982.9 55141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#19.3/==/GPYGangayapalle 13:40-13:40-  2990.0 55137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#19.4/==/KPUKrishnapuramX 13:49-13:49-  2998.9 55132mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#20/==/HXKadapa JunctionX 13:58+2914:00+302m221006.753144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
#20.1/==/